14018 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SADBHAVNA EXP

14018 Live Train Running Status (SADBHAVNA EXP)

Start Date (30-03-20)

The train runs from Anand Vihar to Raxaul and the train number is 14018. This train is named as SADBHAVNA EXP and it departs from Anand Vihar sharply at 04:25PM and arrives Raxaul at Destination. Train passes through 37 stations including Ghaziabad, Hapur, Moradabad.

SADBHAVNA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 14018 - SADBHAVNA EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Anand Vihar (ANVT) Source 04:25PM Source 04:25PM - 00 M 0
Ghaziabad (GZB) 05:06PM 05:08PM 05:06PM 05:08PM 00 M 00 M 0
Pilkhua (PKW) 05:32PM 05:34PM 05:32PM 05:34PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hapur (HPU) 05:50PM 05:52PM 05:50PM 05:52PM 00 M 00 M 0
Amroha (AMRO) 06:51PM 06:53PM 06:51PM 06:53PM 00 M 00 M 0
Moradabad (MB) 07:32PM 07:40PM 07:32PM 07:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chandausi (CH) 08:35PM 08:38PM 08:35PM 08:38PM 00 M 00 M 0
Aonla (AO) 09:28PM 09:30PM 09:28PM 09:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 11:28PM 11:30PM 11:28PM 11:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hardoi (HRI) 12:24AM 12:26AM 12:24AM 12:26AM 00 M 00 M 0
Alamnagar (AMG) 01:48AM 01:50AM 01:48AM 01:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Lucknow (LKO) 02:15AM 02:45AM 02:15AM 02:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Barabanki (BBK) 04:20AM 04:22AM 04:20AM 04:22AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rudauli (RDL) 05:21AM 05:23AM 05:21AM 05:23AM 00 M 00 M 0
Faizabad (FD) 06:15AM 06:20AM 06:15AM 06:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ayodhya (AY) 06:38AM 06:40AM 06:38AM 06:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Goshainganj (GGJ) 07:08AM 07:10AM 07:08AM 07:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Akbarpur (ABP) 07:31AM 07:33AM 07:31AM 07:33AM 00 M 00 M 0
Shahganj (SHG) 08:13AM 08:15AM 08:13AM 08:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jaunpur (JNU) 08:45AM 08:50AM 08:45AM 08:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Varanasi (BSB) 10:30AM 10:40AM 10:30AM 10:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Varanasi City (BCY) 10:48AM 10:50AM 10:48AM 10:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Aunrihar (ARJ) 11:20AM 11:22AM 11:20AM 11:22AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ghazipur City (GCT) 11:55AM 12:00PM 11:55AM 12:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Yusufpur (YFP) 12:18PM 12:20PM 12:18PM 12:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ballia (BUI) 01:05PM 01:10PM 01:05PM 01:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Suraimanpur (SIP) 01:46PM 01:48PM 01:46PM 01:48PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chhapra (CPR) 02:55PM 03:10PM 02:55PM 03:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dighwara (DGA) 03:45PM 03:47PM 03:45PM 03:47PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sonpur (SEE) 04:18PM 04:20PM 04:18PM 04:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hajipur (HJP) 04:30PM 04:35PM 04:30PM 04:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Muzaffarpur (MFP) 05:45PM 06:15PM 05:45PM 06:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Runni Saidpur (RUSD) 06:53PM 06:55PM 06:53PM 06:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sitamarhi (SMI) 07:25PM 07:30PM 07:25PM 07:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bairagnia (BGU) 07:53PM 07:55PM 07:53PM 07:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ghorasahan (GRH) 08:17PM 08:19PM 08:17PM 08:19PM 00 M 00 M 0
Raxaul (RXL) 10:10PM Destination 10:10PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 30, 2020 04:08 PM

Check the running status of train 14018

If you would like to check live running status of 14018/SADBHAVNA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14018 (SADBHAVNA EXP) pass following stations

Anand Vihar , Ghaziabad , Pilkhua , Hapur , Amroha , Moradabad , Chandausi , Aonla , Shahjehanpur , Hardoi , Alamnagar , Lucknow , Barabanki , Rudauli , Faizabad , Ayodhya , Goshainganj , Akbarpur , Shahganj , Jaunpur , Varanasi , Varanasi City , Aunrihar , Ghazipur City , Yusufpur , Ballia , Suraimanpur , Chhapra , Dighwara , Sonpur , Hajipur , Muzaffarpur , Runni Saidpur , Sitamarhi , Bairagnia , Ghorasahan and Raxaul

FAQ's about 14018 Train (SADBHAVNA EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 14018 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (14018) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 14018 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Jn. by SADBHAVNA EXP number 14018. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Anand Vihar Terminal can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.