14021 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DEE SIKR EXP

14021 Live Train Running Status (DEE SIKR EXP)

Start Date (30-03-20)

The train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Jaipur and the train number is 14021. This train is named as DEE SIKR EXP and it departs from Delhi S Rohilla sharply at 10:25PM and arrives Jaipur at Destination. Train passes through 26 stations including Delhi Cantt, Pataudi Road, Dahina Zainabad.

Spot your train running status 14021 - DEE SIKR EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) Source 10:25PM Source 10:25PM - 00 M 0
Delhi Cantt (DEC) 10:40PM 10:42PM 10:40PM 10:42PM 00 M 00 M 0
Gurgaon (GGN) 10:58PM 11:00PM 10:58PM 11:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Pataudi Road (PTRD) 11:21PM 11:23PM 11:21PM 11:23PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rewari (RE) 11:55PM 12:05AM 11:55PM 12:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dahina Zainabad (DZB) 12:26AM 12:28AM 12:26AM 12:28AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kanina Khas (KNNK) 12:38AM 12:40AM 12:38AM 12:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Mahendragarh (MHRG) 12:58AM 01:00AM 12:58AM 01:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Satnali (STNL) 01:27AM 01:29AM 01:27AM 01:29AM 00 M 00 M 0
Loharu (LHU) 01:55AM 02:30AM 01:55AM 02:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Surajgarh (SRGH) 02:46AM 02:48AM 02:46AM 02:48AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chirawa (CRWA) 02:59AM 03:01AM 02:59AM 03:01AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ratan Shahr (RSH) 03:16AM 03:18AM 03:16AM 03:18AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jhunjhunun (JJN) 03:33AM 03:35AM 03:33AM 03:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Nua (NUA) 03:48AM 03:50AM 03:48AM 03:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dundlod Mkdgrh (DOB) 04:08AM 04:10AM 04:08AM 04:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Nawalgarh (NWH) 04:40AM 04:42AM 04:40AM 04:42AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sikar (SIKR) 05:10AM 05:15AM 05:10AM 05:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Goriyan (GIO) 05:30AM 05:32AM 05:30AM 05:32AM 00 M 00 M 0
Palsana (PLSN) 05:42AM 05:43AM 05:42AM 05:43AM 00 M 00 M 0
Baori Thikria (BOTI) 05:55AM 05:56AM 05:55AM 05:56AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ringas (RGS) 06:13AM 06:18AM 06:13AM 06:18AM 00 M 00 M 0
Govindgarh Malk (GND) 06:32AM 06:33AM 06:32AM 06:33AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chomun Samod (COM) 06:44AM 06:46AM 06:44AM 06:46AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dahar Ka Balaji (DKBJ) 07:11AM 07:14AM 07:11AM 07:14AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jaipur (JP) 08:00AM Destination 08:00AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 30, 2020 03:03 PM

Check the running status of train 14021

If you would like to check live running status of 14021/DEE SIKR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14021 (DEE SIKR EXP) pass following stations

Delhi S Rohilla , Delhi Cantt , Gurgaon , Pataudi Road , Rewari , Dahina Zainabad , Kanina Khas , Mahendragarh , Satnali , Loharu , Surajgarh , Chirawa , Ratan Shahr , Jhunjhunun , Nua , Dundlod Mkdgrh , Nawalgarh , Sikar , Goriyan , Palsana , Baori Thikria , Ringas , Govindgarh Malk , Chomun Samod , Dahar Ka Balaji and Jaipur

FAQ's about 14021 Train (DEE SIKR EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 14021 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (14021) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 14021 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Delhi-Sarai Rohilla to Sikar Jn. by DEE SIKR EXP number 14021. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Delhi-Sarai Rohilla can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.