14055 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BRAHMPUTRA MAIL

14055 Live Train Running Status (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL)

Start Date (27-02-20)

The train runs from DIBRUGARH to DELHI JN. and the train number is 14055. This train is named as BRAHMPUTRA MAIL and it departs from DIBRUGARH sharply at 23:25:00 and arrives DELHI JN. at 06:05:00. Train passes through 62 stations including NEW TINSUKIA, SIMALUGURI J, FURKATING JN.

Train 14055 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14055 (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 23:25:00 23:25:00 0 KM.
2 NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK) 00:15:00 00:25:00 41 KM.
3 BHOJO (BOJ) 01:35:00 01:40:00 110 KM.
4 SIMALUGURI J (SLGR) 02:08:00 02:13:00 144 KM.
5 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 03:40:00 03:50:00 198 KM.
6 FURKATING JN (FKG) 04:45:00 04:47:00 236 KM.
7 BOKAJAN (BXJ) 05:39:00 05:41:00 292 KM.
8 DIMAPUR (DMV) 06:05:00 06:15:00 306 KM.
9 DIPHU (DPU) 06:53:00 06:55:00 343 KM.
10 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 07:50:00 08:00:00 375 KM.
11 LANKA (LKA) 09:02:00 09:04:00 405 KM.
12 HOJAI (HJI) 09:18:00 09:20:00 420 KM.
13 JAMUNAMUKH (JMK) 09:35:00 09:37:00 436 KM.
14 KAMPUR (KWM) 09:54:00 09:56:00 447 KM.
15 CHAPARMUKH J (CPK) 10:20:00 10:25:00 464 KM.
16 JAGI ROAD (JID) 10:53:00 10:55:00 498 KM.
17 DIGARU (DGU) 11:24:00 11:26:00 522 KM.
18 GUWAHATI (GHY) 12:35:00 12:50:00 555 KM.
19 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 13:05:00 13:10:00 562 KM.
20 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 13:50:00 14:00:00 603 KM.
21 NALBARI (NLV) 14:15:00 14:17:00 620 KM.
22 BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 14:53:00 14:58:00 668 KM.
23 BIJNI (BJF) 15:19:00 15:21:00 695 KM.
24 BONGAIGAON (BNGN) 15:45:00 15:47:00 710 KM.
25 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 16:15:00 16:25:00 712 KM.
26 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 16:53:00 16:55:00 744 KM.
27 FAKIRAGRAM J (FKM) 17:05:00 17:07:00 753 KM.
28 GOSAI GAON H (GOGH) 17:25:00 17:27:00 776 KM.
29 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 18:03:00 18:08:00 822 KM.
30 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 18:40:00 18:45:00 840 KM.
31 FALAKATA (FLK) 19:32:00 19:34:00 879 KM.
32 DHUPGURI (DQG) 20:20:00 20:25:00 901 KM.
33 JALPAIGURI R (JPE) 21:25:00 21:27:00 933 KM.
34 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 22:30:00 22:50:00 967 KM.
35 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 23:53:00 23:58:00 1054 KM.
36 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 00:50:00 00:52:00 1111 KM.
37 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 03:35:00 03:50:00 1199 KM.
38 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 04:22:00 04:24:00 1234 KM.
39 BARHARWA JN. (BHW) 05:00:00 05:02:00 1248 KM.
40 SAHIBGANJ (SBG) 05:55:00 06:00:00 1302 KM.
41 KAHALGAON (CLG) 06:48:00 06:49:00 1346 KM.
42 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 07:28:00 07:38:00 1377 KM.
43 SULTANGANJ (SGG) 07:58:00 07:59:00 1401 KM.
44 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 08:55:00 09:15:00 1430 KM.
45 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 09:34:00 09:35:00 1452 KM.
46 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 10:42:00 11:02:00 1475 KM.
47 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 11:31:00 11:33:00 1509 KM.
48 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:19:00 12:21:00 1589 KM.
49 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 13:00:00 13:10:00 1598 KM.
50 ARA (ARA) 13:45:00 13:47:00 1648 KM.
51 BUXAR (BXR) 14:30:00 14:32:00 1716 KM.
52 DILDARNAGAR (DLN) 15:00:00 15:02:00 1752 KM.
53 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 16:39:00 16:54:00 1806 KM.
54 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 17:50:00 17:55:00 1869 KM.
55 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 19:15:00 19:25:00 1959 KM.
56 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 22:40:00 22:45:00 2153 KM.
57 SHIKOHABAD J (SKB) 00:52:00 00:54:00 2338 KM.
58 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 01:50:00 01:55:00 2374 KM.
59 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 03:13:00 03:18:00 2452 KM.
60 KHURJA JN (KRJ) 03:46:00 03:48:00 2496 KM.
61 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 05:10:00 05:12:00 2558 KM.
62 DELHI JN. (DLI) 06:05:00 06:05:00 2578 KM.

Check the running status of train 14055

If you would like to check live running status of 14055/BRAHMPUTRA MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14055 (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) pass following stations

DIBRUGARH , NEW TINSUKIA , BHOJO , SIMALUGURI J , MARIANI JN. , FURKATING JN , BOKAJAN , DIMAPUR , DIPHU , LUMDING JN. , LANKA , HOJAI , JAMUNAMUKH , KAMPUR , CHAPARMUKH J , JAGI ROAD , DIGARU , GUWAHATI , KAMAKHYA JN , RANGIYA JN. , NALBARI , BARPETA ROAD , BIJNI , BONGAIGAON , NEW BONGAIGA , KOKRAJHAR , FAKIRAGRAM J , GOSAI GAON H , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW COOCH BE , FALAKATA , DHUPGURI , JALPAIGURI R , NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , BARSOI JN. , MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA , BARHARWA JN. , SAHIBGANJ , KAHALGAON , BHAGALPUR , SULTANGANJ , JAMALPUR JN. , ABHAIPUR , KIUL JN. , MOKAMA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , PATNA JN. , ARA , BUXAR , DILDARNAGAR , MUGHAL SARAI , MIRZAPUR , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTR , SHIKOHABAD J , TUNDLA JN , ALIGARH JN. , KHURJA JN , GHAZIABAD JN and DELHI JN.

FAQ's about 14055 Train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 14055 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (14055) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 14055 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Dibrugarh to Delhi Jn. by BRAHMPUTRA MAIL number 14055. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Dibrugarh can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.