14218 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of UNCHAHAR EXP

14218 Live Train Running Status (UNCHAHAR EXP)

Start Date (27-03-20)

The train runs from Chandigarh to Prayag Ghat and the train number is 14218. This train is named as UNCHAHAR EXP and it departs from Chandigarh sharply at 04:40PM and arrives Prayag Ghat at Destination. Train passes through 41 stations including Ambala Cant, Kurukshetra, Panipat.

UNCHAHAR EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 14218 - UNCHAHAR EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Chandigarh (CDG) Source 04:40PM Source 04:40PM - 00 M 0
Ambala Cant (UMB) 05:22PM 05:30PM 05:22PM 05:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Shahbad Marknda (SHDM) 05:47PM 05:49PM 05:47PM 05:49PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kurukshetra (KKDE) 06:10PM 06:12PM 06:10PM 06:12PM 00 M 00 M 0
Karnal (KUN) 06:33PM 06:35PM 06:33PM 06:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Panipat (PNP) 07:03PM 07:05PM 07:03PM 07:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Samalkha (SMK) 07:16PM 07:18PM 07:16PM 07:18PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ganaur (GNU) 07:29PM 07:31PM 07:29PM 07:31PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sonipat (SNP) 07:45PM 07:47PM 07:45PM 07:47PM 00 M 00 M 0
Narela (NUR) 08:00PM 08:02PM 08:00PM 08:02PM 00 M 00 M 0
Subzi Mandi (SZM) 08:38PM 08:40PM 08:38PM 08:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Delhi (DLI) 09:10PM 09:25PM 09:10PM 09:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sahibabad (SBB) 09:48PM 09:50PM 09:48PM 09:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ghaziabad (GZB) 10:11PM 10:13PM 10:11PM 10:13PM 00 M 00 M 0
Khurja (KRJ) 11:05PM 11:07PM 11:05PM 11:07PM 00 M 00 M 0
Aligarh (ALJN) 11:40PM 11:45PM 11:40PM 11:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hathras (HRS) 12:10AM 12:12AM 12:10AM 12:12AM 00 M 00 M 0
Tundla (TDL) 01:12AM 01:17AM 01:12AM 01:17AM 00 M 00 M 0
Firozabad (FZD) 01:40AM 01:45AM 01:40AM 01:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Shikohabad (SKB) 02:05AM 02:07AM 02:05AM 02:07AM 00 M 00 M 0
Etawah (ETW) 02:47AM 02:52AM 02:47AM 02:52AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bharthana (BNT) 03:09AM 03:10AM 03:09AM 03:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Phaphund (PHD) 03:38AM 03:39AM 03:38AM 03:39AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kanchausi (KNS) 03:50AM 03:51AM 03:50AM 03:51AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rura (RURA) 04:21AM 04:23AM 04:21AM 04:23AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:05AM 05:30AM 05:05AM 05:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Unnao (ON) 05:53AM 05:55AM 05:53AM 05:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bighapur (BQP) 06:28AM 06:30AM 06:28AM 06:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Takia (TQA) 06:43AM 06:44AM 06:43AM 06:44AM 00 M 00 M 0
Raghuraj Singh (RRS) 06:59AM 07:00AM 06:59AM 07:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Lalganj (LLJ) 07:15AM 07:17AM 07:15AM 07:17AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dalmau (DMW) 07:31AM 07:33AM 07:31AM 07:33AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jalalpur Dhai (JPD) 07:48AM 07:50AM 07:48AM 07:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Unchahar (UCR) 08:18AM 08:20AM 08:18AM 08:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Pariawan Kkrd (PQN) 08:34AM 08:35AM 08:34AM 08:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Garhi Manikpur (GRMR) 08:47AM 08:48AM 08:47AM 08:48AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kunda Harnamgnj (KHNM) 09:04AM 09:06AM 09:04AM 09:06AM 00 M 00 M 0
Lalgopalganj (LGO) 09:29AM 09:30AM 09:29AM 09:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Phaphamau (PFM) 10:37AM 10:38AM 10:37AM 10:38AM 00 M 00 M 0
Prayag (PRG) 10:58AM 11:00AM 10:58AM 11:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Prayag Ghat (PYG) 11:25AM Destination 11:25AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 27, 2020 07:56 AM

Check the running status of train 14218

If you would like to check live running status of 14218/UNCHAHAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14218 (UNCHAHAR EXP) pass following stations

Chandigarh , Ambala Cant , Shahbad Marknda , Kurukshetra , Karnal , Panipat , Samalkha , Ganaur , Sonipat , Narela , Subzi Mandi , Delhi , Sahibabad , Ghaziabad , Khurja , Aligarh , Hathras , Tundla , Firozabad , Shikohabad , Etawah , Bharthana , Phaphund , Kanchausi , Rura , Kanpur Central , Unnao , Bighapur , Takia , Raghuraj Singh , Lalganj , Dalmau , Jalalpur Dhai , Unchahar , Pariawan Kkrd , Garhi Manikpur , Kunda Harnamgnj , Lalgopalganj , Phaphamau , Prayag and Prayag Ghat

FAQ's about 14218 Train (UNCHAHAR EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 14218 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (14218) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 14218 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Chandigarh to Prayag Jn. by UNCHAHAR EXP number 14218. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Chandigarh can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.