14312 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of ALA HAZRAT EXP

14312 Live Train Running Status (ALA HAZRAT EXP)

Start Date (29-03-20)

The train runs from Bhuj to Bareilly and the train number is 14312. This train is named as ALA HAZRAT EXP and it departs from Bhuj sharply at 12:45PM and arrives Bareilly at Destination. Train passes through 47 stations including Anjar, Gandhidham Bg, Samakhiali B G.

ALA HAZRAT EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 14312 - ALA HAZRAT EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Bhuj (BHUJ) Source 12:45PM Source 12:45PM - 00 M 0
Anjar (AJE) 01:18PM 01:20PM 01:18PM 01:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Adipur (AI) 01:29PM 01:31PM 01:29PM 01:31PM 00 M 00 M 0
Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 01:50PM 02:15PM 01:50PM 02:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhachau Bg (BCOB) 02:43PM 02:45PM 02:43PM 02:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Samakhiali B G (SIOB) 03:06PM 03:08PM 03:06PM 03:08PM 00 M 00 M 0
Maliya Miyana (MALB) 03:40PM 03:42PM 03:40PM 03:42PM 00 M 00 M 0
Halvad (HVD) 04:15PM 04:17PM 04:15PM 04:17PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dhrangdhra (DHG) 04:58PM 05:00PM 04:58PM 05:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Viramgam (VG) 06:21PM 06:23PM 06:21PM 06:23PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ahmedabad (ADI) 07:45PM 08:20PM 07:45PM 08:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mahesana (MSH) 09:38PM 09:40PM 09:38PM 09:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Palanpur (PNU) 11:38PM 11:40PM 11:38PM 11:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Abu Road (ABR) 12:30AM 12:40AM 12:30AM 12:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Falna (FA) 01:53AM 01:55AM 01:53AM 01:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Marwar (MJ) 03:00AM 03:02AM 03:00AM 03:02AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sojat Road (SOD) 03:18AM 03:20AM 03:18AM 03:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Beawar (BER) 04:12AM 04:14AM 04:12AM 04:14AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ajmer (AII) 06:05AM 06:15AM 06:05AM 06:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kishangarh (KSG) 06:41AM 06:43AM 06:41AM 06:43AM 00 M 00 M 0
Naraina (NRI) 07:12AM 07:13AM 07:12AM 07:13AM 00 M 00 M 0
Phulera (FL) 07:38AM 07:40AM 07:38AM 07:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jaipur (JP) 08:35AM 08:50AM 08:35AM 08:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 08:58AM 09:00AM 08:58AM 09:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 09:08AM 09:09AM 09:08AM 09:09AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dausa (DO) 09:42AM 09:44AM 09:42AM 09:44AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bandikui (BKI) 10:08AM 10:12AM 10:08AM 10:12AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rajgarh (RHG) 10:29AM 10:30AM 10:29AM 10:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Alwar (AWR) 11:03AM 11:06AM 11:03AM 11:06AM 00 M 00 M 0
Khairthal (KRH) 11:24AM 11:25AM 11:24AM 11:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rewari (RE) 12:30PM 12:35PM 12:30PM 12:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Pataudi Road (PTRD) 12:53PM 12:55PM 12:53PM 12:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 01:10PM 01:12PM 01:10PM 01:12PM 00 M 00 M 0
Gurgaon (GGN) 01:21PM 01:23PM 01:21PM 01:23PM 00 M 00 M 0
Palam (PM) 01:35PM 01:37PM 01:35PM 01:37PM 00 M 00 M 0
Delhi Cantt (DEC) 01:44PM 01:46PM 01:44PM 01:46PM 00 M 00 M 0
Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 02:05PM 02:07PM 02:05PM 02:07PM 00 M 00 M 0
Delhi (DLI) 02:35PM 02:55PM 02:35PM 02:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ghaziabad (GZB) 03:36PM 03:38PM 03:36PM 03:38PM 00 M 00 M 0
Pilkhua (PKW) 04:02PM 04:04PM 04:02PM 04:04PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hapur (HPU) 04:20PM 04:25PM 04:20PM 04:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Gajraula (GJL) 05:05PM 05:07PM 05:05PM 05:07PM 00 M 00 M 0
Amroha (AMRO) 05:31PM 05:33PM 05:31PM 05:33PM 00 M 00 M 0
Moradabad (MB) 06:30PM 06:35PM 06:30PM 06:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rampur (RMU) 07:05PM 07:07PM 07:05PM 07:07PM 00 M 00 M 0
Milak (MIL) 07:29PM 07:31PM 07:29PM 07:31PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bareilly (BE) 08:35PM Destination 08:35PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 30, 2020 04:45 AM

Check the running status of train 14312

If you would like to check live running status of 14312/ALA HAZRAT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14312 (ALA HAZRAT EXP) pass following stations

Bhuj , Anjar , Adipur , Gandhidham Bg , Bhachau Bg , Samakhiali B G , Maliya Miyana , Halvad , Dhrangdhra , Viramgam , Ahmedabad , Mahesana , Palanpur , Abu Road , Falna , Marwar , Sojat Road , Beawar , Ajmer , Kishangarh , Naraina , Phulera , Jaipur , Gandhinagar Jpr , Getor Jagatpura , Dausa , Bandikui , Rajgarh , Alwar , Khairthal , Rewari , Pataudi Road , Garhi Harsaru , Gurgaon , Palam , Delhi Cantt , Delhi S Rohilla , Delhi , Ghaziabad , Pilkhua , Hapur , Gajraula , Amroha , Moradabad , Rampur , Milak and Bareilly

FAQ's about 14312 Train (ALA HAZRAT EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 14312 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (14312) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 14312 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from New Bhuj to Bareilly Jn. by ALA HAZRAT EXP number 14312. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from New Bhuj can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.