14631 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DDN ASR EXPRESS

14631 Live Train Running Status (DDN ASR EXPRESS)

Start Date (30-03-20)

The train runs from Dehradun to Amritsar and the train number is 14631. This train is named as DDN ASR EXPRESS and it departs from Dehradun sharply at 07:05PM and arrives Amritsar at Destination. Train passes through 27 stations including Harrawala, Kansrao, Haridwar.

Spot your train running status 14631 - DDN ASR EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Dehradun (DDN) Source 07:05PM Source 07:05PM - 00 M 0
Harrawala (HRW) 07:18PM 07:20PM 07:18PM 07:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Doiwala (DWO) 07:40PM 07:42PM 07:40PM 07:42PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kansrao (QSR) 07:58PM 08:00PM 07:58PM 08:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Raiwala (RWL) 08:21PM 08:23PM 08:21PM 08:23PM 00 M 00 M 0
Haridwar (HW) 09:00PM 09:30PM 09:00PM 09:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jwalapur (JWP) 09:36PM 09:38PM 09:36PM 09:38PM 00 M 00 M 0
Aithal (ATMO) 09:53PM 09:55PM 09:53PM 09:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Laksar (LRJ) 10:10PM 10:40PM 10:10PM 10:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Roorkee (RK) 10:57PM 11:02PM 10:57PM 11:02PM 00 M 00 M 0
Saharanpur (SRE) 12:05AM 12:15AM 12:05AM 12:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Yamunanagar Jud (YJUD) 12:41AM 12:43AM 12:41AM 12:43AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 12:54AM 12:56AM 12:54AM 12:56AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ambala Cant (UMB) 01:45AM 01:52AM 01:45AM 01:52AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rajpura (RPJ) 02:23AM 02:25AM 02:23AM 02:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sirhind (SIR) 02:59AM 03:01AM 02:59AM 03:01AM 00 M 00 M 0
Khanna (KNN) 03:21AM 03:23AM 03:21AM 03:23AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ludhiana (LDH) 04:07AM 04:17AM 04:07AM 04:17AM 00 M 00 M 0
Phillaur (PHR) 04:31AM 04:33AM 04:31AM 04:33AM 00 M 00 M 0
Goraya (GRY) 04:45AM 04:47AM 04:45AM 04:47AM 00 M 00 M 0
Phagwara (PGW) 05:11AM 05:13AM 05:11AM 05:13AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 05:31AM 05:33AM 05:31AM 05:33AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jalandhar City (JUC) 05:43AM 05:50AM 05:43AM 05:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kartarpur (KRE) 06:03AM 06:05AM 06:03AM 06:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Beas (BEAS) 06:26AM 06:28AM 06:26AM 06:28AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jandiala (JNL) 06:53AM 06:55AM 06:53AM 06:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Amritsar (ASR) 07:30AM Destination 07:30AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 30, 2020 12:08 PM

Check the running status of train 14631

If you would like to check live running status of 14631/DDN ASR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14631 (DDN ASR EXPRESS) pass following stations

Dehradun , Harrawala , Doiwala , Kansrao , Raiwala , Haridwar , Jwalapur , Aithal , Laksar , Roorkee , Saharanpur , Yamunanagar Jud , Jagadhri Wshop , Ambala Cant , Rajpura , Sirhind , Khanna , Ludhiana , Phillaur , Goraya , Phagwara , Jalandhar Cant , Jalandhar City , Kartarpur , Beas , Jandiala and Amritsar

FAQ's about 14631 Train (DDN ASR EXPRESS)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 14631 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (14631) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 14631 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Dehra Dun to Amritsar Jn. by DDN ASR EXPRESS number 14631. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Dehra Dun can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.