14649 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SARYU YAMUNA EXP

14649 Live Train Running Status (SARYU YAMUNA EXP)

Start Date (30-03-20)

The train runs from Jaynagar to Amritsar and the train number is 14649. This train is named as SARYU YAMUNA EXP and it departs from Jaynagar sharply at 07:15AM and arrives Amritsar at Destination. Train passes through 62 stations including Khajauli, Madhubani, Sakri.

SARYU YAMUNA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD

Spot your train running status 14649 - SARYU YAMUNA EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Jaynagar (JYG) Source 07:15AM Source 07:15AM - 00 M 0
Khajauli (KJI) 07:26AM 07:28AM 07:26AM 07:28AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rajanagar (RJA) 07:38AM 07:40AM 07:38AM 07:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Madhubani (MBI) 07:50AM 07:53AM 07:50AM 07:53AM 00 M 00 M 0
Pandaul (PDW) 08:04AM 08:06AM 08:04AM 08:06AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sakri (SKI) 08:17AM 08:19AM 08:17AM 08:19AM 00 M 00 M 0
Tarsarai (TRS) 08:24AM 08:26AM 08:24AM 08:26AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kakarghatti (KKHT) 08:33AM 08:35AM 08:33AM 08:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Darbhanga (DBG) 08:50AM 09:00AM 08:50AM 09:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 09:08AM 09:11AM 09:08AM 09:11AM 00 M 00 M 0
Haiaghat (HYT) 09:20AM 09:22AM 09:20AM 09:22AM 00 M 00 M 0
Samastipur (SPJ) 10:30AM 10:50AM 10:30AM 10:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Muzaffarpur (MFP) 11:45AM 11:50AM 11:45AM 11:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Hajipur (HJP) 12:45PM 12:50PM 12:45PM 12:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sonpur (SEE) 01:00PM 01:05PM 01:00PM 01:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chhapra (CPR) 02:20PM 02:30PM 02:20PM 02:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Suraimanpur (SIP) 02:55PM 02:57PM 02:55PM 02:57PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sahatwar (STW) 03:14PM 03:15PM 03:14PM 03:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ballia (BUI) 03:50PM 03:55PM 03:50PM 03:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rasra (RSR) 04:33PM 04:35PM 04:33PM 04:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Indara (IAA) 05:05PM 05:07PM 05:05PM 05:07PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mau (MAU) 05:20PM 05:30PM 05:20PM 05:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Muhammadabad (MMA) 06:04PM 06:06PM 06:04PM 06:06PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sathiaon (SAA) 06:16PM 06:18PM 06:16PM 06:18PM 00 M 00 M 0
Azamgarh (AMH) 06:35PM 06:40PM 06:35PM 06:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sarai Mir (SMZ) 07:04PM 07:06PM 07:04PM 07:06PM 00 M 00 M 0
Khorason Road (KRND) 07:23PM 07:25PM 07:23PM 07:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Shahganj (SHG) 08:05PM 08:30PM 08:05PM 08:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Akbarpur (ABP) 09:08PM 09:10PM 09:08PM 09:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ayodhya (AY) 09:51PM 09:53PM 09:51PM 09:53PM 00 M 00 M 0
Faizabad (FD) 10:15PM 10:20PM 10:15PM 10:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rudauli (RDL) 10:51PM 10:53PM 10:51PM 10:53PM 00 M 00 M 0
Barabanki (BBK) 11:53PM 11:55PM 11:53PM 11:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Lucknow (LKO) 12:45AM 12:55AM 12:45AM 12:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 03:21AM 03:23AM 03:21AM 03:23AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bareilly (BE) 04:23AM 04:25AM 04:23AM 04:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rampur (RMU) 05:18AM 05:20AM 05:18AM 05:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Moradabad (MB) 06:05AM 06:13AM 06:05AM 06:13AM 00 M 00 M 0
Amroha (AMRO) 06:45AM 06:47AM 06:45AM 06:47AM 00 M 00 M 0
Hapur (HPU) 07:48AM 07:50AM 07:48AM 07:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ghaziabad (GZB) 09:13AM 09:15AM 09:13AM 09:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Delhi (DLI) 10:20AM 10:50AM 10:20AM 10:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Subzi Mandi (SZM) 11:09AM 11:11AM 11:09AM 11:11AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sonipat (SNP) 12:00PM 12:02PM 12:00PM 12:02PM 00 M 00 M 0
Panipat (PNP) 12:40PM 12:42PM 12:40PM 12:42PM 00 M 00 M 0
Karnal (KUN) 01:10PM 01:12PM 01:10PM 01:12PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kurukshetra (KKDE) 02:05PM 02:07PM 02:05PM 02:07PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ambala Cant (UMB) 03:30PM 03:35PM 03:30PM 03:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ambala City (UBC) 03:47PM 03:49PM 03:47PM 03:49PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rajpura (RPJ) 04:04PM 04:06PM 04:04PM 04:06PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sirhind (SIR) 04:45PM 04:51PM 04:45PM 04:51PM 00 M 00 M 0
Govindgarh (GVG) 04:58PM 05:00PM 04:58PM 05:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Khanna (KNN) 05:08PM 05:10PM 05:08PM 05:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Doraha (DOA) 05:33PM 05:35PM 05:33PM 05:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ludhiana (LDH) 07:53PM 08:03PM 07:53PM 08:03PM 00 M 00 M 0
Phillaur (PHR) 08:18PM 08:20PM 08:18PM 08:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Phagwara (PGW) 09:21PM 09:23PM 09:21PM 09:23PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 09:46PM 09:48PM 09:46PM 09:48PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jalandhar City (JUC) 10:03PM 10:10PM 10:03PM 10:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kartarpur (KRE) 10:23PM 10:25PM 10:23PM 10:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Beas (BEAS) 10:48PM 10:50PM 10:48PM 10:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Amritsar (ASR) 11:55PM Destination 11:55PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 30, 2020 07:23 AM

Check the running status of train 14649

If you would like to check live running status of 14649/SARYU YAMUNA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14649 (SARYU YAMUNA EXP) pass following stations

Jaynagar , Khajauli , Rajanagar , Madhubani , Pandaul , Sakri , Tarsarai , Kakarghatti , Darbhanga , Laheria Sarai , Haiaghat , Samastipur , Muzaffarpur , Hajipur , Sonpur , Chhapra , Suraimanpur , Sahatwar , Ballia , Rasra , Indara , Mau , Muhammadabad , Sathiaon , Azamgarh , Sarai Mir , Khorason Road , Shahganj , Akbarpur , Ayodhya , Faizabad , Rudauli , Barabanki , Lucknow , Shahjehanpur , Bareilly , Rampur , Moradabad , Amroha , Hapur , Ghaziabad , Delhi , Subzi Mandi , Sonipat , Panipat , Karnal , Kurukshetra , Ambala Cant , Ambala City , Rajpura , Sirhind , Govindgarh , Khanna , Doraha , Ludhiana , Phillaur , Phagwara , Jalandhar Cant , Jalandhar City , Kartarpur , Beas and Amritsar

FAQ's about 14649 Train (SARYU YAMUNA EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 14649 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (14649) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 14649 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Jaynagar to Amritsar Jn. by SARYU YAMUNA EXP number 14649. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Jaynagar can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.