14649 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SARYU YAMUNA EXP

14649 Live Train Running Status (SARYU YAMUNA EXP)

Start Date (22-02-20)

The train runs from JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN. and the train number is 14649. This train is named as SARYU YAMUNA EXP and it departs from JAYNAGAR sharply at 07:15:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN. at 23:55:00. Train passes through 63 stations including KHAJAULI, MADHUBANI, SAKRI JN..

Train 14649 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD

Train 14649 (SARYU YAMUNA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAYNAGAR (JYG) 07:15:00 07:15:00 0 KM.
2 KHAJAULI (KJI) 07:28:00 07:30:00 12 KM.
3 RAJNAGAR (RJA) 07:40:00 07:42:00 21 KM.
4 MADHUBANI (MBI) 07:55:00 08:00:00 31 KM.
5 PANDAUL (PDW) 08:09:00 08:11:00 40 KM.
6 SAKRI JN. (SKI) 08:23:00 08:28:00 48 KM.
7 TARSARAI (TRS) 08:33:00 08:35:00 55 KM.
8 KAKARGHATTI (KKHT) 08:40:00 08:42:00 61 KM.
9 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 09:15:00 09:25:00 68 KM.
10 LAHERIA SARA (LSI) 09:33:00 09:38:00 72 KM.
11 HAIAGHAT (HYT) 09:47:00 09:49:00 83 KM.
12 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 10:30:00 10:50:00 105 KM.
13 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 11:55:00 12:00:00 157 KM.
14 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 12:45:00 12:50:00 210 KM.
15 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 13:00:00 13:05:00 216 KM.
16 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 14:20:00 14:30:00 270 KM.
17 SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 14:55:00 14:57:00 298 KM.
18 SAHATWAR (STW) 15:14:00 15:15:00 317 KM.
19 BALLIA (BUI) 15:50:00 15:55:00 334 KM.
20 RASRA (RSR) 16:33:00 16:35:00 367 KM.
21 INDARA JN. (IAA) 17:03:00 17:05:00 395 KM.
22 MAU JN. (MAU) 17:20:00 17:30:00 403 KM.
23 KHURAHAT (KRT) 17:43:00 17:45:00 415 KM.
24 MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 18:05:00 18:06:00 425 KM.
25 SATHIAON (SAA) 18:17:00 18:18:00 433 KM.
26 AZAMGARH (AMH) 18:35:00 18:40:00 446 KM.
27 SARAIMIR (SMZ) 19:04:00 19:06:00 472 KM.
28 KHORASON ROA (KRND) 19:24:00 19:25:00 481 KM.
29 SHAHGANJ JN. (SHG) 20:05:00 20:30:00 503 KM.
30 AKBARPUR JN. (ABP) 21:08:00 21:10:00 547 KM.
31 AYODHYA (AY) 21:51:00 21:53:00 600 KM.
32 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 22:15:00 22:20:00 608 KM.
33 RUDAULI (RDL) 22:51:00 22:53:00 646 KM.
34 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 23:53:00 23:55:00 707 KM.
35 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 00:50:00 01:05:00 735 KM.
36 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 03:45:00 03:48:00 900 KM.
37 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 04:45:00 04:50:00 970 KM.
38 RAMPUR (RMU) 06:50:00 06:55:00 1033 KM.
39 MORADABAD JN (MB) 08:20:00 08:30:00 1061 KM.
40 AMROHA (AMRO) 09:06:00 09:08:00 1091 KM.
41 HAPUR JN. (HPU) 10:20:00 10:22:00 1165 KM.
42 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 11:45:00 11:47:00 1202 KM.
43 DELHI JN. (DLI) 12:30:00 13:05:00 1222 KM.
44 SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 13:19:00 13:21:00 1225 KM.
45 SONIPAT (SNP) 14:14:00 14:16:00 1265 KM.
46 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 15:43:00 15:45:00 1310 KM.
47 KARNAL (KUN) 16:12:00 16:14:00 1344 KM.
48 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 16:40:00 16:42:00 1377 KM.
49 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 17:47:00 17:55:00 1419 KM.
50 AMBALA CITY (UBC) 18:07:00 18:09:00 1426 KM.
51 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 18:24:00 18:26:00 1447 KM.
52 SIRHIND JN. (SIR) 18:47:00 18:49:00 1472 KM.
53 MANDI GOBIND (GVG) 18:56:00 18:58:00 1482 KM.
54 KHANNA (KNN) 19:06:00 19:08:00 1490 KM.
55 DORAHA (DOA) 19:35:00 19:36:00 1510 KM.
56 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 20:40:00 20:47:00 1533 KM.
57 PHILLAUR JN. (PHR) 21:00:00 21:02:00 1546 KM.
58 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 21:21:00 21:23:00 1568 KM.
59 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 21:46:00 21:48:00 1585 KM.
60 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 22:03:00 22:10:00 1589 KM.
61 KARTARPUR (KRE) 22:23:00 22:25:00 1604 KM.
62 BEAS JN (BEAS) 22:48:00 22:50:00 1626 KM.
63 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 23:55:00 23:55:00 1668 KM.

Check the running status of train 14649

If you would like to check live running status of 14649/SARYU YAMUNA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14649 (SARYU YAMUNA EXP) pass following stations

JAYNAGAR , KHAJAULI , RAJNAGAR , MADHUBANI , PANDAUL , SAKRI JN. , TARSARAI , KAKARGHATTI , DARBHANGA JN , LAHERIA SARA , HAIAGHAT , SAMASTIPUR J , MUZAFFARPUR , HAJIPUR JN. , SONPUR JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SURAIMANPUR , SAHATWAR , BALLIA , RASRA , INDARA JN. , MAU JN. , KHURAHAT , MUHAMMADABAD , SATHIAON , AZAMGARH , SARAIMIR , KHORASON ROA , SHAHGANJ JN. , AKBARPUR JN. , AYODHYA , FAIZABAD JN. , RUDAULI , BARA BANKI J , LUCKNOW JN. , SHAHJAHANPUR , BAREILLY JN. , RAMPUR , MORADABAD JN , AMROHA , HAPUR JN. , GHAZIABAD JN , DELHI JN. , SUBZI MANDI , SONIPAT , PANIPAT JN. , KARNAL , KURUKSHETRA , AMBALA CANTT , AMBALA CITY , RAJPURA JN. , SIRHIND JN. , MANDI GOBIND , KHANNA , DORAHA , LUDHIANA JN. , PHILLAUR JN. , PHAGWARA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , JALANDHAR CI , KARTARPUR , BEAS JN and AMRITSAR JN.

FAQ's about 14649 Train (SARYU YAMUNA EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 14649 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (14649) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 14649 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Jaynagar to Amritsar Jn. by SARYU YAMUNA EXP number 14649. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Jaynagar can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.