15018 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GKP LTT EXP

15018 Live Train Running Status (GKP LTT EXP)

Start Date (16-02-20)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to C SHAHUMHARAJ T and the train number is 15018. This train is named as GKP LTT EXP and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 05:30 and arrives C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 00:53. Train passes through 104 stations including DEORIA SADAR, SALEMPUR JN, BELTHARA ROAD.

GKP LTT EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15018 - GKP LTT EXP

Current Station

Train at UNCHHERA (UHR) Station. From Here Departure at 20:53

Train is running Late (53M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:00 05:30 00:00 05:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 06:18 06:20 07:11 07:13 53M 53M 1
BHATNI JN (BTT) 06:50 06:55 07:43 07:48 53M 53M 1
SALEMPUR JN (SRU) 07:06 07:08 07:59 08:01 53M 53M 1
LAR ROAD (LRD) 07:19 07:21 08:12 08:14 53M 53M 1
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 07:34 07:36 08:27 08:29 53M 53M 1
INDARA JN (IAA) 08:11 08:13 09:04 09:06 53M 53M 1
MAU JN (MAU) 08:30 08:35 09:23 09:28 53M 53M 1
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 09:02 09:04 09:55 09:57 53M 53M 1
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 09:17 09:19 10:10 10:12 53M 53M 1
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 09:55 09:57 10:48 10:50 53M 53M 1
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 10:45 10:47 11:38 11:40 53M 53M 1
VARANASI JN (BSB) 11:10 11:20 12:03 12:13 53M 53M 1
CHAUKHANDI (CHH) 11:39 11:40 12:32 12:33 53M 53M 1
SEWAPURI (SWPR) 11:47 11:48 12:40 12:41 53M 53M 1
KAPSETI (KEH) 11:56 11:57 12:49 12:50 53M 53M 1
PARSIPUR (PRF) 12:04 12:05 12:57 12:58 53M 53M 1
BHADOHI (BOY) 12:11 12:13 13:04 13:06 53M 53M 1
MONDH (MOF) 12:24 12:25 13:17 13:18 53M 53M 1
SURIAWAN (SAW) 12:32 12:33 13:25 13:26 53M 53M 1
SARAI KANSRAI (SQN) 12:43 12:44 13:36 13:37 53M 53M 1
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 13:18 13:20 14:11 14:13 53M 53M 1
UGRASENPUR (URPR) 13:39 13:40 14:32 14:33 53M 53M 1
PHULPUR (PLP) 13:49 13:50 14:42 14:43 53M 53M 1
SARAI CHANDI (SYC) 14:01 14:02 14:54 14:55 53M 53M 1
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 15:06 15:07 15:59 16:00 53M 53M 1
PRAYAG (PRG) 15:20 15:22 16:13 16:15 53M 53M 1
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 15:50 16:10 16:43 17:03 53M 53M 1
NAINI (NYN) 16:31 16:32 17:24 17:25 53M 53M 1
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 17:09 17:10 18:02 18:03 53M 53M 1
DABHAURA (DBR) 17:45 17:46 18:38 18:39 53M 53M 1
MANIKPUR (MKP) 18:17 18:22 19:10 19:15 53M 53M 1
JAITWAR (JTW) 19:08 19:10 20:01 20:03 53M 53M 1
SATNA (STA) 19:40 19:50 20:33 20:43 53M 53M 1
MAIHAR (MYR) 20:13 20:15 21:01 21:03 48M 48M 1
KATNI (KTE) 21:05 21:10 21:45 21:50 40M 40M 1
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 21:52 21:54 22:36 22:38 44M 44M 1
JABALPUR (JBP) 22:35 22:45 23:15 23:25 40M 40M 1
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 22:53 22:55 23:37 23:39 44M 44M 1
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 23:33 23:35 00:19 00:21 46M 46M 1
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 00:28 00:30 00:46 00:48 18M 18M 2
KARELI (KY) 00:43 00:45 01:05 01:07 22M 22M 2
GADARWARA (GAR) 01:38 01:40 01:56 01:58 18M 18M 2
PIPARIYA (PPI) 02:08 02:10 02:37 02:39 29M 29M 2
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 02:28 02:30 02:56 02:58 28M 28M 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:20 04:30 05:13 05:23 53M 53M 2
BANAPURA (BPF) 04:55 04:56 05:12 05:13 17M 17M 2
TIMARNI (TBN) 05:16 05:17 05:36 05:37 20M 20M 2
HARDA (HD) 05:30 05:32 05:58 06:00 28M 28M 2
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 05:58 06:00 06:25 06:27 27M 27M 2
BARUD (BRUD) 06:16 06:17 06:42 06:43 26M 26M 2
CHHANERA (CAER) 06:25 06:27 06:56 06:58 31M 31M 2
SURGAON BANJARI (SGBJ) 06:45 06:46 07:21 07:22 36M 36M 2
TALVADYA (TLV) 06:53 06:55 07:35 07:37 42M 42M 2
KHANDWA (KNW) 08:10 08:15 08:13 08:18 3M 3M 2
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 08:48 08:50 09:00 09:02 12M 12M 2
BURHANPUR (BAU) 09:08 09:10 09:21 09:23 13M 13M 2
RAVER (RV) 09:28 09:30 09:40 09:42 12M 12M 2
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 10:15 17:50 11:08 18:43 53M 53M 2
JALGAON JN (JL) 10:41 10:43 11:03 11:05 22M 22M 2
PACHORA JN (PC) 11:18 11:20 11:40 11:42 22M 22M 2
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 11:53 11:55 12:29 12:31 36M 36M 2
NANDGAON (NGN) 12:20 12:22 12:55 12:57 35M 35M 2
MANMAD JN (MMR) 12:40 12:45 13:33 13:38 53M 53M 2
LASALGAON (LS) 13:03 13:05 14:05 14:07 62M 62M 2
YEOLA (YL) 21:38 21:40 22:31 22:33 53M 53M 2
KOPARGAON (KPG) 21:48 21:50 22:41 22:43 53M 53M 2
PUNTAMBA (PB) 22:34 22:35 23:27 23:28 53M 53M 2
NASIK ROAD (NK) 13:55 14:00 14:44 14:49 49M 49M 2
DEVLALI (DVL) 14:08 14:10 14:59 15:01 51M 51M 2
BELAPUR (BAP) 23:09 23:10 00:02 00:03 53M 53M 2
IGATPURI (IGP) 15:30 15:35 15:40 15:45 10M 10M 2
KASARA (KSRA) 16:03 16:05 16:33 16:35 30M 30M 2
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 00:37 00:42 01:30 01:35 53M 53M 3
KALYAN JN (KYN) 17:07 17:10 17:38 17:41 31M 31M 2
THANE (TNA) 17:27 17:30 17:52 17:55 25M 25M 2
DAUND JN (DD) 02:45 03:00 03:38 03:53 53M 53M 3
LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT) 18:05 00:00 18:40 00:35 35M 35M 2
KEDGAON (KDG) 03:29 03:30 04:22 04:23 53M 53M 3
URULI (URI) 03:49 03:50 04:42 04:43 53M 53M 3
PUNE JN (PUNE) 04:50 05:00 05:43 05:53 53M 53M 3
GHORPURI (GPR) 05:07 05:08 06:00 06:01 53M 53M 3
JEJURI (JJR) 05:58 06:00 06:51 06:53 53M 53M 3
NIRA (NIRA) 06:28 06:30 07:21 07:23 53M 53M 3
LONAND (LNN) 06:39 06:40 07:32 07:33 53M 53M 3
WATHAR (WTR) 07:14 07:15 08:07 08:08 53M 53M 3
JARANDESHWAR (JSV) 07:29 07:30 08:22 08:23 53M 53M 3
SATARA (STR) 08:02 08:05 08:55 08:58 53M 53M 3
KOREGAON (KRG) 08:14 08:15 09:07 09:08 53M 53M 3
RAHIMATPUR (RMP) 08:29 08:30 09:22 09:23 53M 53M 3
TARGAON (TAZ) 08:39 08:40 09:32 09:33 53M 53M 3
MASUR (MSR) 08:54 08:55 09:47 09:48 53M 53M 3
KARAD (KRD) 09:17 09:20 10:10 10:13 53M 53M 3
BHAVANI NAGAR (BVNR) 09:34 09:35 10:27 10:28 53M 53M 3
TAKARI (TKR) 09:44 09:45 10:37 10:38 53M 53M 3
KIRLOSKARVADI (KOV) 09:59 10:00 10:52 10:53 53M 53M 3
BHILAVDI (BVQ) 10:14 10:15 11:07 11:08 53M 53M 3
SANGLI (SLI) 10:52 10:55 11:45 11:48 53M 53M 3
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 11:15 11:20 12:08 12:13 53M 53M 3
JAYASINGPUR (JSP) 11:34 11:35 12:27 12:28 53M 53M 3
HATKANAGALE (HTK) 11:49 11:50 12:42 12:43 53M 53M 3
RUKADI (RKD) 11:59 12:00 12:52 12:53 53M 53M 3
VALIVADE (VV) 12:09 12:10 13:02 13:03 53M 53M 3
C SHAHUMHARAJ T (KOP) 13:05 00:00 13:58 00:53 53M 53M 3

Last Updated: At Feb, 16, 2020 09:02 PM

Check the running status of train 15018

If you would like to check live running status of 15018/GKP LTT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15018 (GKP LTT EXP) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , BHATNI JN , SALEMPUR JN , LAR ROAD , BELTHARA ROAD , INDARA JN , MAU JN , DULLAHAPUR , JAKHANIAN , AUNRIHAR JN , VARANASI CITY , VARANASI JN , CHAUKHANDI , SEWAPURI , KAPSETI , PARSIPUR , BHADOHI , MONDH , SURIAWAN , SARAI KANSRAI , JANGHAI JN , UGRASENPUR , PHULPUR , SARAI CHANDI , PHAPHAMAU JN , PRAYAG , ALLAHABAD JN , NAINI , SHANKARGARH , DABHAURA , MANIKPUR , JAITWAR , SATNA , MAIHAR , KATNI , SIHORA ROAD , JABALPUR , MADAN MAHAL , SHRIDHAM , NARSINGHPUR , KARELI , GADARWARA , PIPARIYA , SOHAGPUR , ITARSI JN , BANAPURA , TIMARNI , HARDA , KHIRKIYA , BARUD , CHHANERA , SURGAON BANJARI , TALVADYA , KHANDWA , NEPANAGAR , BURHANPUR , RAVER , BHUSAVAL JN , JALGAON JN , PACHORA JN , CHALISGAON JN , NANDGAON , MANMAD JN , LASALGAON , YEOLA , KOPARGAON , PUNTAMBA , NASIK ROAD , DEVLALI , BELAPUR , IGATPURI , KASARA , AHMADNAGAR , KALYAN JN , THANE , DAUND JN , LOKMANYATILAK T , KEDGAON , URULI , PUNE JN , GHORPURI , JEJURI , NIRA , LONAND , WATHAR , JARANDESHWAR , SATARA , KOREGAON , RAHIMATPUR , TARGAON , MASUR , KARAD , BHAVANI NAGAR , TAKARI , KIRLOSKARVADI , BHILAVDI , SANGLI , MIRAJ JN , JAYASINGPUR , HATKANAGALE , RUKADI , VALIVADE and C SHAHUMHARAJ T

FAQ's about 15018 Train (GKP LTT EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 15018 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (15018) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 15018 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Gorakhpur Jn. to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by GKP LTT EXP number 15018. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Gorakhpur Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.