15067 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GKP BDTS EXP

15067 Live Train Running Status (GKP BDTS EXP)

Start Date (31-03-20)

The train runs from Gorakhpur to Bandra Terminus and the train number is 15067. This train is named as GKP BDTS EXP and it departs from Gorakhpur sharply at 05:30AM and arrives Bandra Terminus at Destination. Train passes through 26 stations including Anand Nagar, Shohratgarh, Tulsipur.

Spot your train running status 15067 - GKP BDTS EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Gorakhpur (GKP) Source 05:30AM Source 05:30AM - 00 M 0
Anand Nagar (ANDN) 06:20AM 06:25AM 06:20AM 06:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Siddharth Nagar (SDDN) 07:00AM 07:02AM 07:00AM 07:02AM 00 M 00 M 0
Shohratgarh (SOT) 07:30AM 07:32AM 07:30AM 07:32AM 00 M 00 M 0
Barhni (BNY) 08:00AM 08:05AM 08:00AM 08:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Tulsipur (TLR) 08:30AM 08:35AM 08:30AM 08:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jharkhandi (JKNI) 09:02AM 09:04AM 09:02AM 09:04AM 00 M 00 M 0
Balrampur (BLP) 09:16AM 09:18AM 09:16AM 09:18AM 00 M 00 M 0
Gonda (GD) 10:20AM 10:40AM 10:20AM 10:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Barabanki (BBK) 01:05PM 01:07PM 01:05PM 01:07PM 00 M 00 M 0
Lucknow (LKO) 01:55PM 02:20PM 01:55PM 02:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kanpur Central (CNB) 04:00PM 04:05PM 04:00PM 04:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Orai (ORAI) 06:05PM 06:07PM 06:05PM 06:07PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jhansi (JHS) 08:10PM 08:20PM 08:10PM 08:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Vidisha (BHS) 01:43AM 01:45AM 01:43AM 01:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Habibganj (HBJ) 02:40AM 02:50AM 02:40AM 02:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Itarsi (ET) 04:15AM 04:20AM 04:15AM 04:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Harda (HD) 05:11AM 05:13AM 05:11AM 05:13AM 00 M 00 M 0
Khandwa (KNW) 06:45AM 06:48AM 06:45AM 06:48AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhusaval (BSL) 08:30AM 08:35AM 08:30AM 08:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jalgaon (JL) 09:00AM 09:05AM 09:00AM 09:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Nandurbar (NDB) 11:45AM 11:55AM 11:45AM 11:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Udhna (UDN) 02:35PM 02:40PM 02:35PM 02:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Vapi (VAPI) 04:17PM 04:20PM 04:17PM 04:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Borivali (BVI) 06:26PM 06:31PM 06:26PM 06:31PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 07:10PM Destination 07:10PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 31, 2020 08:27 PM

Check the running status of train 15067

If you would like to check live running status of 15067/GKP BDTS EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15067 (GKP BDTS EXP) pass following stations

Gorakhpur , Anand Nagar , Siddharth Nagar , Shohratgarh , Barhni , Tulsipur , Jharkhandi , Balrampur , Gonda , Barabanki , Lucknow , Kanpur Central , Orai , Jhansi , Vidisha , Habibganj , Itarsi , Harda , Khandwa , Bhusaval , Jalgaon , Nandurbar , Udhna , Vapi , Borivali and Bandra Terminus

FAQ's about 15067 Train (GKP BDTS EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 15067 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (15067) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 15067 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Gorakhpur Jn. to Bandra Terminus by GKP BDTS EXP number 15067. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Gorakhpur Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.