15120 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MUV RMM EXP

15120 Live Train Running Status (MUV RMM EXP)

Start Date (30-03-20)

The train runs from Manduadih to Rameswaram and the train number is 15120. This train is named as MUV RMM EXP and it departs from Manduadih sharply at 09:00PM and arrives Rameswaram at Destination. Train passes through 37 stations including Gyanpur Road, Satna, Jabalpur.

Spot your train running status 15120 - MUV RMM EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Manduadih (MUV) Source 09:00PM Source 09:00PM - 00 M 0
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 09:48PM 09:50PM 09:48PM 09:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Allahabad (ALD) 12:05AM 12:25AM 12:05AM 12:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Satna (STA) 03:35AM 03:45AM 03:35AM 03:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Katni (KTE) 04:55AM 05:00AM 04:55AM 05:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jabalpur (JBP) 06:25AM 06:35AM 06:25AM 06:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Itarsi (ET) 10:35AM 10:45AM 10:35AM 10:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Nagpur (NGP) 03:15PM 03:20PM 03:15PM 03:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sevagram (SEGM) 04:19PM 04:21PM 04:19PM 04:21PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chandrapur (CD) 05:57PM 06:00PM 05:57PM 06:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Balharshah (BPQ) 07:05PM 07:10PM 07:05PM 07:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 07:59PM 08:00PM 07:59PM 08:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ramagundam (RDM) 08:49PM 08:50PM 08:49PM 08:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Warangal (WL) 10:58PM 11:00PM 10:58PM 11:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Vijayawada (BZA) 02:40AM 02:45AM 02:40AM 02:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Tenali (TEL) 03:16AM 03:18AM 03:16AM 03:18AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ongole (OGL) 04:41AM 04:43AM 04:41AM 04:43AM 00 M 00 M 0
Nellore (NLR) 06:17AM 06:19AM 06:17AM 06:19AM 00 M 00 M 0
Gudur (GDR) 07:43AM 07:45AM 07:43AM 07:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chennai Egmore (MS) 10:30AM 10:50AM 10:30AM 10:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chengalpattu (CGL) 11:43AM 11:45AM 11:43AM 11:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Villupuram (VM) 01:30PM 01:45PM 01:30PM 01:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Cuddalore Port (CUPJ) 02:32PM 02:33PM 02:32PM 02:33PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chidambaram (CDM) 03:03PM 03:05PM 03:03PM 03:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sirkazhi (SY) 03:24PM 03:25PM 03:24PM 03:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mayiladuturai J (MV) 03:48PM 03:50PM 03:48PM 03:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kumbakonam (KMU) 04:28PM 04:30PM 04:28PM 04:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Thanjavur (TJ) 05:03PM 05:05PM 05:03PM 05:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 06:30PM 06:35PM 06:30PM 06:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Pudukkottai (PDKT) 07:23PM 07:25PM 07:23PM 07:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Karaikkudi (KKDI) 08:34PM 08:35PM 08:34PM 08:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Devakottai Road (DKO) 08:41PM 08:42PM 08:41PM 08:42PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sivaganga (SVGA) 09:24PM 09:25PM 09:24PM 09:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Manamadurai (MNM) 09:38PM 09:40PM 09:38PM 09:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Paramakkudi (PMK) 10:09PM 10:10PM 10:09PM 10:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ramanathapuram (RMD) 10:34PM 10:35PM 10:34PM 10:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rameswaram (RMM) 12:45AM Destination 12:45AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 30, 2020 01:18 PM

Check the running status of train 15120

If you would like to check live running status of 15120/MUV RMM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15120 (MUV RMM EXP) pass following stations

Manduadih , Gyanpur Road , Allahabad , Satna , Katni , Jabalpur , Itarsi , Nagpur , Sevagram , Chandrapur , Balharshah , Sirpur Kagazngr , Ramagundam , Warangal , Vijayawada , Tenali , Ongole , Nellore , Gudur , Chennai Egmore , Chengalpattu , Villupuram , Cuddalore Port , Chidambaram , Sirkazhi , Mayiladuturai J , Kumbakonam , Thanjavur , Tiruchchirapali , Pudukkottai , Karaikkudi , Devakottai Road , Sivaganga , Manamadurai , Paramakkudi , Ramanathapuram and Rameswaram

FAQ's about 15120 Train (MUV RMM EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 15120 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (15120) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 15120 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Manduadih to Rameswaram by MUV RMM EXP number 15120. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Manduadih can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.