15619 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GAYA KYQ WKLY EX

15619 Live Train Running Status (GAYA KYQ WKLY EX)

Start Date (30-03-20)

The train runs from Gaya to Kamakhya and the train number is 15619. This train is named as GAYA KYQ WKLY EX and it departs from Gaya sharply at 12:55PM and arrives Kamakhya at Destination. Train passes through 21 stations including Nawadah, Sheikpura, Abhaipur.

GAYA KYQ WKLY EX Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15619 - GAYA KYQ WKLY EX

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Gaya (GAYA) Source 12:55PM Source 12:55PM - 00 M 0
Nawadah (NWD) 01:45PM 01:47PM 01:45PM 01:47PM 00 M 00 M 0
Waris Aleganj (WRS) 02:01PM 02:03PM 02:01PM 02:03PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sheikpura (SHK) 02:27PM 02:29PM 02:27PM 02:29PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kiul (KIUL) 04:07PM 04:12PM 04:07PM 04:12PM 00 M 00 M 0
Abhaipur (AHA) 04:43PM 04:44PM 04:43PM 04:44PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jamalpur (JMP) 05:21PM 05:26PM 05:21PM 05:26PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhagalpur (BGP) 06:45PM 06:50PM 06:45PM 06:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sahibganj (SBG) 08:30PM 08:35PM 08:30PM 08:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Barharwa (BHW) 09:40PM 09:42PM 09:40PM 09:42PM 00 M 00 M 0
New Farakka (NFK) 10:17PM 10:19PM 10:17PM 10:19PM 00 M 00 M 0
Malda Town (MLDT) 11:25PM 11:35PM 11:25PM 11:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Barsoi (BOE) 12:46AM 12:48AM 12:46AM 12:48AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kishanganj (KNE) 01:35AM 01:40AM 01:35AM 01:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 03:30AM 03:45AM 03:30AM 03:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 06:20AM 06:25AM 06:20AM 06:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 06:42AM 06:47AM 06:42AM 06:47AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 07:43AM 07:45AM 07:43AM 07:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 08:50AM 09:00AM 08:50AM 09:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Goalpara Town (GLPT) 09:51AM 09:53AM 09:51AM 09:53AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kamakhya (KYQ) 12:30PM Destination 12:30PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 30, 2020 03:52 PM

Check the running status of train 15619

If you would like to check live running status of 15619/GAYA KYQ WKLY EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15619 (GAYA KYQ WKLY EX) pass following stations

Gaya , Nawadah , Waris Aleganj , Sheikpura , Kiul , Abhaipur , Jamalpur , Bhagalpur , Sahibganj , Barharwa , New Farakka , Malda Town , Barsoi , Kishanganj , New Jalpaiguri , New Cooch Behar , New Alipurduar , Kokrajhar , New Bongaigaon , Goalpara Town and Kamakhya

FAQ's about 15619 Train (GAYA KYQ WKLY EX)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 15619 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (15619) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 15619 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Gaya Jn. to Kamakhya Jn by GAYA KYQ WKLY EX number 15619. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Gaya Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.