15623 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BGKT KYQ EXP

15623 Live Train Running Status (BGKT KYQ EXP)

Start Date (29-03-20)

The train runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya and the train number is 15623. This train is named as BGKT KYQ EXP and it departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi sharply at 04:10PM and arrives Kamakhya at Destination. Train passes through 46 stations including Jodhpur, Degana, Choti Khatu.

Spot your train running status 15623 - BGKT KYQ EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) Source 04:10PM Source 04:10PM - 00 M 0
Jodhpur (JU) 04:20PM 04:30PM 04:20PM 04:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Merta Road (MTD) 06:08PM 06:13PM 06:08PM 06:13PM 00 M 00 M 0
Degana (DNA) 06:41PM 06:44PM 06:41PM 06:44PM 00 M 00 M 0
Khatu (KHTU) 07:03PM 07:05PM 07:03PM 07:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Choti Khatu (CTKT) 07:09PM 07:11PM 07:09PM 07:11PM 00 M 00 M 0
Didwana (DIA) 07:52PM 07:55PM 07:52PM 07:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ladnun (LAU) 08:24PM 08:27PM 08:24PM 08:27PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sujangarh (SUJH) 08:37PM 08:40PM 08:37PM 08:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ratangarh (RTGH) 10:00PM 10:05PM 10:00PM 10:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Churu (CUR) 10:40PM 10:50PM 10:40PM 10:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sadulpur (SDLP) 11:35PM 11:40PM 11:35PM 11:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Loharu (LHU) 12:35AM 12:40AM 12:35AM 12:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Satnali (STNL) 12:54AM 12:56AM 12:54AM 12:56AM 00 M 00 M 0
Mahendragarh (MHRG) 01:18AM 01:20AM 01:18AM 01:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rewari (RE) 02:40AM 02:50AM 02:40AM 02:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Gurgaon (GGN) 03:26AM 03:28AM 03:26AM 03:28AM 00 M 00 M 0
Delhi Cantt (DEC) 03:44AM 03:46AM 03:44AM 03:46AM 00 M 00 M 0
Delhi (DLI) 04:30AM 05:00AM 04:30AM 05:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ghaziabad (GZB) 05:48AM 05:50AM 05:48AM 05:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Moradabad (MB) 08:27AM 08:35AM 08:27AM 08:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bareilly (BE) 10:06AM 10:08AM 10:06AM 10:08AM 00 M 00 M 0
Lucknow (LKO) 02:00PM 02:10PM 02:00PM 02:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Faizabad (FD) 04:29PM 04:34PM 04:29PM 04:34PM 00 M 00 M 0
Shahganj (SHG) 06:55PM 07:00PM 06:55PM 07:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Varanasi (BSB) 10:00PM 10:15PM 10:00PM 10:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dd Upadhyaya (DDU) 11:37PM 11:52PM 11:37PM 11:52PM 00 M 00 M 0
Gahmar (GMR) 12:47AM 12:49AM 12:47AM 12:49AM 00 M 00 M 0
Buxar (BXR) 01:10AM 01:12AM 01:10AM 01:12AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ara (ARA) 01:58AM 02:00AM 01:58AM 02:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Patna (PNBE) 02:45AM 02:55AM 02:45AM 02:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Barauni (BJU) 06:05AM 06:10AM 06:05AM 06:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Begu Sarai (BGS) 06:26AM 06:28AM 06:26AM 06:28AM 00 M 00 M 0
Khagaria (KGG) 07:02AM 07:04AM 07:02AM 07:04AM 00 M 00 M 0
Naugachia (NNA) 08:06AM 08:08AM 08:06AM 08:08AM 00 M 00 M 0
Katihar (KIR) 10:20AM 10:45AM 10:20AM 10:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sonaili (SI) 11:06AM 11:08AM 11:06AM 11:08AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kishanganj (KNE) 12:20PM 12:25PM 12:20PM 12:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 02:10PM 02:20PM 02:10PM 02:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 05:15PM 05:20PM 05:15PM 05:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 05:40PM 05:45PM 05:40PM 05:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 06:50PM 06:52PM 06:50PM 06:52PM 00 M 00 M 0
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 07:40PM 07:50PM 07:40PM 07:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 08:38PM 08:40PM 08:38PM 08:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rangiya (RNY) 10:05PM 10:10PM 10:05PM 10:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kamakhya (KYQ) 11:05PM Destination 11:05PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 30, 2020 02:49 AM

Check the running status of train 15623

If you would like to check live running status of 15623/BGKT KYQ EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15623 (BGKT KYQ EXP) pass following stations

Bhagat Ki Kothi , Jodhpur , Merta Road , Degana , Khatu , Choti Khatu , Didwana , Ladnun , Sujangarh , Ratangarh , Churu , Sadulpur , Loharu , Satnali , Mahendragarh , Rewari , Gurgaon , Delhi Cantt , Delhi , Ghaziabad , Moradabad , Bareilly , Lucknow , Faizabad , Shahganj , Varanasi , Dd Upadhyaya , Gahmar , Buxar , Ara , Patna , Barauni , Begu Sarai , Khagaria , Naugachia , Katihar , Sonaili , Kishanganj , New Jalpaiguri , New Cooch Behar , New Alipurduar , Kokrajhar , New Bongaigaon , Barpeta Road , Rangiya and Kamakhya

FAQ's about 15623 Train (BGKT KYQ EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 15623 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (15623) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 15623 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Bhagat-Ki-Kothi to Kamakhya Jn by BGKT KYQ EXP number 15623. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Bhagat-Ki-Kothi can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.