15623 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BGKT KYQ EXP

15623 Live Train Running Status (BGKT KYQ EXP)

Start Date (20-01-20)

The train runs from BHAGAT-KI-KO to KAMAKHYA JN and the train number is 15623. This train is named as BGKT KYQ EXP and it departs from BHAGAT-KI-KO sharply at 15:30:00 and arrives KAMAKHYA JN at 23:05:00. Train passes through 46 stations including JODHPUR JN., DEGANA JN., CHHOTI KHATU.

Train 15623 (BGKT KYQ EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHAGAT-KI-KO (BGKT) 15:30:00 15:30:00 0 KM.
2 JODHPUR JN. (JU) 15:40:00 15:50:00 3 KM.
3 MERTA ROAD J (MTD) 17:23:00 17:28:00 107 KM.
4 DEGANA JN. (DNA) 18:01:00 18:04:00 152 KM.
5 KHATU (KHTU) 18:22:00 18:24:00 177 KM.
6 CHHOTI KHATU (CTKT) 18:32:00 18:34:00 182 KM.
7 DIDWANA (DIA) 19:05:00 19:08:00 218 KM.
8 LADNUN (LAU) 19:31:00 19:34:00 249 KM.
9 SUJANGARH (SUJH) 19:44:00 19:47:00 258 KM.
10 RATANAGARH J (RTGH) 21:45:00 22:05:00 304 KM.
11 CHURU (CUR) 22:40:00 22:50:00 347 KM.
12 SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 23:35:00 23:40:00 405 KM.
13 LOHARU JN (LHU) 00:15:00 00:20:00 454 KM.
14 MAHENDRAGARH (MHRG) 00:54:00 00:56:00 496 KM.
15 REWARI JN. (RE) 02:40:00 02:50:00 546 KM.
16 GURGAON (GGN) 03:26:00 03:28:00 597 KM.
17 DELHI CANTT (DEC) 03:44:00 03:46:00 614 KM.
18 DELHI JN. (DLI) 04:30:00 05:00:00 628 KM.
19 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 05:48:00 05:50:00 648 KM.
20 MORADABAD JN (MB) 08:20:00 08:35:00 789 KM.
21 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 10:05:00 10:10:00 880 KM.
22 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 13:50:00 14:00:00 1115 KM.
23 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 16:29:00 16:34:00 1242 KM.
24 SHAHGANJ JN. (SHG) 18:55:00 19:00:00 1347 KM.
25 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 22:00:00 22:15:00 1438 KM.
26 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 23:30:00 23:45:00 1456 KM.
27 GAHMAR (GMR) 00:34:00 00:36:00 1526 KM.
28 BUXAR (BXR) 00:55:00 00:57:00 1546 KM.
29 ARA (ARA) 01:40:00 01:42:00 1615 KM.
30 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 02:40:00 02:50:00 1664 KM.
31 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 03:06:00 03:08:00 1674 KM.
32 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 06:05:00 06:10:00 1774 KM.
33 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 06:26:00 06:28:00 1789 KM.
34 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 07:03:00 07:05:00 1830 KM.
35 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 08:09:00 08:11:00 1896 KM.
36 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 10:20:00 10:45:00 1953 KM.
37 SONAILI (SI) 11:03:00 11:05:00 1970 KM.
38 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 12:30:00 12:35:00 2049 KM.
39 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 14:05:00 14:20:00 2136 KM.
40 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 17:15:00 17:20:00 2262 KM.
41 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 17:40:00 17:45:00 2281 KM.
42 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 18:53:00 18:55:00 2359 KM.
43 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 19:40:00 19:50:00 2390 KM.
44 BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 20:30:00 20:32:00 2435 KM.
45 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 22:05:00 22:15:00 2500 KM.
46 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 23:05:00 23:05:00 2541 KM.

Check the running status of train 15623

If you would like to check live running status of 15623/BGKT KYQ EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15623 (BGKT KYQ EXP) pass following stations

BHAGAT-KI-KO , JODHPUR JN. , MERTA ROAD J , DEGANA JN. , KHATU , CHHOTI KHATU , DIDWANA , LADNUN , SUJANGARH , RATANAGARH J , CHURU , SADULPUR JN , LOHARU JN , MAHENDRAGARH , REWARI JN. , GURGAON , DELHI CANTT , DELHI JN. , GHAZIABAD JN , MORADABAD JN , BAREILLY JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , FAIZABAD JN. , SHAHGANJ JN. , VARANASI JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , GAHMAR , BUXAR , ARA , PATNA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , BARAUNI JN. , BEGU SARAI , KHAGARIA JN. , NAUGACHIA , KATIHAR JN. , SONAILI , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGU , NEW COOCH BE , NEW ALIPURDU , KOKRAJHAR , NEW BONGAIGA , BARPETA ROAD , RANGIYA JN. and KAMAKHYA JN

FAQ's about 15623 Train (BGKT KYQ EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 15623 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (15623) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 15623 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Bhagat-Ki-Kothi to Kamakhya Jn by BGKT KYQ EXP number 15623. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Bhagat-Ki-Kothi can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.