15653 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of AMARNATH EXPRESS

15653 Live Train Running Status (AMARNATH EXPRESS)

Start Date (30-03-20)

The train runs from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi and the train number is 15653. This train is named as AMARNATH EXPRESS and it departs from Guwahati sharply at 01:10PM and arrives Jammu Tawi at Destination. Train passes through 43 stations including Kamakhya, New Bongaigaon, New Cooch Behar.

AMARNATH EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15653 - AMARNATH EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Guwahati (GHY) Source 01:10PM Source 01:10PM - 00 M 0
Kamakhya (KYQ) 01:25PM 01:30PM 01:25PM 01:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rangiya (RNY) 02:12PM 02:17PM 02:12PM 02:17PM 00 M 00 M 0
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 04:40PM 04:50PM 04:40PM 04:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 06:15PM 06:20PM 06:15PM 06:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 06:40PM 06:45PM 06:40PM 06:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dhupguri (DQG) 07:40PM 07:45PM 07:40PM 07:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 09:40PM 09:50PM 09:40PM 09:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kishanganj (KNE) 10:55PM 11:00PM 10:55PM 11:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Katihar (KIR) 01:10AM 01:35AM 01:10AM 01:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Karagola Road (CRR) 01:56AM 01:58AM 01:56AM 01:58AM 00 M 00 M 0
Naugachia (NNA) 02:29AM 02:31AM 02:29AM 02:31AM 00 M 00 M 0
Khagaria (KGG) 03:33AM 03:35AM 03:33AM 03:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Begu Sarai (BGS) 04:01AM 04:03AM 04:01AM 04:03AM 00 M 00 M 0
Barauni (BJU) 04:35AM 04:45AM 04:35AM 04:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Samastipur (SPJ) 05:35AM 05:40AM 05:35AM 05:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Muzaffarpur (MFP) 06:55AM 07:00AM 06:55AM 07:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Motipur (MTR) 07:24AM 07:26AM 07:24AM 07:26AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chakia (CAA) 07:42AM 07:44AM 07:42AM 07:44AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bapudm Motihari (BMKI) 08:09AM 08:12AM 08:09AM 08:12AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sagauli (SGL) 08:28AM 08:30AM 08:28AM 08:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bettiah (BTH) 08:44AM 08:47AM 08:44AM 08:47AM 00 M 00 M 0
Narkatiaganj (NKE) 09:35AM 09:40AM 09:35AM 09:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bagaha (BUG) 10:15AM 10:18AM 10:15AM 10:18AM 00 M 00 M 0
Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 12:13PM 12:15PM 12:13PM 12:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kaptanganj (CPJ) 12:40PM 12:45PM 12:40PM 12:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Gorakhpur (GKP) 01:45PM 02:00PM 01:45PM 02:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Basti (BST) 03:07PM 03:10PM 03:07PM 03:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Gonda (GD) 04:45PM 04:55PM 04:45PM 04:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Lucknow (LKO) 07:35PM 07:45PM 07:35PM 07:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 10:20PM 10:22PM 10:20PM 10:22PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bareilly (BE) 11:21PM 11:23PM 11:21PM 11:23PM 00 M 00 M 0
Moradabad (MB) 12:57AM 01:05AM 12:57AM 01:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Laksar (LRJ) 03:02AM 03:04AM 03:02AM 03:04AM 00 M 00 M 0
Roorkee (RK) 03:23AM 03:25AM 03:23AM 03:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Saharanpur (SRE) 04:15AM 04:25AM 04:15AM 04:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Yamunanagar Jud (YJUD) 04:51AM 04:53AM 04:51AM 04:53AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ambala Cant (UMB) 05:44AM 05:49AM 05:44AM 05:49AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ludhiana (LDH) 07:30AM 07:40AM 07:30AM 07:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 08:40AM 08:45AM 08:40AM 08:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:35AM 10:40AM 10:35AM 10:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kathua (KTHU) 11:13AM 11:15AM 11:13AM 11:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:35PM Destination 12:35PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 30, 2020 11:47 AM

Check the running status of train 15653

If you would like to check live running status of 15653/AMARNATH EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15653 (AMARNATH EXPRESS) pass following stations

Guwahati , Kamakhya , Rangiya , New Bongaigaon , New Alipurduar , New Cooch Behar , Dhupguri , New Jalpaiguri , Kishanganj , Katihar , Karagola Road , Naugachia , Khagaria , Begu Sarai , Barauni , Samastipur , Muzaffarpur , Motipur , Chakia , Bapudm Motihari , Sagauli , Bettiah , Narkatiaganj , Bagaha , Siswa Bazar , Kaptanganj , Gorakhpur , Basti , Gonda , Lucknow , Shahjehanpur , Bareilly , Moradabad , Laksar , Roorkee , Saharanpur , Yamunanagar Jud , Ambala Cant , Ludhiana , Jalandhar Cant , Pathankot Cantt , Kathua and Jammu Tawi

FAQ's about 15653 Train (AMARNATH EXPRESS)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 15653 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (15653) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 15653 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi by AMARNATH EXPRESS number 15653. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Guwahati can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.