15905 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DBRG VIVEK EXP

15905 Live Train Running Status (DBRG VIVEK EXP)

Start Date (24-02-20)

The train runs from KANNIYAKUMAR to DIBRUGARH and the train number is 15905. This train is named as DBRG VIVEK EXP and it departs from KANNIYAKUMAR sharply at 23:00:00 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 06:40:00. Train passes through 57 stations including NAGERCOIL JN, QUILON, KOTTAYAM.

Train 15905 (DBRG VIVEK EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KANNIYAKUMAR (CAPE) 23:00:00 23:00:00 0 KM.
2 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 23:20:00 23:25:00 15 KM.
3 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 00:40:00 00:45:00 86 KM.
4 QUILON (QLN) 01:40:00 01:45:00 151 KM.
5 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 02:40:00 02:42:00 212 KM.
6 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 03:45:00 03:48:00 246 KM.
7 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 05:20:00 05:25:00 306 KM.
8 ALWAYE (AWY) 05:46:00 05:48:00 323 KM.
9 TRICHUR (TCR) 06:30:00 06:33:00 378 KM.
10 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 08:05:00 08:10:00 454 KM.
11 COIMBATORE (CBE) 09:30:00 09:35:00 508 KM.
12 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 10:18:00 10:20:00 559 KM.
13 ERODE JN. (ED) 11:05:00 11:10:00 609 KM.
14 SALEM JN. (SA) 12:05:00 12:10:00 668 KM.
15 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 13:53:00 13:55:00 789 KM.
16 KATPADI JN (KPD) 15:00:00 15:05:00 873 KM.
17 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 17:20:00 17:30:00 1001 KM.
18 NELLORE (NLR) 19:33:00 19:34:00 1122 KM.
19 ONGOLE (OGL) 20:58:00 21:00:00 1238 KM.
20 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 23:35:00 23:45:00 1377 KM.
21 ELURU (EE) 00:36:00 00:37:00 1436 KM.
22 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 02:01:00 02:03:00 1526 KM.
23 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 02:41:00 02:42:00 1576 KM.
24 DUVVADA (DVD) 05:38:00 05:40:00 1709 KM.
25 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 06:15:00 06:35:00 1727 KM.
26 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 07:35:00 07:40:00 1788 KM.
27 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 08:33:00 08:35:00 1857 KM.
28 PALASA (PSA) 09:48:00 09:50:00 1930 KM.
29 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 10:50:00 10:55:00 2004 KM.
30 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 13:10:00 13:30:00 2151 KM.
31 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 13:55:00 14:00:00 2169 KM.
32 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 14:30:00 14:35:00 2196 KM.
33 BHADRAKH (BHC) 16:38:00 16:40:00 2312 KM.
34 BALASORE (BLS) 17:25:00 17:27:00 2374 KM.
35 HIJLI (HIJ) 19:03:00 19:05:00 2486 KM.
36 MIDNAPORE (MDN) 20:15:00 20:17:00 2505 KM.
37 BANKURA (BQA) 21:28:00 21:30:00 2607 KM.
38 ADRA (ADRA) 22:15:00 22:30:00 2660 KM.
39 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 23:40:00 23:52:00 2702 KM.
40 DURGAPUR (DGR) 00:25:00 00:45:00 2744 KM.
41 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 03:32:00 03:37:00 2861 KM.
42 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 06:15:00 06:25:00 2982 KM.
43 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 08:30:00 08:32:00 3128 KM.
44 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 10:05:00 10:20:00 3215 KM.
45 ALIPUR DUAR (APDJ) 13:40:00 13:45:00 3383 KM.
46 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 14:48:00 14:50:00 3464 KM.
47 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 15:35:00 15:40:00 3495 KM.
48 GOALPARA TO (GLPT) 16:23:00 16:25:00 3575 KM.
49 GUWAHATI (GHY) 19:10:00 19:25:00 3703 KM.
50 JAGI ROAD (JID) 20:28:00 20:30:00 3761 KM.
51 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 22:30:00 22:35:00 3885 KM.
52 DIPHU (DPU) 23:06:00 23:08:00 3916 KM.
53 DIMAPUR (DMV) 23:45:00 23:52:00 3954 KM.
54 FURKATING JN (FKG) 01:50:00 01:52:00 4023 KM.
55 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 02:25:00 02:35:00 4062 KM.
56 NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK) 05:00:00 05:10:00 4218 KM.
57 DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 06:40:00 06:40:00 4260 KM.

Check the running status of train 15905

If you would like to check live running status of 15905/DBRG VIVEK EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15905 (DBRG VIVEK EXP) pass following stations

KANNIYAKUMAR , NAGERCOIL JN , TRIVANDRUM C , QUILON , CHENGANNUR , KOTTAYAM , ERNAKULAM TO , ALWAYE , TRICHUR , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , RENIGUNTA JN , NELLORE , ONGOLE , VIJAYWADA JN , ELURU , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN. , DUVVADA , VISAKHAPATNA , VIZIANAGARAM , SRIKAKULAM R , PALASA , BERHAMPUR , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , HIJLI , MIDNAPORE , BANKURA , ADRA , ASANSOL MAIN , DURGAPUR , RAMPUR HAT , MALDA TOWN , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGU , ALIPUR DUAR , KOKRAJHAR , NEW BONGAIGA , GOALPARA TO , GUWAHATI , JAGI ROAD , LUMDING JN. , DIPHU , DIMAPUR , FURKATING JN , MARIANI JN. , NEW TINSUKIA and DIBRUGARH

FAQ's about 15905 Train (DBRG VIVEK EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 15905 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (15905) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 15905 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh by DBRG VIVEK EXP number 15905. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Kanniyakumari can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.