15933 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DBRG ASR EXPRESS

15933 Live Train Running Status (DBRG ASR EXPRESS)

Start Date (30-03-20)

The train runs from Dibrugarh to Amritsar and the train number is 15933. This train is named as DBRG ASR EXPRESS and it departs from Dibrugarh sharply at 07:00AM and arrives Amritsar at Destination. Train passes through 39 stations including New Tinsukia, Mariani, Dimapur.

DBRG ASR EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15933 - DBRG ASR EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Dibrugarh (DBRG) Source 07:00AM Source 07:00AM - 00 M 0
New Tinsukia (NTSK) 07:50AM 08:00AM 07:50AM 08:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Simaluguri (SLGR) 09:40AM 09:42AM 09:40AM 09:42AM 00 M 00 M 0
Mariani (MXN) 10:50AM 11:00AM 10:50AM 11:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Furkating (FKG) 11:45AM 11:47AM 11:45AM 11:47AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dimapur (DMV) 01:20PM 01:30PM 01:20PM 01:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Diphu (DPU) 02:10PM 02:12PM 02:10PM 02:12PM 00 M 00 M 0
Lumding (LMG) 03:00PM 03:05PM 03:00PM 03:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Lanka (LKA) 04:15PM 04:17PM 04:15PM 04:17PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hojai (HJI) 04:31PM 04:33PM 04:31PM 04:33PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chaparmukh (CPK) 05:27PM 05:29PM 05:27PM 05:29PM 00 M 00 M 0
Guwahati (GHY) 07:33PM 07:53PM 07:33PM 07:53PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rangiya (RNY) 09:00PM 09:10PM 09:00PM 09:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 11:20PM 11:30PM 11:20PM 11:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 01:00AM 01:05AM 01:00AM 01:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 01:30AM 01:35AM 01:30AM 01:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 04:05AM 04:20AM 04:05AM 04:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Katihar (KIR) 09:00AM 09:15AM 09:00AM 09:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Khagaria (KGG) 11:13AM 11:15AM 11:13AM 11:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Barauni (BJU) 12:40PM 12:50PM 12:40PM 12:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Desari (DES) 01:59PM 02:00PM 01:59PM 02:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Akshaywat R Ngr (AYRN) 02:11PM 02:13PM 02:11PM 02:13PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hajipur (HJP) 02:58PM 03:03PM 02:58PM 03:03PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chhapra (CPR) 05:00PM 05:10PM 05:00PM 05:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ballia (BUI) 06:40PM 06:45PM 06:40PM 06:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ghazipur City (GCT) 08:15PM 08:20PM 08:15PM 08:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Varanasi (BSB) 10:20PM 10:35PM 10:20PM 10:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Akbarpur (ABP) 12:51AM 12:53AM 12:51AM 12:53AM 00 M 00 M 0
Faizabad (FD) 01:56AM 01:58AM 01:56AM 01:58AM 00 M 00 M 0
Lucknow (LKO) 06:00AM 06:10AM 06:00AM 06:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 08:34AM 08:36AM 08:34AM 08:36AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bareilly (BE) 09:32AM 09:35AM 09:32AM 09:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Moradabad (MB) 11:02AM 11:10AM 11:02AM 11:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Saharanpur (SRE) 03:05PM 03:15PM 03:05PM 03:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ambala Cant (UMB) 04:30PM 04:35PM 04:30PM 04:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ludhiana (LDH) 06:10PM 06:20PM 06:10PM 06:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jalandhar City (JUC) 07:25PM 07:30PM 07:25PM 07:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Beas (BEAS) 08:13PM 08:15PM 08:13PM 08:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Amritsar (ASR) 09:05PM Destination 09:05PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 30, 2020 11:45 AM

Check the running status of train 15933

If you would like to check live running status of 15933/DBRG ASR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15933 (DBRG ASR EXPRESS) pass following stations

Dibrugarh , New Tinsukia , Simaluguri , Mariani , Furkating , Dimapur , Diphu , Lumding , Lanka , Hojai , Chaparmukh , Guwahati , Rangiya , New Bongaigaon , New Alipurduar , New Cooch Behar , New Jalpaiguri , Katihar , Khagaria , Barauni , Desari , Akshaywat R Ngr , Hajipur , Chhapra , Ballia , Ghazipur City , Varanasi , Akbarpur , Faizabad , Lucknow , Shahjehanpur , Bareilly , Moradabad , Saharanpur , Ambala Cant , Ludhiana , Jalandhar City , Beas and Amritsar

FAQ's about 15933 Train (DBRG ASR EXPRESS)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 15933 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (15933) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 15933 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Dibrugarh to Amritsar Jn. by DBRG ASR EXPRESS number 15933. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Dibrugarh can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.