16209 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of AII MYS EXPRESS

16209 Live Train Running Status (AII MYS EXPRESS)

Start Date (29-03-20)

The train runs from Ajmer to Mysuru and the train number is 16209. This train is named as AII MYS EXPRESS and it departs from Ajmer sharply at 05:30AM and arrives Mysuru at Destination. Train passes through 46 stations including Beawar, Marwar, Pindwara.

AII MYS EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16209 - AII MYS EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Ajmer (AII) Source 05:30AM Source 05:30AM - 00 M 0
Beawar (BER) 06:11AM 06:13AM 06:11AM 06:13AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sojat Road (SOD) 07:01AM 07:03AM 07:01AM 07:03AM 00 M 00 M 0
Marwar (MJ) 07:33AM 07:38AM 07:33AM 07:38AM 00 M 00 M 0
Falna (FA) 08:26AM 08:28AM 08:26AM 08:28AM 00 M 00 M 0
Pindwara (PDWA) 09:11AM 09:13AM 09:11AM 09:13AM 00 M 00 M 0
Abu Road (ABR) 10:10AM 10:20AM 10:10AM 10:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Palanpur (PNU) 11:50AM 11:52AM 11:50AM 11:52AM 00 M 00 M 0
Mahesana (MSH) 01:00PM 01:02PM 01:00PM 01:02PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ahmedabad (ADI) 02:45PM 02:55PM 02:45PM 02:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nadiad (ND) 03:46PM 03:48PM 03:46PM 03:48PM 00 M 00 M 0
Anand (ANND) 04:08PM 04:10PM 04:08PM 04:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Vadodara (BRC) 04:53PM 05:03PM 04:53PM 05:03PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bharuch (BH) 06:02PM 06:04PM 06:02PM 06:04PM 00 M 00 M 0
Surat (ST) 07:05PM 07:15PM 07:05PM 07:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Valsad (BL) 08:25PM 08:30PM 08:25PM 08:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Vapi (VAPI) 08:52PM 08:55PM 08:52PM 08:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Palghar (PLG) 09:55PM 09:57PM 09:55PM 09:57PM 00 M 00 M 0
Vasai Road (BSR) 11:25PM 11:35PM 11:25PM 11:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 12:08AM 12:10AM 12:08AM 12:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kalyan (KYN) 01:02AM 01:05AM 01:02AM 01:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Karjat (KJT) 01:58AM 02:00AM 01:58AM 02:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Lonavala (LNL) 02:42AM 02:45AM 02:42AM 02:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Pune (PUNE) 04:15AM 04:20AM 04:15AM 04:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Satara (STR) 07:12AM 07:15AM 07:12AM 07:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Karad (KRD) 08:07AM 08:10AM 08:07AM 08:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 08:49AM 08:50AM 08:49AM 08:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sangli (SLI) 09:27AM 09:30AM 09:27AM 09:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Miraj (MRJ) 10:15AM 10:20AM 10:15AM 10:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Belagavi (BGM) 01:05PM 01:10PM 01:05PM 01:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Londa (LD) 02:15PM 02:17PM 02:15PM 02:17PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dharwar (DWR) 03:53PM 03:55PM 03:53PM 03:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hubballi (UBL) 05:00PM 05:10PM 05:00PM 05:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Haveri (HVR) 06:25PM 06:27PM 06:25PM 06:27PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ranibennur (RNR) 07:08PM 07:10PM 07:08PM 07:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Harihar (HRR) 07:33PM 07:35PM 07:33PM 07:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Davangere (DVG) 07:53PM 07:55PM 07:53PM 07:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Birur (RRB) 09:48PM 09:50PM 09:48PM 09:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Arsikere (ASK) 10:50PM 10:55PM 10:50PM 10:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Tiptur (TTR) 11:23PM 11:25PM 11:23PM 11:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Tumakuru (TK) 01:08AM 01:10AM 01:08AM 01:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Yesvantpur (YPR) 02:25AM 02:30AM 02:25AM 02:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Malleswaram (MWM) 02:38AM 02:40AM 02:38AM 02:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 03:15AM 03:30AM 03:15AM 03:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Mandya (MYA) 04:48AM 04:50AM 04:48AM 04:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Mysuru (MYS) 06:00AM Destination 06:00AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 29, 2020 03:38 PM

Check the running status of train 16209

If you would like to check live running status of 16209/AII MYS EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16209 (AII MYS EXPRESS) pass following stations

Ajmer , Beawar , Sojat Road , Marwar , Falna , Pindwara , Abu Road , Palanpur , Mahesana , Ahmedabad , Nadiad , Anand , Vadodara , Bharuch , Surat , Valsad , Vapi , Palghar , Vasai Road , Bhiwandi Road , Kalyan , Karjat , Lonavala , Pune , Satara , Karad , Kirloskarvadi , Sangli , Miraj , Belagavi , Londa , Dharwar , Hubballi , Haveri , Ranibennur , Harihar , Davangere , Birur , Arsikere , Tiptur , Tumakuru , Yesvantpur , Malleswaram , Ksr Bengaluru , Mandya and Mysuru

FAQ's about 16209 Train (AII MYS EXPRESS)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 16209 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (16209) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 16209 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Ajmer Jn. to Mysore Jn. by AII MYS EXPRESS number 16209. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Ajmer Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.