16218 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SNSI MYS EXPRESS

16218 Live Train Running Status (SNSI MYS EXPRESS)

Start Date (30-03-20)

The train runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Mysuru and the train number is 16218. This train is named as SNSI MYS EXPRESS and it departs from Sainagar Shirdi sharply at 11:55PM and arrives Mysuru at Destination. Train passes through 25 stations including Puntamba, Ahmadnagar, Kurduvadi.

SNSI MYS EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16218 - SNSI MYS EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) Source 11:55PM Source 11:55PM - 00 M 0
Puntamba (PB) 12:15AM 12:40AM 12:15AM 12:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Belapur (BAP) 01:00AM 01:02AM 01:00AM 01:02AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 02:10AM 02:13AM 02:10AM 02:13AM 00 M 00 M 0
Daund (DD) 04:15AM 04:20AM 04:15AM 04:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kurduvadi (KWV) 06:43AM 06:45AM 06:43AM 06:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Solapur (SUR) 08:35AM 08:40AM 08:35AM 08:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Nimbal (NBL) 10:19AM 10:20AM 10:19AM 10:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Vijayapura (BJP) 11:20AM 11:25AM 11:20AM 11:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bagalkot (BGK) 01:19PM 01:20PM 01:19PM 01:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Badami (BDM) 01:49PM 01:50PM 01:49PM 01:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Gadag (GDG) 03:48PM 03:50PM 03:48PM 03:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Koppal (KBL) 04:54PM 04:55PM 04:54PM 04:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hosapete (HPT) 05:45PM 05:50PM 05:45PM 05:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ballari (BAY) 07:18PM 07:20PM 07:18PM 07:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Guntakal (GTL) 08:15PM 08:20PM 08:15PM 08:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Anantapur (ATP) 09:38PM 09:40PM 09:38PM 09:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dharmavaram (DMM) 10:55PM 11:00PM 10:55PM 11:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hindupur (HUP) 12:13AM 12:15AM 12:13AM 12:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Yelhanka (YNK) 02:09AM 02:10AM 02:09AM 02:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 02:43AM 02:45AM 02:43AM 02:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 03:00AM 03:30AM 03:00AM 03:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kengeri (KGI) 03:47AM 03:48AM 03:47AM 03:48AM 00 M 00 M 0
Mandya (MYA) 04:48AM 04:50AM 04:48AM 04:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Mysuru (MYS) 06:00AM Destination 06:00AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 30, 2020 01:17 PM

Check the running status of train 16218

If you would like to check live running status of 16218/SNSI MYS EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16218 (SNSI MYS EXPRESS) pass following stations

Sainagar Shirdi , Puntamba , Belapur , Ahmadnagar , Daund , Kurduvadi , Solapur , Nimbal , Vijayapura , Bagalkot , Badami , Gadag , Koppal , Hosapete , Ballari , Guntakal , Anantapur , Dharmavaram , Hindupur , Yelhanka , Bengaluru Cant , Ksr Bengaluru , Kengeri , Mandya and Mysuru

FAQ's about 16218 Train (SNSI MYS EXPRESS)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 16218 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (16218) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 16218 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Sai Nagar Shirdi to Mysore Jn. by SNSI MYS EXPRESS number 16218. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Sai Nagar Shirdi can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.