16312 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BIKANER EXPRESS

16312 Live Train Running Status (BIKANER EXPRESS)

Start Date (30-03-20)

The train runs from Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar and the train number is 16312. This train is named as BIKANER EXPRESS and it departs from Kochuveli sharply at 03:45PM and arrives Shri Ganganagar at Destination. Train passes through 49 stations including Kollam, Chengannur, Kottayam.

Spot your train running status 16312 - BIKANER EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Kochuveli (KCVL) Source 03:45PM Source 03:45PM - 00 M 0
Kollam (QLN) 04:40PM 04:43PM 04:40PM 04:43PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kayankulam (KYJ) 05:13PM 05:15PM 05:13PM 05:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chengannur (CNGR) 05:34PM 05:36PM 05:34PM 05:36PM 00 M 00 M 0
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 05:45PM 05:46PM 05:45PM 05:46PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kottayam (KTYM) 06:32PM 06:35PM 06:32PM 06:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 08:20PM 08:25PM 08:20PM 08:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Aluva (AWY) 08:43PM 08:45PM 08:43PM 08:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Thrisur (TCR) 09:47PM 09:50PM 09:47PM 09:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Shoranur (SRR) 10:40PM 10:50PM 10:40PM 10:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Tirur (TIR) 11:28PM 11:30PM 11:28PM 11:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kozhikkode (CLT) 12:17AM 12:20AM 12:17AM 12:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Quilandi (QLD) 12:39AM 12:40AM 12:39AM 12:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kannur (CAN) 01:42AM 01:45AM 01:42AM 01:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kasaragod (KGQ) 03:09AM 03:10AM 03:09AM 03:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Mangaluru (MAJN) 04:25AM 04:35AM 04:25AM 04:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Udupi (UD) 06:18AM 06:20AM 06:18AM 06:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kundapura (KUDA) 06:46AM 06:48AM 06:46AM 06:48AM 00 M 00 M 0
Mookambika Road (BYNR) 07:14AM 07:16AM 07:14AM 07:16AM 00 M 00 M 0
Murdeshwar (MRDW) 07:42AM 07:44AM 07:42AM 07:44AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kumta (KT) 08:30AM 08:32AM 08:30AM 08:32AM 00 M 00 M 0
Madgaon (MAO) 10:45AM 10:55AM 10:45AM 10:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Thivim (THVM) 11:50AM 11:52AM 11:50AM 11:52AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kudal (KUDL) 01:00PM 01:02PM 01:00PM 01:02PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ratnagiri (RN) 04:10PM 04:15PM 04:10PM 04:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mangaon (MNI) 07:04PM 07:06PM 07:04PM 07:06PM 00 M 00 M 0
Panvel (PNVL) 09:20PM 09:25PM 09:20PM 09:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Vasai Road (BSR) 11:00PM 11:10PM 11:00PM 11:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Boisar (BOR) 12:04AM 12:06AM 12:04AM 12:06AM 00 M 00 M 0
Vapi (VAPI) 01:00AM 01:02AM 01:00AM 01:02AM 00 M 00 M 0
Surat (ST) 03:10AM 03:22AM 03:10AM 03:22AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ankleshwar (AKV) 04:00AM 04:02AM 04:00AM 04:02AM 00 M 00 M 0
Vadodara (BRC) 05:09AM 05:19AM 05:09AM 05:19AM 00 M 00 M 0
Anand (ANND) 05:50AM 05:52AM 05:50AM 05:52AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ahmedabad (ADI) 07:15AM 07:25AM 07:15AM 07:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Mahesana (MSH) 09:06AM 09:08AM 09:06AM 09:08AM 00 M 00 M 0
Palanpur (PNU) 10:50AM 10:54AM 10:50AM 10:54AM 00 M 00 M 0
Abu Road (ABR) 11:45AM 11:55AM 11:45AM 11:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Marwar (MJ) 02:35PM 02:40PM 02:35PM 02:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Pali Marwar (PMY) 03:07PM 03:12PM 03:07PM 03:12PM 00 M 00 M 0
Luni (LUNI) 03:43PM 03:46PM 03:43PM 03:46PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jodhpur (JU) 04:20PM 04:30PM 04:20PM 04:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Merta Road (MTD) 06:03PM 06:08PM 06:03PM 06:08PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nagaur (NGO) 06:53PM 06:58PM 06:53PM 06:58PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nokha (NOK) 07:36PM 07:37PM 07:36PM 07:37PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bikaner (BKN) 09:00PM 09:15PM 09:00PM 09:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Suratgarh (SOG) 11:55PM 12:05AM 11:55PM 12:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR) 12:57AM 12:58AM 12:57AM 12:58AM 00 M 00 M 0
Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 02:55AM Destination 02:55AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 30, 2020 03:00 PM

Check the running status of train 16312

If you would like to check live running status of 16312/BIKANER EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16312 (BIKANER EXPRESS) pass following stations

Kochuveli , Kollam , Kayankulam , Chengannur , Tiruvalla , Kottayam , Ernakulam Town , Aluva , Thrisur , Shoranur , Tirur , Kozhikkode , Quilandi , Kannur , Kasaragod , Mangaluru , Udupi , Kundapura , Mookambika Road , Murdeshwar , Kumta , Madgaon , Thivim , Kudal , Ratnagiri , Mangaon , Panvel , Vasai Road , Boisar , Vapi , Surat , Ankleshwar , Vadodara , Anand , Ahmedabad , Mahesana , Palanpur , Abu Road , Marwar , Pali Marwar , Luni , Jodhpur , Merta Road , Nagaur , Nokha , Bikaner , Suratgarh , Rai Singh Nagar and Shri Ganganagar

FAQ's about 16312 Train (BIKANER EXPRESS)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 16312 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (16312) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 16312 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Kochuveli to Bikaner Jn. by BIKANER EXPRESS number 16312. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Kochuveli can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.