16316 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BANGALORE EXP

16316 Live Train Running Status (BANGALORE EXP)

Start Date (20-03-20)

The train runs from Kochuveli to Mysuru and the train number is 16316. This train is named as BANGALORE EXP and it departs from Kochuveli sharply at 04:45PM and arrives Mysuru at Destination. Train passes through 26 stations including Kollam, Harippad, Alleppey.

BANGALORE EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16316 - BANGALORE EXP

Current Station

Train at Karukkutty (KUC) Station. From Here Departure at 09:47PM

Train is running Late (00 M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Kochuveli (KCVL) Source 04:45PM Source 04:45PM - 00 M 0
Kollam (QLN) 05:35PM 05:38PM 05:41PM 05:43PM 06 M 05 M 0
Kayankulam (KYJ) 06:18PM 06:20PM 06:27PM 06:29PM 09 M 09 M 0
Harippad (HAD) 06:39PM 06:40PM 06:45PM 06:46PM 06 M 06 M 0
Ambalappuzha (AMPA) 07:04PM 07:05PM 07:38PM 07:39PM 34 M 34 M 0
Alleppey (ALLP) 07:23PM 07:25PM 07:52PM 07:52PM 29 M 27 M 0
Cherthala (SRTL) 07:54PM 07:55PM 08:21PM 08:22PM 27 M 27 M 0
Ernakulam (ERS) 08:30PM 08:35PM 08:58PM 08:59PM 28 M 24 M 0
Aluva (AWY) 09:13PM 09:15PM 09:33PM 09:35PM 20 M 20 M 0
Thrisur (TCR) 10:02PM 10:05PM 10:02PM 10:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Palakkad (PGT) 11:27PM 11:30PM 11:27PM 11:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Coimbatore (CBE) 12:52AM 12:55AM 12:52AM 12:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Tiruppur (TUP) 01:38AM 01:40AM 01:38AM 01:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Erode (ED) 02:30AM 02:35AM 02:30AM 02:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Salem (SA) 03:32AM 03:35AM 03:32AM 03:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Tirupattur (TPT) 05:04AM 05:05AM 05:04AM 05:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kuppam (KPN) 05:59AM 06:00AM 05:59AM 06:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bangarapet (BWT) 06:33AM 06:35AM 06:33AM 06:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Whitefield (WFD) 07:18AM 07:20AM 07:18AM 07:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 07:33AM 07:35AM 07:33AM 07:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 07:58AM 08:00AM 07:58AM 08:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 08:35AM 08:45AM 08:35AM 08:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kengeri (KGI) 09:04AM 09:05AM 09:04AM 09:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ramanagaram (RMGM) 09:29AM 09:30AM 09:29AM 09:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Mandya (MYA) 10:14AM 10:15AM 10:14AM 10:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Mysuru (MYS) 11:20AM Destination 11:20AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 20, 2020 09:57 PM

Check the running status of train 16316

If you would like to check live running status of 16316/BANGALORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16316 (BANGALORE EXP) pass following stations

Kochuveli , Kollam , Kayankulam , Harippad , Ambalappuzha , Alleppey , Cherthala , Ernakulam , Aluva , Thrisur , Palakkad , Coimbatore , Tiruppur , Erode , Salem , Tirupattur , Kuppam , Bangarapet , Whitefield , Krishnarajapurm , Bengaluru Cant , Ksr Bengaluru , Kengeri , Ramanagaram , Mandya and Mysuru

FAQ's about 16316 Train (BANGALORE EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 16316 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (16316) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 16316 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Kochuveli to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station) by BANGALORE EXP number 16316. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Kochuveli can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.