16337 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of OKHA ERS EXP

16337 Live Train Running Status (OKHA ERS EXP)

Start Date (23-02-20)

The train runs from OKHA to ERNAKULAM. J and the train number is 16337. This train is named as OKHA ERS EXP and it departs from OKHA sharply at 04:05:00 and arrives ERNAKULAM. J at 22:20:00. Train passes through 50 stations including DWARKA, JAMNAGAR, RAJKOT.

Train 16337 Cocah Position

ENG
SLR
GEN
2A
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
SLR

Train 16337 (OKHA ERS EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 OKHA (OKHA) 04:05:00 04:05:00 0 KM.
2 DWARKA (DWK) 04:31:00 04:33:00 28 KM.
3 KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 05:40:00 05:42:00 113 KM.
4 JAMNAGAR (JAM) 06:23:00 06:25:00 167 KM.
5 HAPA (HAPA) 06:40:00 06:42:00 176 KM.
6 RAJKOT (RJT) 08:25:00 08:35:00 249 KM.
7 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 10:11:00 10:13:00 365 KM.
8 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 11:33:00 11:35:00 429 KM.
9 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 12:50:00 13:00:00 495 KM.
10 ANAND JN. (ANND) 14:06:00 14:07:00 559 KM.
11 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 14:55:00 15:05:00 595 KM.
12 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 15:59:00 16:01:00 674 KM.
13 SURAT (ST) 16:50:00 17:00:00 723 KM.
14 NAVSARI (NVS) 17:21:00 17:23:00 753 KM.
15 VALSAD (BL) 17:55:00 17:57:00 792 KM.
16 BOISAR (BOR) 19:18:00 19:20:00 887 KM.
17 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 20:30:00 20:40:00 938 KM.
18 BHIWANDI ROA (BIRD) 21:06:00 21:08:00 966 KM.
19 PANVEL (PNVL) 22:00:00 22:05:00 1004 KM.
20 MANGAON (MNI) 00:14:00 00:16:00 1112 KM.
21 RATNAGIRI (RN) 02:50:00 02:55:00 1285 KM.
22 KANKAVALI (KKW) 04:24:00 04:26:00 1396 KM.
23 THIVIM (THVM) 05:40:00 05:42:00 1478 KM.
24 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 07:25:00 07:35:00 1524 KM.
25 KAWR (KAWR) 08:40:00 08:42:00 1582 KM.
26 HONNAVAR (HNA) 09:53:00 09:55:00 1651 KM.
27 BHATKAL (BTJL) 10:34:00 10:36:00 1692 KM.
28 BYNDOOR (BYNR) 10:56:00 10:58:00 1708 KM.
29 KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 11:24:00 11:26:00 1744 KM.
30 UDUPI (UD) 11:54:00 11:56:00 1776 KM.
31 SURATHKAL (SL) 12:40:00 12:42:00 1818 KM.
32 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 13:40:00 13:50:00 1838 KM.
33 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 14:28:00 14:30:00 1885 KM.
34 KANHANGAD (KZE) 14:48:00 14:50:00 1908 KM.
35 PAYYANUR (PAY) 15:18:00 15:20:00 1937 KM.
36 KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 15:34:00 15:35:00 1956 KM.
37 KANNUR (CAN) 15:55:00 16:00:00 1971 KM.
38 THALASSERY (TLY) 16:18:00 16:20:00 1991 KM.
39 VADAKARA (BDJ) 16:38:00 16:40:00 2013 KM.
40 QUILANDI (QLD) 16:59:00 17:00:00 2035 KM.
41 CALICUT (CLT) 17:30:00 17:35:00 2060 KM.
42 FEROK (FK) 17:53:00 17:55:00 2070 KM.
43 PARPANANGADI (PGI) 18:13:00 18:15:00 2085 KM.
44 TIRUR (TIR) 18:28:00 18:30:00 2101 KM.
45 KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 18:48:00 18:50:00 2116 KM.
46 PATTAMBI (PTB) 19:08:00 19:10:00 2134 KM.
47 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 19:45:00 19:50:00 2146 KM.
48 TRICHUR (TCR) 20:48:00 20:51:00 2179 KM.
49 ALWAYE (AWY) 21:30:00 21:32:00 2234 KM.
50 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 22:20:00 22:20:00 2253 KM.

Check the running status of train 16337

If you would like to check live running status of 16337/OKHA ERS EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16337 (OKHA ERS EXP) pass following stations

OKHA , DWARKA , KHAMBHALIYA , JAMNAGAR , HAPA , RAJKOT , SURENDRANAGA , VIRAMGAM JN , AHMEDABAD , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANKLESHWAR J , SURAT , NAVSARI , VALSAD , BOISAR , VASAI ROAD , BHIWANDI ROA , PANVEL , MANGAON , RATNAGIRI , KANKAVALI , THIVIM , MADGOAN JN. , KAWR , HONNAVAR , BHATKAL , BYNDOOR , KUNDAPURA , UDUPI , SURATHKAL , MANGALORE JN , KASARAGOD , KANHANGAD , PAYYANUR , KANNAPURAM , KANNUR , THALASSERY , VADAKARA , QUILANDI , CALICUT , FEROK , PARPANANGADI , TIRUR , KUTTIPPURAM , PATTAMBI , SHORANUR JN. , TRICHUR , ALWAYE and ERNAKULAM. J

FAQ's about 16337 Train (OKHA ERS EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 16337 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (16337) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 16337 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Okha to Ernakulam. Jn by OKHA ERS EXP number 16337. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Okha can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.