16587 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of YPR BKN EXP

16587 Live Train Running Status (YPR BKN EXP)

Start Date (29-03-20)

The train runs from Yesvantpur to Bikaner and the train number is 16587. This train is named as YPR BKN EXP and it departs from Yesvantpur sharply at 05:00AM and arrives Bikaner at Destination. Train passes through 36 stations including Tumakuru, Arsikere, Ranibennur.

Spot your train running status 16587 - YPR BKN EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Yesvantpur (YPR) Source 05:00AM Source 05:00AM - 00 M 0
Tumakuru (TK) 06:03AM 06:05AM 06:03AM 06:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Tiptur (TTR) 07:14AM 07:15AM 07:14AM 07:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Arsikere (ASK) 07:35AM 07:40AM 07:35AM 07:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Davangere (DVG) 10:03AM 10:05AM 10:03AM 10:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ranibennur (RNR) 11:03AM 11:05AM 11:03AM 11:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Hubballi (UBL) 02:40PM 02:50PM 02:40PM 02:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Gadag (GDG) 04:25PM 04:30PM 04:25PM 04:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bagalkot (BGK) 06:58PM 07:00PM 06:58PM 07:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Vijayapura (BJP) 08:55PM 09:00PM 08:55PM 09:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Solapur (SUR) 11:45PM 11:58PM 11:45PM 11:58PM 00 M 00 M 0
Pune (PUNE) 05:00AM 05:05AM 05:00AM 05:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Lonavala (LNL) 06:09AM 06:10AM 06:09AM 06:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kalyan (KYN) 07:47AM 07:50AM 07:47AM 07:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Vasai Road (BSR) 08:50AM 09:00AM 08:50AM 09:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Boisar (BOR) 09:52AM 09:54AM 09:52AM 09:54AM 00 M 00 M 0
Vapi (VAPI) 10:41AM 10:43AM 10:41AM 10:43AM 00 M 00 M 0
Surat (ST) 12:10PM 12:20PM 12:10PM 12:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ankleshwar (AKV) 12:54PM 12:56PM 12:54PM 12:56PM 00 M 00 M 0
Vadodara (BRC) 02:03PM 02:13PM 02:03PM 02:13PM 00 M 00 M 0
Anand (ANND) 02:43PM 02:45PM 02:43PM 02:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nadiad (ND) 03:00PM 03:02PM 03:00PM 03:02PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ahmedabad (ADI) 04:05PM 04:15PM 04:05PM 04:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mahesana (MSH) 05:34PM 05:36PM 05:34PM 05:36PM 00 M 00 M 0
Palanpur (PNU) 07:18PM 07:20PM 07:18PM 07:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Abu Road (ABR) 08:05PM 08:15PM 08:05PM 08:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Falna (FA) 09:36PM 09:38PM 09:36PM 09:38PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rani (RANI) 09:41PM 09:52PM 09:41PM 09:52PM 00 M 00 M 0
Marwar (MJ) 11:20PM 11:25PM 11:20PM 11:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Pali Marwar (PMY) 11:52PM 11:57PM 11:52PM 11:57PM 00 M 00 M 0
Luni (LUNI) 12:27AM 12:30AM 12:27AM 12:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jodhpur (JU) 01:05AM 01:15AM 01:05AM 01:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Merta Road (MTD) 03:05AM 03:10AM 03:05AM 03:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Nagaur (NGO) 03:55AM 04:00AM 03:55AM 04:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Nokha (NOK) 04:37AM 04:39AM 04:37AM 04:39AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bikaner (BKN) 06:50AM Destination 06:50AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 29, 2020 05:10 PM

Check the running status of train 16587

If you would like to check live running status of 16587/YPR BKN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16587 (YPR BKN EXP) pass following stations

Yesvantpur , Tumakuru , Tiptur , Arsikere , Davangere , Ranibennur , Hubballi , Gadag , Bagalkot , Vijayapura , Solapur , Pune , Lonavala , Kalyan , Vasai Road , Boisar , Vapi , Surat , Ankleshwar , Vadodara , Anand , Nadiad , Ahmedabad , Mahesana , Palanpur , Abu Road , Falna , Rani , Marwar , Pali Marwar , Luni , Jodhpur , Merta Road , Nagaur , Nokha and Bikaner

FAQ's about 16587 Train (YPR BKN EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 16587 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (16587) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 16587 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Yesvantpur Jn. to Bikaner Jn. by YPR BKN EXP number 16587. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Yesvantpur Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.