16687 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of NAVYUG EXP

16687 Live Train Running Status (NAVYUG EXP)

Start Date (21-02-20)

The train runs from MANGALORE CE to SHRI MATA VA and the train number is 16687. This train is named as NAVYUG EXP and it departs from MANGALORE CE sharply at 17:05:00 and arrives SHRI MATA VA at 15:20:00. Train passes through 63 stations including KASARAGOD, THALASSERY, SHORANUR JN..

Train 16687 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
PC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16687 (NAVYUG EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 17:05:00 17:05:00 0 KM.
2 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 17:43:00 17:45:00 45 KM.
3 KANNUR (CAN) 19:05:00 19:10:00 131 KM.
4 THALASSERY (TLY) 19:28:00 19:30:00 152 KM.
5 CALICUT (CLT) 20:25:00 20:30:00 220 KM.
6 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 22:05:00 22:15:00 306 KM.
7 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 22:55:00 23:00:00 350 KM.
8 COIMBATORE (CBE) 00:35:00 00:40:00 404 KM.
9 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 01:23:00 01:25:00 455 KM.
10 ERODE JN. (ED) 02:50:00 03:05:00 505 KM.
11 SALEM JN. (SA) 03:55:00 04:00:00 564 KM.
12 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 06:08:00 06:10:00 685 KM.
13 KATPADI JN (KPD) 07:20:00 07:25:00 769 KM.
14 CHITTOOR (CTO) 08:06:00 08:08:00 801 KM.
15 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 09:33:00 09:35:00 874 KM.
16 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 09:50:00 10:00:00 883 KM.
17 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 11:38:00 11:40:00 966 KM.
18 NELLORE (NLR) 12:05:00 12:06:00 1005 KM.
19 ONGOLE (OGL) 13:44:00 13:45:00 1121 KM.
20 TENALI JN. (TEL) 15:05:00 15:06:00 1228 KM.
21 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 16:10:00 16:25:00 1259 KM.
22 KHAMMAM (KMT) 17:36:00 17:38:00 1359 KM.
23 WARANGAL (WL) 19:40:00 19:45:00 1466 KM.
24 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 21:05:00 21:06:00 1568 KM.
25 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 23:30:00 23:40:00 1710 KM.
26 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 23:56:00 23:57:00 1723 KM.
27 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 01:34:00 01:36:00 1846 KM.
28 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 02:45:00 02:55:00 1922 KM.
29 ITARSI (ET) 07:20:00 07:30:00 2219 KM.
30 BHOPAL (BPL) 09:15:00 09:20:00 2311 KM.
31 JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:00:00 14:12:00 2600 KM.
32 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 15:30:00 15:35:00 2697 KM.
33 DHAULPUR (DHO) 16:40:00 16:42:00 2752 KM.
34 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 17:25:00 17:30:00 2804 KM.
35 FARIDABAD (FDB) 19:59:00 20:01:00 2968 KM.
36 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 20:40:00 21:10:00 2986 KM.
37 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 21:40:00 00:10:00 2993 KM.
38 SHAKUR BASTI (SSB) 00:42:00 00:44:00 3004 KM.
39 BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 01:00:00 01:02:00 3024 KM.
40 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 01:37:00 01:40:00 3064 KM.
41 JIND JN (JIND) 02:35:00 02:40:00 3121 KM.
42 NARWANA JN. (NRW) 03:06:00 03:08:00 3155 KM.
43 TOHANA (TUN) 03:27:00 03:29:00 3181 KM.
44 JAKHAL JN. (JHL) 04:00:00 04:05:00 3193 KM.
45 SUNAM (SFMU) 04:42:00 04:44:00 3231 KM.
46 SANGRUR (SAG) 04:56:00 04:58:00 3243 KM.
47 DHURI JN. (DUI) 05:30:00 05:35:00 3259 KM.
48 MALERKOTLA (MET) 05:48:00 05:50:00 3276 KM.
49 KILA RAIPUR (QRP) 06:28:00 06:30:00 3304 KM.
50 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 07:00:00 07:10:00 3321 KM.
51 PHILLAUR JN. (PHR) 07:23:00 07:25:00 3335 KM.
52 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 07:46:00 07:48:00 3357 KM.
53 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 08:10:00 08:15:00 3373 KM.
54 TANDA-URMAR (TDO) 08:50:00 08:52:00 3416 KM.
55 DASUA (DZA) 09:06:00 09:08:00 3431 KM.
56 MUKERIAN (MEX) 09:24:00 09:26:00 3447 KM.
57 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 10:15:00 10:20:00 3486 KM.
58 KATHUA (KTHU) 10:58:00 11:00:00 3509 KM.
59 SAMBA (SMBX) 11:36:00 11:38:00 3553 KM.
60 BARI BRAHMAN (BBMN) 12:03:00 12:05:00 3577 KM.
61 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 13:00:00 13:10:00 3585 KM.
62 UDHAMPUR (UHP) 14:10:00 14:15:00 3639 KM.
63 SHRI MATA VA (SVDK) 15:20:00 15:20:00 3663 KM.

Check the running status of train 16687

If you would like to check live running status of 16687/NAVYUG EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16687 (NAVYUG EXP) pass following stations

MANGALORE CE , KASARAGOD , KANNUR , THALASSERY , CALICUT , SHORANUR JN. , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , CHITTOOR , TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , ONGOLE , TENALI JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , KHAMMAM , WARANGAL , RAMGUNDAM , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR ( , SEWAGRAM , NAGPUR JN.(C , ITARSI , BHOPAL , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR JN , DHAULPUR , AGRA CANTT , FARIDABAD , HAZRAT NIZAM , NEW DELHI , SHAKUR BASTI , BAHADURGARH , ROHTAK JN. , JIND JN , NARWANA JN. , TOHANA , JAKHAL JN. , SUNAM , SANGRUR , DHURI JN. , MALERKOTLA , KILA RAIPUR , LUDHIANA JN. , PHILLAUR JN. , PHAGWARA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , TANDA-URMAR , DASUA , MUKERIAN , PATHANKOT CA , KATHUA , SAMBA , BARI BRAHMAN , JAMMU TAWI , UDHAMPUR and SHRI MATA VA

FAQ's about 16687 Train (NAVYUG EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 16687 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (16687) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 16687 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra by NAVYUG EXP number 16687. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Mangalore Central can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.