17481 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BSP TPTY EXPRESS

17481 Live Train Running Status (BSP TPTY EXPRESS)

Start Date (24-01-20)

The train runs from BILASPUR JN. to TIRUPATI and the train number is 17481. This train is named as BSP TPTY EXPRESS and it departs from BILASPUR JN. sharply at 10:05:00 and arrives TIRUPATI at 16:20:00. Train passes through 65 stations including BHATAPARA, RAIPUR JN., BAGBAHRA.

Train 17481 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17481 (BSP TPTY EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 10:05:00 10:05:00 0 KM.
2 BHATAPARA (BYT) 10:41:00 10:43:00 44 KM.
3 TILDA (TLD) 11:01:00 11:03:00 70 KM.
4 RAIPUR JN. (R) 11:55:00 12:15:00 109 KM.
5 MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 13:18:00 13:20:00 163 KM.
6 BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 13:43:00 13:45:00 194 KM.
7 KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 14:08:00 14:10:00 215 KM.
8 NAWAPARA ROA (NPD) 14:28:00 14:30:00 227 KM.
9 HARI SHANKAR (HSK) 14:50:00 14:52:00 256 KM.
10 KANTABANJI (KBJ) 15:10:00 15:20:00 279 KM.
11 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 16:05:00 16:15:00 313 KM.
12 KESINGA (KSNG) 16:28:00 16:30:00 326 KM.
13 RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 16:45:00 16:47:00 342 KM.
14 NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 16:55:00 16:57:00 348 KM.
15 AMBODALA (AMB) 17:20:00 17:22:00 373 KM.
16 MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 17:43:00 17:45:00 398 KM.
17 THERUBALI (THV) 18:48:00 18:50:00 434 KM.
18 SINGAPUR ROA (SPRD) 19:00:00 19:02:00 443 KM.
19 RAYAGADA JN. (RGDA) 19:15:00 19:30:00 452 KM.
20 PARVATIPURAM (PVPT) 20:08:00 20:10:00 497 KM.
21 PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 20:13:00 20:15:00 499 KM.
22 BOBBILI JN. (VBL) 20:38:00 20:40:00 523 KM.
23 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 21:35:00 21:40:00 576 KM.
24 KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 22:06:00 22:08:00 611 KM.
25 SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 22:21:00 22:23:00 629 KM.
26 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 23:15:00 23:35:00 637 KM.
27 DUVVADA (DVD) 00:08:00 00:10:00 655 KM.
28 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 00:28:00 00:29:00 671 KM.
29 ELAMANCHILI (YLM) 00:53:00 00:54:00 694 KM.
30 TUNI (TUNI) 01:17:00 01:18:00 734 KM.
31 ANNAVARAM (ANV) 01:32:00 01:33:00 751 KM.
32 PITHAPURAM (PAP) 01:51:00 01:52:00 776 KM.
33 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 02:05:00 02:06:00 788 KM.
34 ANAPARTI (APT) 02:25:00 02:26:00 814 KM.
35 DWARAPUDI (DWP) 02:31:00 02:32:00 818 KM.
36 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 03:09:00 03:10:00 838 KM.
37 KOVVUR (KVR) 03:24:00 03:25:00 846 KM.
38 NIDADAVOLU J (NDD) 03:44:00 03:45:00 860 KM.
39 TANUKU (TNKU) 04:04:00 04:05:00 877 KM.
40 ATTILI (AL) 04:34:00 04:35:00 888 KM.
41 BHIMAVARAM T (BVRT) 05:01:00 05:02:00 908 KM.
42 AKIVIDU (AKVD) 05:24:00 05:25:00 926 KM.
43 KAIKALUR (KKLR) 05:46:00 05:47:00 943 KM.
44 GUDIVADA JN. (GDV) 06:39:00 06:40:00 972 KM.
45 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 08:00:00 08:20:00 1016 KM.
46 DUGGIRALA (DIG) 08:43:00 08:44:00 1038 KM.
47 TENALI JN. (TEL) 08:53:00 08:54:00 1047 KM.
48 NIDUBROLU (NDO) 09:14:00 09:15:00 1069 KM.
49 BAPATIA (BPP) 09:34:00 09:35:00 1090 KM.
50 CHIRALA (CLX) 09:47:00 09:48:00 1105 KM.
51 VETAPALEM (VTM) 09:57:00 09:58:00 1113 KM.
52 CHINNAGANJAM (CJM) 10:09:00 10:10:00 1125 KM.
53 AMMANABROLU (ANB) 10:23:00 10:24:00 1139 KM.
54 ONGOLE (OGL) 10:44:00 10:45:00 1154 KM.
55 TANGUTURU (TNR) 11:03:00 11:04:00 1173 KM.
56 SINGARAYAKON (SKM) 11:12:00 11:13:00 1182 KM.
57 KAVALI (KVZ) 11:49:00 11:50:00 1220 KM.
58 BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 12:04:00 12:05:00 1236 KM.
59 NELLORE (NLR) 12:32:00 12:33:00 1270 KM.
60 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 14:00:00 14:05:00 1309 KM.
61 VENDODU (VDD) 14:22:00 14:23:00 1328 KM.
62 VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 14:36:00 14:37:00 1344 KM.
63 SRI KALAHAST (KHT) 14:54:00 14:55:00 1369 KM.
64 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 15:34:00 15:35:00 1392 KM.
65 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 16:20:00 16:20:00 1402 KM.

Check the running status of train 17481

If you would like to check live running status of 17481/BSP TPTY EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17481 (BSP TPTY EXPRESS) pass following stations

BILASPUR JN. , BHATAPARA , TILDA , RAIPUR JN. , MAHASAMUND , BAGBAHRA , KHARIAR ROAD , NAWAPARA ROA , HARI SHANKAR , KANTABANJI , TITLA GARH J , KESINGA , RUPRA ROAD , NORLA ROAD , AMBODALA , MUNIGUDA , THERUBALI , SINGAPUR ROA , RAYAGADA JN. , PARVATIPURAM , PARVATIPURAM , BOBBILI JN. , VIZIANAGARAM , KOTTAVALASA , SIMHACHALAM , VISAKHAPATNA , DUVVADA , ANAKAPALLE , ELAMANCHILI , TUNI , ANNAVARAM , PITHAPURAM , SAMALKOT JN. , ANAPARTI , DWARAPUDI , RAJAHMUNDRY , KOVVUR , NIDADAVOLU J , TANUKU , ATTILI , BHIMAVARAM T , AKIVIDU , KAIKALUR , GUDIVADA JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , DUGGIRALA , TENALI JN. , NIDUBROLU , BAPATIA , CHIRALA , VETAPALEM , CHINNAGANJAM , AMMANABROLU , ONGOLE , TANGUTURU , SINGARAYAKON , KAVALI , BITRAGUNTA , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , VENDODU , VENKATAGIRI , SRI KALAHAST , RENIGUNTA JN and TIRUPATI

FAQ's about 17481 Train (BSP TPTY EXPRESS)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 17481 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (17481) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 17481 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Bilaspur Jn. to Tirupati by BSP TPTY EXPRESS number 17481. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Bilaspur Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.