18029 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of LTT SHALIMAR EX

18029 Live Train Running Status (LTT SHALIMAR EX)

Start Date (26-02-20)

The train runs from LOKMANYA TIL to SHALIMAR and the train number is 18029. This train is named as LTT SHALIMAR EX and it departs from LOKMANYA TIL sharply at 22:00:00 and arrives SHALIMAR at 12:20:00. Train passes through 83 stations including THANE, KASARA, DEVLALI.

Train 18029 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 18029 (LTT SHALIMAR EX) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 22:00:00 22:00:00 0 KM.
2 THANE (TNA) 22:22:00 22:25:00 17 KM.
3 KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:45:00 22:50:00 37 KM.
4 KASARA (KSRA) 23:53:00 23:55:00 104 KM.
5 IGATPURI (IGP) 00:30:00 00:35:00 120 KM.
6 DEVLALI (DVL) 01:18:00 01:20:00 165 KM.
7 NASIK ROAD (NK) 01:30:00 01:35:00 171 KM.
8 LASAL GAON (LS) 02:13:00 02:15:00 219 KM.
9 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 02:40:00 02:45:00 244 KM.
10 NANDGAON (NGN) 03:03:00 03:05:00 269 KM.
11 CHALISGAON J (CSN) 03:33:00 03:35:00 311 KM.
12 PACHORA JN. (PC) 04:03:00 04:05:00 356 KM.
13 JALGAON JN. (JL) 04:38:00 04:40:00 404 KM.
14 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 05:05:00 05:15:00 428 KM.
15 VARANGAON (VNA) 05:33:00 05:35:00 445 KM.
16 BODWAD (BDWD) 05:53:00 05:55:00 463 KM.
17 MALKAPUR (MKU) 06:08:00 06:10:00 483 KM.
18 NANDURA (NN) 06:33:00 06:35:00 511 KM.
19 JALAMB JN. (JM) 06:53:00 06:55:00 523 KM.
20 SHEGAON (SEG) 07:08:00 07:10:00 535 KM.
21 PARAS (PS) 07:23:00 07:25:00 553 KM.
22 AKOLA JN. (AK) 07:50:00 07:55:00 572 KM.
23 MURTAJAPUR J (MZR) 08:23:00 08:25:00 610 KM.
24 BADNERA JN. (BD) 09:40:00 09:45:00 651 KM.
25 CHANDUR (CND) 10:05:00 10:07:00 680 KM.
26 DHAMANGAON (DMN) 10:20:00 10:22:00 697 KM.
27 PULGAON JN. (PLO) 10:38:00 10:40:00 717 KM.
28 WARDHA JN. (WR) 11:17:00 11:20:00 747 KM.
29 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 11:24:00 11:26:00 749 KM.
30 SINDI (SNI) 11:48:00 11:50:00 779 KM.
31 AJNI (AJNI) 12:26:00 12:28:00 822 KM.
32 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 13:10:00 13:30:00 825 KM.
33 ITWARI JN. (ITR) 13:40:00 13:42:00 830 KM.
34 KAMPTEE (KP) 14:00:00 14:02:00 840 KM.
35 BHANDARA RD (BRD) 14:32:00 14:34:00 888 KM.
36 TUMSAR RD (TMR) 14:50:00 14:52:00 906 KM.
37 TIRORA (TRO) 15:05:00 15:07:00 926 KM.
38 GONDIA JN. (G) 15:45:00 15:55:00 956 KM.
39 AMGAON (AGN) 16:10:00 16:12:00 978 KM.
40 SALEKASA (SKS) 16:23:00 16:25:00 993 KM.
41 DONGAR GARH (DGG) 16:59:00 17:01:00 1029 KM.
42 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 17:26:00 17:28:00 1060 KM.
43 DURG (DURG) 18:35:00 18:45:00 1090 KM.
44 BHILAINAGAR (BQR) 18:53:00 18:55:00 1095 KM.
45 BHILAI POWER (BPHB) 19:01:00 19:03:00 1104 KM.
46 BHILAI (BIA) 19:08:00 19:10:00 1108 KM.
47 BMY H CABIN (HCAB) 19:16:00 19:18:00 1112 KM.
48 RAIPUR JN. (R) 19:40:00 19:50:00 1132 KM.
49 TILDA (TLD) 20:30:00 20:32:00 1170 KM.
50 BHATAPARA (BYT) 20:55:00 20:57:00 1196 KM.
51 BELHA (BYL) 21:25:00 21:27:00 1228 KM.
52 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 22:00:00 22:15:00 1240 KM.
53 AKALTARA (AKT) 22:41:00 22:43:00 1267 KM.
54 NAILA (NIA) 22:56:00 22:58:00 1282 KM.
55 CHAMPA JN. (CPH) 23:10:00 23:15:00 1292 KM.
56 SAKTI (SKT) 23:33:00 23:35:00 1323 KM.
57 KHARSIA (KHS) 23:53:00 23:55:00 1339 KM.
58 RAIGARH (RIG) 00:19:00 00:24:00 1372 KM.
59 BELPAHAR (BPH) 00:58:00 01:00:00 1424 KM.
60 BRAJARAJNAGA (BRJN) 01:08:00 01:10:00 1433 KM.
61 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 01:55:00 02:00:00 1446 KM.
62 BAMRA (BMB) 02:31:00 02:32:00 1483 KM.
63 RAJGANGPUR (GP) 03:01:00 03:02:00 1517 KM.
64 ROURKELA (ROU) 03:32:00 03:42:00 1547 KM.
65 BONDAMUNDA J (BNDM) 03:53:00 03:54:00 1550 KM.
66 MANOHARPUR (MOU) 04:19:00 04:20:00 1583 KM.
67 GOILKERA (GOL) 04:49:00 04:50:00 1611 KM.
68 SONUA (SWR) 05:04:00 05:05:00 1623 KM.
69 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 05:26:00 05:33:00 1644 KM.
70 RAJKHARSAWAN (RKSN) 05:49:00 05:50:00 1664 KM.
71 SINI JN (SINI) 06:06:00 06:07:00 1680 KM.
72 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 06:43:00 07:03:00 1707 KM.
73 RAKHA MINES (RHE) 07:26:00 07:28:00 1729 KM.
74 GALUDIH (GUD) 07:36:00 07:38:00 1736 KM.
75 GHATSILA (GTS) 07:49:00 07:51:00 1745 KM.
76 CHAKULIA (CKU) 08:14:00 08:16:00 1776 KM.
77 JHARGRAM (JGM) 08:37:00 08:39:00 1805 KM.
78 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 09:20:00 09:30:00 1844 KM.
79 PANSKURA (PKU) 10:07:00 10:09:00 1889 KM.
80 MECHEDA (MCA) 10:25:00 10:27:00 1902 KM.
81 ULUBARIA (ULB) 10:53:00 10:55:00 1928 KM.
82 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 11:38:00 11:40:00 1952 KM.
83 SHALIMAR (SHM) 12:20:00 12:20:00 1957 KM.

Check the running status of train 18029

If you would like to check live running status of 18029/LTT SHALIMAR EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18029 (LTT SHALIMAR EX) pass following stations

LOKMANYA TIL , THANE , KALYAN JN , KASARA , IGATPURI , DEVLALI , NASIK ROAD , LASAL GAON , MANMAD JN. , NANDGAON , CHALISGAON J , PACHORA JN. , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , VARANGAON , BODWAD , MALKAPUR , NANDURA , JALAMB JN. , SHEGAON , PARAS , AKOLA JN. , MURTAJAPUR J , BADNERA JN. , CHANDUR , DHAMANGAON , PULGAON JN. , WARDHA JN. , SEWAGRAM , SINDI , AJNI , NAGPUR JN.(C , ITWARI JN. , KAMPTEE , BHANDARA RD , TUMSAR RD , TIRORA , GONDIA JN. , AMGAON , SALEKASA , DONGAR GARH , RAJNANDGAON , DURG , BHILAINAGAR , BHILAI POWER , BHILAI , BMY H CABIN , RAIPUR JN. , TILDA , BHATAPARA , BELHA , BILASPUR JN. , AKALTARA , NAILA , CHAMPA JN. , SAKTI , KHARSIA , RAIGARH , BELPAHAR , BRAJARAJNAGA , JHARSUGUDA J , BAMRA , RAJGANGPUR , ROURKELA , BONDAMUNDA J , MANOHARPUR , GOILKERA , SONUA , CHAKARADHARP , RAJKHARSAWAN , SINI JN , TATANAGAR JN , RAKHA MINES , GALUDIH , GHATSILA , CHAKULIA , JHARGRAM , KHARAGPUR , PANSKURA , MECHEDA , ULUBARIA , SANTRAGACHI and SHALIMAR

FAQ's about 18029 Train (LTT SHALIMAR EX)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 18029 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (18029) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 18029 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Shalimar by LTT SHALIMAR EX number 18029. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.