18047 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of AMARAVATHI EXP

18047 Live Train Running Status (AMARAVATHI EXP)

Start Date (30-03-20)

The train runs from Howrah to Vasco Da Gama and the train number is 18047. This train is named as AMARAVATHI EXP and it departs from Howrah sharply at 11:30PM and arrives Vasco Da Gama at Destination. Train passes through 44 stations including Kharagpur, Bhadrak, Cuttack.

AMARAVATHI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
SL
SL
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 18047 - AMARAVATHI EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Howrah (HWH) Source 11:30PM Source 11:30PM - 00 M 0
Kharagpur (KGP) 01:10AM 01:15AM 01:10AM 01:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Balasore (BLS) 02:40AM 02:42AM 02:40AM 02:42AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhadrak (BHC) 03:40AM 03:42AM 03:40AM 03:42AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 04:20AM 04:22AM 04:20AM 04:22AM 00 M 00 M 0
Cuttack (CTC) 05:22AM 05:27AM 05:22AM 05:27AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:05AM 06:10AM 06:05AM 06:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Khurda Road (KUR) 06:35AM 06:55AM 06:35AM 06:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Brahmapur (BAM) 08:35AM 08:37AM 08:35AM 08:37AM 00 M 00 M 0
Palasa (PSA) 09:45AM 09:47AM 09:45AM 09:47AM 00 M 00 M 0
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 10:40AM 10:42AM 10:40AM 10:42AM 00 M 00 M 0
Vizianagram (VZM) 11:37AM 11:39AM 11:37AM 11:39AM 00 M 00 M 0
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 12:35PM 12:55PM 12:35PM 12:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Duvvada (DVD) 01:28PM 01:30PM 01:28PM 01:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Samalkot (SLO) 02:49PM 02:50PM 02:49PM 02:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rajahmundry (RJY) 03:38PM 03:40PM 03:38PM 03:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 04:14PM 04:15PM 04:14PM 04:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Eluru (EE) 04:44PM 04:45PM 04:44PM 04:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Vijayawada (BZA) 06:35PM 06:45PM 06:35PM 06:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Guntur (GNT) 07:40PM 08:00PM 07:40PM 08:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Narasaraopet (NRT) 08:45PM 08:46PM 08:45PM 08:46PM 00 M 00 M 0
Vinukonda (VKN) 09:19PM 09:20PM 09:19PM 09:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Donakonda (DKD) 09:52PM 09:53PM 09:52PM 09:53PM 00 M 00 M 0
Markapur Road (MRK) 10:17PM 10:18PM 10:17PM 10:18PM 00 M 00 M 0
Cumbum (CBM) 10:44PM 10:45PM 10:44PM 10:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Giddalur (GID) 11:15PM 11:16PM 11:15PM 11:16PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nandyal (NDL) 12:55AM 01:00AM 12:55AM 01:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Betamcherla (BMH) 01:39AM 01:40AM 01:39AM 01:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dhone (DHNE) 02:35AM 02:42AM 02:35AM 02:42AM 00 M 00 M 0
Maddikera (MKR) 03:24AM 03:25AM 03:24AM 03:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Guntakal (GTL) 04:00AM 04:10AM 04:00AM 04:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ballari (BAY) 05:18AM 05:20AM 05:18AM 05:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Toranagallu (TNGL) 05:49AM 05:50AM 05:49AM 05:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Hosapete (HPT) 06:19AM 06:20AM 06:19AM 06:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Koppal (KBL) 06:54AM 06:55AM 06:54AM 06:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Gadag (GDG) 07:43AM 07:45AM 07:43AM 07:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Hubballi (UBL) 08:50AM 09:00AM 08:50AM 09:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dharwar (DWR) 09:27AM 09:28AM 09:27AM 09:28AM 00 M 00 M 0
Londa (LD) 10:48AM 10:50AM 10:48AM 10:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Castle Rock (CLR) 11:30AM 11:35AM 11:30AM 11:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kulem (QLM) 01:00PM 01:05PM 01:00PM 01:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sanverdam Chuch (SVM) 01:24PM 01:25PM 01:24PM 01:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Madgaon (MAO) 01:55PM 02:00PM 01:55PM 02:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Vasco Da Gama (VSG) 03:45PM Destination 03:45PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 30, 2020 11:49 AM

Check the running status of train 18047

If you would like to check live running status of 18047/AMARAVATHI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18047 (AMARAVATHI EXP) pass following stations

Howrah , Kharagpur , Balasore , Bhadrak , Jajpur K Road , Cuttack , Bhubaneswar , Khurda Road , Brahmapur , Palasa , Srikakulam Road , Vizianagram , Visakhapatnam , Duvvada , Samalkot , Rajahmundry , Tadepalligudem , Eluru , Vijayawada , Guntur , Narasaraopet , Vinukonda , Donakonda , Markapur Road , Cumbum , Giddalur , Nandyal , Betamcherla , Dhone , Maddikera , Guntakal , Ballari , Toranagallu , Hosapete , Koppal , Gadag , Hubballi , Dharwar , Londa , Castle Rock , Kulem , Sanverdam Chuch , Madgaon and Vasco Da Gama

FAQ's about 18047 Train (AMARAVATHI EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 18047 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (18047) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 18047 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Howrah Jn. to Vasco-Da-Gama by AMARAVATHI EXP number 18047. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Howrah Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.