18101 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of TATA JAT EXP

18101 Live Train Running Status (TATA JAT EXP)

Start Date (29-01-20)

The train runs from TATANAGAR JN to JAMMU TAWI and the train number is 18101. This train is named as TATA JAT EXP and it departs from TATANAGAR JN sharply at 14:50 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 02:00. Train passes through 71 stations including CHANDIL JN, RAMGARH CANT, PATRATU.

TATA JAT EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
GRD
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 18101 - TATA JAT EXP

Current Station

Train at WYNDHAMGANJ (WDM) Station. From Here Departure at 01:45

Train is running Late (97M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 00:00 14:50 00:00 14:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 15:42 15:44 17:19 17:21 97M 97M 1
MURI (MURI) 16:50 17:30 18:27 19:07 97M 97M 1
RAMGARH CANT (RMT) 18:30 18:35 20:07 20:12 97M 97M 1
BARKA KANA (BRKA) 19:15 19:35 20:52 21:12 97M 97M 1
PATRATU (PTRU) 19:59 20:01 21:36 21:38 97M 97M 1
RAY (RAY) 20:23 20:25 22:00 22:02 97M 97M 1
KHALARI (KLRE) 20:33 20:35 22:10 22:12 97M 97M 1
TORI (TORI) 20:59 21:04 22:36 22:41 97M 97M 1
LATEHAR (LTHR) 21:26 21:28 23:03 23:05 97M 97M 1
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 21:58 22:03 23:35 23:40 97M 97M 1
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 22:25 22:30 00:02 00:07 97M 97M 1
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 23:13 23:15 00:50 00:52 97M 97M 1
GARHWA (GHQ) 23:25 23:27 01:02 01:04 97M 97M 1
NAGAR UNTARI (NUQ) 23:54 23:56 01:31 01:33 97M 97M 1
WYNDHAMGANJ (WDM) 00:06 00:08 01:43 01:45 97M 97M 2
DUDDHINAGAR (DXN) 00:28 00:33 02:06 02:11 98M 98M 2
RENUKUT (RNQ) 01:44 01:49 02:36 02:41 52M 52M 2
CHOPAN (CPU) 03:20 03:30 04:57 05:07 97M 97M 2
CHURK (CUK) 04:00 04:02 04:03 04:05 3M 3M 2
(SBDR) 04:15 04:17 05:52 05:54 97M 97M 2
CHUNAR (CAR) 06:25 06:50 06:51 07:16 26M 26M 2
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 07:20 07:25 08:44 08:49 84M 84M 2
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 07:36 07:38 08:56 08:58 80M 80M 2
MEJA ROAD (MJA) 08:10 08:17 09:48 09:55 98M 98M 2
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 09:20 09:35 11:01 11:16 101M 101M 2
KHAGA (KGA) 10:30 10:32 12:25 12:27 115M 115M 2
FATEHPUR (FTP) 11:02 11:04 12:57 12:59 115M 115M 2
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 12:35 12:45 14:04 14:14 89M 89M 2
(PNKD) 13:05 13:07 14:49 14:51 104M 104M 2
RURA (RURA) 13:37 13:39 15:21 15:23 104M 104M 2
JHINJHAK (JJK) 13:55 13:57 15:41 15:43 106M 106M 2
PHAPHUND (PHD) 14:11 14:13 16:08 16:10 117M 117M 2
BHARTHANA (BNT) 14:42 14:44 16:41 16:43 119M 119M 2
ETAWAH JN (ETW) 14:59 15:04 17:26 17:31 147M 147M 2
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 15:40 15:42 18:15 18:17 155M 155M 2
FIROZABAD (FZD) 15:59 16:01 18:31 18:33 152M 152M 2
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 16:30 16:38 19:43 19:51 193M 193M 2
JALESAR ROAD (JLS) 17:03 17:05 20:33 20:35 210M 210M 2
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 17:21 17:23 20:56 20:58 215M 215M 2
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 17:46 17:51 21:33 21:38 227M 227M 2
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 18:21 18:23 22:28 22:30 247M 247M 2
CHOLA (CHL) 18:36 18:38 22:47 22:49 251M 251M 2
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 20:35 20:40 23:49 23:54 194M 194M 2
DELHI (DLI) 21:35 21:50 00:35 00:50 180M 180M 2
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 22:01 22:03 01:11 01:13 190M 190M 2
SONIPAT (SNP) 22:32 22:34 01:44 01:46 192M 192M 2
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 23:15 23:17 02:23 02:25 188M 188M 2
KARNAL (KUN) 00:13 00:15 02:49 02:51 156M 156M 3
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 00:49 00:51 03:20 03:22 151M 151M 3
SHAHBAD MARKNDA (SHDM) 01:35 01:37 03:41 03:43 126M 126M 3
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 02:35 02:45 04:03 04:13 88M 88M 3
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 02:58 03:00 04:24 04:26 86M 86M 3
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 03:16 03:18 04:48 04:50 92M 92M 3
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 04:52 05:02 06:18 06:28 86M 86M 3
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 05:16 05:18 07:15 07:17 119M 119M 3
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 05:53 05:55 07:38 07:40 105M 105M 3
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 06:16 06:18 08:28 08:30 132M 132M 3
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 06:30 06:35 08:44 08:49 134M 134M 3
BEAS (BEAS) 07:07 07:09 09:28 09:30 141M 141M 3
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 07:50 08:20 10:18 10:48 148M 148M 3
BATALA JN (BAT) 09:10 09:12 11:33 11:35 143M 143M 3
DHARIWAL (DHW) 09:30 09:32 11:57 11:59 147M 147M 3
GURDASPUR (GSP) 09:44 09:46 12:13 12:15 149M 149M 3
DINA NAGAR (DNN) 09:56 09:58 12:26 12:28 150M 150M 3
PATHANKOT (PTK) 11:00 11:20 12:52 13:12 112M 112M 3
KATHUA (KTHU) 11:48 11:50 14:01 14:03 133M 133M 3
HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 12:16 12:18 14:36 14:38 140M 140M 3
SAMBA (SMBX) 13:02 13:04 14:56 14:58 114M 114M 3
VIJIYPUR JAMMU (VJPJ) 13:26 13:28 15:07 15:09 101M 101M 3
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 14:10 00:00 16:10 02:00 120M 120M 3

Last Updated: At Jan, 30, 2020 01:51 AM

Check the running status of train 18101

If you would like to check live running status of 18101/TATA JAT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18101 (TATA JAT EXP) pass following stations

TATANAGAR JN , CHANDIL JN , MURI , RAMGARH CANT , BARKA KANA , PATRATU , RAY , KHALARI , TORI , LATEHAR , BARWADIH JN , DALTONGANJ , GARWA ROAD , GARHWA , NAGAR UNTARI , WYNDHAMGANJ , DUDDHINAGAR , RENUKUT , CHOPAN , CHURK , , CHUNAR , MIRZAPUR , VINDHYACHAL , MEJA ROAD , ALLAHABAD JN , KHAGA , FATEHPUR , KANPUR CENTRAL , , RURA , JHINJHAK , PHAPHUND , BHARTHANA , ETAWAH JN , SHIKOHABAD JN , FIROZABAD , TUNDLA JN , JALESAR ROAD , HATHRAS JN , ALIGARH JN , KHURJA JN , CHOLA , GHAZIABAD , DELHI , SUBZI MANDI , SONIPAT , PANIPAT JN , KARNAL , KURUKSHETRA JN , SHAHBAD MARKNDA , AMBALA CANT JN , AMBALA CITY , RAJPURA JN , LUDHIANA JN , PHILLAUR JN , PHAGWARA JN , JALANDHAR CANT , JALANDHAR CITY , BEAS , AMRITSAR JN , BATALA JN , DHARIWAL , GURDASPUR , DINA NAGAR , PATHANKOT , KATHUA , HIRA NAGAR , SAMBA , VIJIYPUR JAMMU and JAMMU TAWI

FAQ's about 18101 Train (TATA JAT EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 18101 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (18101) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 18101 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Tatanagar Jn to Jammu Tawi by TATA JAT EXP number 18101. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Tatanagar Jn can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.