18102 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Jat Muri Ta

18102 Live Train Running Status (Jat Muri Ta)

Start Date (26-02-20)

The train runs from JAMMU TAWI to TATANAGAR JN and the train number is 18102. This train is named as Jat Muri Ta and it departs from JAMMU TAWI sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 10:20:00. Train passes through 72 stations including VIJAYPUR JAM, HIRA NAGAR, PATHANKOT JN.

Train 18102 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18102 (Jat Muri Ta) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 00:00:00 14:20:00 0 KM.
2 VIJAYPUR JAM (VJPJ) 14:38:00 14:40:00 20 KM.
3 SAMBA (SMBX) 14:55:00 14:57:00 32 KM.
4 HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 15:11:00 15:13:00 47 KM.
5 KATHUA (KTHU) 15:40:00 15:42:00 76 KM.
6 PATHANKOT JN (PTK) 16:25:00 16:45:00 99 KM.
7 DINANAGAR (DNN) 17:12:00 17:14:00 123 KM.
8 GURDASPUR (GSP) 17:26:00 17:28:00 135 KM.
9 DHARIWAL (DHW) 17:53:00 17:55:00 148 KM.
10 BATALA JN. (BAT) 18:15:00 18:17:00 167 KM.
11 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 19:10:00 19:35:00 206 KM.
12 JANDIALA (JNL) 19:50:00 19:52:00 225 KM.
13 BEAS JN (BEAS) 20:10:00 20:12:00 248 KM.
14 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 20:50:00 20:58:00 285 KM.
15 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 21:06:00 21:08:00 289 KM.
16 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 21:21:00 21:23:00 306 KM.
17 PHILLAUR JN. (PHR) 21:42:00 21:44:00 328 KM.
18 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 22:10:00 22:20:00 341 KM.
19 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 23:37:00 23:39:00 427 KM.
20 AMBALA CITY (UBC) 00:00:00 00:02:00 448 KM.
21 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 00:30:00 00:40:00 455 KM.
22 SHAHABAD MAR (SHDM) 00:59:00 01:01:00 475 KM.
23 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 01:24:00 01:26:00 497 KM.
24 KARNAL (KUN) 02:04:00 02:06:00 530 KM.
25 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 02:48:00 02:50:00 564 KM.
26 SONIPAT (SNP) 03:21:00 03:23:00 609 KM.
27 SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 04:08:00 04:10:00 649 KM.
28 DELHI JN. (DLI) 04:30:00 04:50:00 652 KM.
29 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 05:30:00 05:32:00 672 KM.
30 CHOLA (CHL) 06:18:00 06:20:00 720 KM.
31 KHURJA JN (KRJ) 06:33:00 06:36:00 735 KM.
32 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 07:06:00 07:11:00 778 KM.
33 HATHRAS JN. (HRS) 07:33:00 07:36:00 808 KM.
34 JALESAR ROAD (JLS) 07:52:00 07:54:00 828 KM.
35 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 08:33:00 08:38:00 856 KM.
36 FIROZABAD (FZD) 08:53:00 08:56:00 873 KM.
37 SHIKOHABAD J (SKB) 09:11:00 09:15:00 893 KM.
38 ETAWAH (ETW) 09:55:00 10:00:00 943 KM.
39 BHARTHANA (BNT) 10:17:00 10:19:00 962 KM.
40 PHAPHUND (PHD) 10:45:00 10:47:00 999 KM.
41 JHINJHAK (JJK) 11:03:00 11:07:00 1019 KM.
42 RURA (RURA) 11:25:00 11:27:00 1038 KM.
43 PANKI (PNK) 11:56:00 11:58:00 1069 KM.
44 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 12:40:00 12:45:00 1077 KM.
45 FATEHPUR (FTP) 13:45:00 13:48:00 1155 KM.
46 KHAGA (KGA) 14:13:00 14:15:00 1189 KM.
47 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 15:22:00 15:32:00 1272 KM.
48 MEJA ROAD (MJA) 16:04:00 16:06:00 1310 KM.
49 VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 16:40:00 16:42:00 1354 KM.
50 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 17:00:00 17:05:00 1361 KM.
51 CHUNAR JN. (CAR) 17:45:00 18:10:00 1392 KM.
52 ROBERTSGANJ (RBGJ) 19:33:00 19:35:00 1468 KM.
53 CHURK (CUK) 20:08:00 20:10:00 1473 KM.
54 CHOPAN (CPU) 21:50:00 22:00:00 1495 KM.
55 RENUKUT (RNQ) 22:53:00 22:58:00 1537 KM.
56 DUDHINAGAR (DXN) 23:20:00 23:22:00 1558 KM.
57 WYNDHAMGANJ (WDM) 23:42:00 23:44:00 1581 KM.
58 NAGARUNTARI (NUQ) 00:10:00 00:15:00 1592 KM.
59 GARHWA (GHQ) 00:56:00 00:58:00 1627 KM.
60 GARWA ROAD J (GHD) 01:10:00 01:15:00 1637 KM.
61 DALTONGANJ (DTO) 01:44:00 01:49:00 1670 KM.
62 BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 02:11:00 02:16:00 1697 KM.
63 LATEHER (LTHR) 02:58:00 03:00:00 1738 KM.
64 TORI (TORI) 03:26:00 03:28:00 1770 KM.
65 KHALARI (KLRE) 03:48:00 03:50:00 1799 KM.
66 RAY (RAY) 03:58:00 04:00:00 1805 KM.
67 PATRATU (PTRU) 04:55:00 05:00:00 1835 KM.
68 BARKAKANA (BRKA) 05:50:00 06:10:00 1855 KM.
69 RAMGARH CANT (RMT) 06:20:00 06:25:00 1859 KM.
70 MURI (MURI) 07:35:00 08:10:00 1913 KM.
71 CHANDIL JN. (CNI) 09:25:00 09:27:00 1981 KM.
72 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 10:20:00 00:00:00 2017 KM.

Check the running status of train 18102

If you would like to check live running status of 18102/Jat Muri Ta simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18102 (Jat Muri Ta) pass following stations

JAMMU TAWI , VIJAYPUR JAM , SAMBA , HIRA NAGAR , KATHUA , PATHANKOT JN , DINANAGAR , GURDASPUR , DHARIWAL , BATALA JN. , AMRITSAR JN. , JANDIALA , BEAS JN , JALANDHAR CI , JALANDHAR CA , PHAGWARA JN. , PHILLAUR JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , RAJPURA JN. , AMBALA CITY , AMBALA CANTT , SHAHABAD MAR , KURUKSHETRA , KARNAL , PANIPAT JN. , SONIPAT , SUBZI MANDI , DELHI JN. , GHAZIABAD JN , CHOLA , KHURJA JN , ALIGARH JN. , HATHRAS JN. , JALESAR ROAD , TUNDLA JN , FIROZABAD , SHIKOHABAD J , ETAWAH , BHARTHANA , PHAPHUND , JHINJHAK , RURA , PANKI , KANPUR CENTR , FATEHPUR , KHAGA , ALLAHABAD JN , MEJA ROAD , VINDHYACHAL , MIRZAPUR , CHUNAR JN. , ROBERTSGANJ , CHURK , CHOPAN , RENUKUT , DUDHINAGAR , WYNDHAMGANJ , NAGARUNTARI , GARHWA , GARWA ROAD J , DALTONGANJ , BARWADIH JN , LATEHER , TORI , KHALARI , RAY , PATRATU , BARKAKANA , RAMGARH CANT , MURI , CHANDIL JN. and TATANAGAR JN

FAQ's about 18102 Train (Jat Muri Ta)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 18102 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (18102) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 18102 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Jn by Jat Muri Ta number 18102. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Jammu Tawi can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.