18183 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of TATA DNR EXP

18183 Live Train Running Status (TATA DNR EXP)

Start Date (29-03-20)

The train runs from Tatanagar to Danapur and the train number is 18183. This train is named as TATA DNR EXP and it departs from Tatanagar sharply at 08:15AM and arrives Danapur at Destination. Train passes through 36 stations including Gamharia, Barabhum, Joychandi Pahar.

TATA DNR EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 18183 - TATA DNR EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Tatanagar (TATA) Source 08:15AM Source 08:15AM - 00 M 0
Gamharia (GMH) 08:33AM 08:34AM 08:33AM 08:34AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chandil (CNI) 09:20AM 09:22AM 09:20AM 09:22AM 00 M 00 M 0
Barabhum (BBM) 09:38AM 09:40AM 09:38AM 09:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Purulia (PRR) 10:08AM 10:10AM 10:08AM 10:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 10:51AM 10:53AM 10:51AM 10:53AM 00 M 00 M 0
Burnpur (BURN) 11:28AM 11:30AM 11:28AM 11:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Asansol (ASN) 11:55AM 12:15PM 11:55AM 12:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 12:38PM 12:40PM 12:38PM 12:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jamtara (JMT) 12:54PM 12:55PM 12:54PM 12:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Vidyasagar (VDS) 01:13PM 01:14PM 01:13PM 01:14PM 00 M 00 M 0
Madhupur (MDP) 01:37PM 01:39PM 01:37PM 01:39PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jasidih (JSME) 02:03PM 02:05PM 02:03PM 02:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Simultala (STL) 02:26PM 02:27PM 02:26PM 02:27PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jhajha (JAJ) 03:02PM 03:05PM 03:02PM 03:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Gidhaur (GHR) 03:14PM 03:15PM 03:14PM 03:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jamui (JMU) 03:26PM 03:28PM 03:26PM 03:28PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhalui (BFM) 03:38PM 03:39PM 03:38PM 03:39PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mananpur (MNP) 03:46PM 03:47PM 03:46PM 03:47PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bansipur (BSQP) 03:54PM 03:55PM 03:54PM 03:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kiul (KIUL) 04:05PM 04:07PM 04:05PM 04:07PM 00 M 00 M 0
Luckeesarai (LKR) 04:11PM 04:13PM 04:11PM 04:13PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mankatha (MKB) 04:20PM 04:21PM 04:20PM 04:21PM 00 M 00 M 0
Barhiya (BRYA) 04:31PM 04:33PM 04:31PM 04:33PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hathidah (HTZ) 04:43PM 04:45PM 04:43PM 04:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mokameh (MKA) 04:55PM 04:57PM 04:55PM 04:57PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mor (MOR) 05:02PM 05:04PM 05:02PM 05:04PM 00 M 00 M 0
Punarakh (PHK) 05:12PM 05:14PM 05:12PM 05:14PM 00 M 00 M 0
Barh (BARH) 05:23PM 05:25PM 05:23PM 05:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bakhtiyarpur (BKP) 05:42PM 05:44PM 05:42PM 05:44PM 00 M 00 M 0
Khusropur (KOO) 05:55PM 05:57PM 05:55PM 05:57PM 00 M 00 M 0
Fatwa (FUT) 06:07PM 06:09PM 06:07PM 06:09PM 00 M 00 M 0
Patna Saheb (PNC) 06:20PM 06:22PM 06:20PM 06:22PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 06:43PM 06:45PM 06:43PM 06:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Patna (PNBE) 07:00PM 07:05PM 07:00PM 07:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Danapur (DNR) 08:00PM Destination 08:00PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 30, 2020 01:51 AM

Check the running status of train 18183

If you would like to check live running status of 18183/TATA DNR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18183 (TATA DNR EXP) pass following stations

Tatanagar , Gamharia , Chandil , Barabhum , Purulia , Joychandi Pahar , Burnpur , Asansol , Chittaranjan , Jamtara , Vidyasagar , Madhupur , Jasidih , Simultala , Jhajha , Gidhaur , Jamui , Bhalui , Mananpur , Bansipur , Kiul , Luckeesarai , Mankatha , Barhiya , Hathidah , Mokameh , Mor , Punarakh , Barh , Bakhtiyarpur , Khusropur , Fatwa , Patna Saheb , Rajendranagar T , Patna and Danapur

FAQ's about 18183 Train (TATA DNR EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 18183 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (18183) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 18183 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Tatanagar Jn to Danapur by TATA DNR EXP number 18183. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Tatanagar Jn can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.