18234 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of NARMADA EXP PSG

18234 Live Train Running Status (NARMADA EXP PSG)

Start Date (26-02-20)

The train runs from BILASPUR JN. to INDORE BG and the train number is 18234. This train is named as NARMADA EXP PSG and it departs from BILASPUR JN. sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives INDORE BG at 10:50:00. Train passes through 74 stations including USALAPUR, KALMITAR, SALKA ROAD.

Train 18234 (NARMADA EXP PSG) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 00:00:00 10:40:00 0 KM.
2 USALAPUR (USL) 10:54:00 10:56:00 8 KM.
3 GHUTKU (GTK) 11:01:00 11:03:00 15 KM.
4 KALMITAR (KLTR) 11:11:00 11:13:00 23 KM.
5 KARGI ROAD (KGB) 11:20:00 11:22:00 31 KM.
6 SALKA ROAD (SLKR) 11:31:00 11:33:00 39 KM.
7 BELGAHNA (BIG) 11:41:00 11:43:00 47 KM.
8 TENGANMADA (TGQ) 11:52:00 11:54:00 57 KM.
9 KHONGSARA (KGS) 12:06:00 12:08:00 65 KM.
10 BHANWAR TONK (BHTK) 12:24:00 12:26:00 78 KM.
11 KHODRI (KOI) 12:42:00 12:44:00 89 KM.
12 PENDRA ROAD (PND) 13:05:00 13:10:00 100 KM.
13 HARRI (HRB) 13:16:00 13:18:00 109 KM.
14 VENKATNAGAR (VKR) 13:27:00 13:29:00 119 KM.
15 NIGAURA (NIQ) 13:37:00 13:39:00 127 KM.
16 JAITHARI (JTI) 13:48:00 13:50:00 137 KM.
17 CHHULHA (CLF) 13:58:00 14:00:00 145 KM.
18 ANUPPUR JN. (APR) 14:15:00 14:20:00 150 KM.
19 AMLAI (AAL) 14:31:00 14:33:00 163 KM.
20 BURHAR (BUH) 14:42:00 14:44:00 172 KM.
21 SINGHPUR (SNGP) 14:56:00 14:58:00 186 KM.
22 SHAHDOL (SDL) 15:20:00 15:30:00 192 KM.
23 BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 16:04:00 16:06:00 230 KM.
24 NOWROZABAD (NRZB) 16:14:00 16:16:00 237 KM.
25 KARKELI (KKI) 16:26:00 16:28:00 247 KM.
26 UMARIA (UMR) 16:42:00 16:44:00 260 KM.
27 CHANDIA ROAD (CHD) 16:59:00 17:01:00 279 KM.
28 RUPAUND (RPD) 17:16:00 17:18:00 296 KM.
29 JHALWARA (JLW) 17:54:00 17:56:00 307 KM.
30 KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 18:50:00 18:55:00 321 KM.
31 NIWAR (NWR) 19:08:00 19:10:00 333 KM.
32 SANSARPUR (SNRR) 19:16:00 19:18:00 341 KM.
33 SLEEMNABAD (SBD) 19:23:00 19:25:00 347 KM.
34 DUNDI (DDCE) 19:33:00 19:35:00 357 KM.
35 SIHORAROAD (SHR) 19:48:00 19:50:00 372 KM.
36 GOSALPUR (GSPR) 20:03:00 20:05:00 383 KM.
37 DEORI (DOE) 20:13:00 20:15:00 394 KM.
38 ADHARTAL (ADTL) 20:23:00 20:25:00 402 KM.
39 JABALPUR (JBP) 20:55:00 21:05:00 410 KM.
40 MADANMAHAL (MML) 21:09:00 21:11:00 414 KM.
41 BHITONI (BHTN) 21:36:00 21:37:00 440 KM.
42 SRIDHAM (SRID) 21:46:00 21:48:00 463 KM.
43 NARSINGHPUR (NU) 22:22:00 22:24:00 494 KM.
44 KARELI (KY) 22:38:00 22:40:00 510 KM.
45 GADARWARA (GAR) 23:00:00 23:02:00 539 KM.
46 SALICHAUKA (SCKR) 23:13:00 23:15:00 553 KM.
47 PIPARIYA (PPI) 23:48:00 23:50:00 588 KM.
48 SOHAGPUR (SGP) 00:08:00 00:10:00 606 KM.
49 BAGRATAWA (BGTA) 00:48:00 00:50:00 629 KM.
50 ITARSI (ET) 01:50:00 02:05:00 656 KM.
51 HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 02:23:00 02:25:00 673 KM.
52 OBAIDULLA GA (ODG) 03:09:00 03:10:00 711 KM.
53 MANDIDEEP (MDDP) 03:24:00 03:25:00 725 KM.
54 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 03:42:00 03:44:00 741 KM.
55 BHOPAL (BPL) 04:15:00 04:25:00 747 KM.
56 BAIRAGARH (BIH) 04:49:00 04:51:00 757 KM.
57 SEHORE (SEH) 05:11:00 05:13:00 786 KM.
58 KALA PIPAL (KPP) 05:39:00 05:41:00 815 KM.
59 SHUJALPUR (SJP) 05:54:00 05:56:00 828 KM.
60 AKODIA (AKD) 06:08:00 06:10:00 841 KM.
61 KALISINDH (KSH) 06:28:00 06:30:00 859 KM.
62 BERCHHA (BCH) 06:42:00 06:44:00 871 KM.
63 MAKSI JN (MKC) 07:00:00 07:02:00 890 KM.
64 TARANA ROAD (TAN) 07:08:00 07:10:00 899 KM.
65 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 08:10:00 08:30:00 931 KM.
66 VIKRAM NAGAR (VRG) 08:43:00 08:45:00 936 KM.
67 KARCHHA (KDHA) 09:14:00 09:16:00 948 KM.
68 UNDASA MADHA (UDM) 09:29:00 09:30:00 955 KM.
69 NARANJIPUR (NRGR) 09:35:00 09:36:00 961 KM.
70 DEWAS (DWX) 09:48:00 09:50:00 971 KM.
71 BARLAI (BLAX) 10:02:00 10:03:00 984 KM.
72 MANGLIYAGAON (MGG) 10:13:00 10:14:00 995 KM.
73 LAXMIBAINAGA (LMNR) 10:29:00 10:30:00 1006 KM.
74 INDORE BG (INDB) 10:50:00 00:00:00 1009 KM.

Check the running status of train 18234

If you would like to check live running status of 18234/NARMADA EXP PSG simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18234 (NARMADA EXP PSG) pass following stations

BILASPUR JN. , USALAPUR , GHUTKU , KALMITAR , KARGI ROAD , SALKA ROAD , BELGAHNA , TENGANMADA , KHONGSARA , BHANWAR TONK , KHODRI , PENDRA ROAD , HARRI , VENKATNAGAR , NIGAURA , JAITHARI , CHHULHA , ANUPPUR JN. , AMLAI , BURHAR , SINGHPUR , SHAHDOL , BIRSINGHPUR , NOWROZABAD , KARKELI , UMARIA , CHANDIA ROAD , RUPAUND , JHALWARA , KATNI SOUTH , NIWAR , SANSARPUR , SLEEMNABAD , DUNDI , SIHORAROAD , GOSALPUR , DEORI , ADHARTAL , JABALPUR , MADANMAHAL , BHITONI , SRIDHAM , NARSINGHPUR , KARELI , GADARWARA , SALICHAUKA , PIPARIYA , SOHAGPUR , BAGRATAWA , ITARSI , HOSHANGABAD , OBAIDULLA GA , MANDIDEEP , HABIBGANJ , BHOPAL , BAIRAGARH , SEHORE , KALA PIPAL , SHUJALPUR , AKODIA , KALISINDH , BERCHHA , MAKSI JN , TARANA ROAD , UJJAIN JN , VIKRAM NAGAR , KARCHHA , UNDASA MADHA , NARANJIPUR , DEWAS , BARLAI , MANGLIYAGAON , LAXMIBAINAGA and INDORE BG

FAQ's about 18234 Train (NARMADA EXP PSG)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 18234 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (18234) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 18234 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Bilaspur Jn. to Indore Bg by NARMADA EXP PSG number 18234. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Bilaspur Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.