18236 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BSP BPL PAS EXP

18236 Live Train Running Status (BSP BPL PAS EXP)

Start Date (31-03-20)

The train runs from Bilaspur to Bhopal and the train number is 18236. This train is named as BSP BPL PAS EXP and it departs from Bilaspur sharply at 08:35PM and arrives Bhopal at Destination. Train passes through 67 stations including Uslapur, Kalmitar, Salkaroad.

BSP BPL PAS EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
SL
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 18236 - BSP BPL PAS EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Bilaspur (BSP) Source 08:35PM Source 08:35PM - 00 M 0
Uslapur (USL) 08:50PM 08:52PM 08:50PM 08:52PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ghutku (GTK) 08:57PM 08:59PM 08:57PM 08:59PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kalmitar (KLTR) 09:06PM 09:08PM 09:06PM 09:08PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kargi Road (KGB) 09:15PM 09:17PM 09:15PM 09:17PM 00 M 00 M 0
Salkaroad (SLKR) 09:25PM 09:27PM 09:25PM 09:27PM 00 M 00 M 0
Belgahna (BIG) 09:34PM 09:36PM 09:34PM 09:36PM 00 M 00 M 0
Tenganmada (TGQ) 09:44PM 09:46PM 09:44PM 09:46PM 00 M 00 M 0
Khongsara (KGS) 09:54PM 09:56PM 09:54PM 09:56PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK) 10:11PM 10:13PM 10:11PM 10:13PM 00 M 00 M 0
Khodri (KOI) 10:28PM 10:30PM 10:28PM 10:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sarbahara (SBRA) 10:38PM 10:40PM 10:38PM 10:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Pendra Road (PND) 11:00PM 11:05PM 11:00PM 11:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Harri (HRB) 11:10PM 11:12PM 11:10PM 11:12PM 00 M 00 M 0
Venkatnagra (VKR) 11:21PM 11:23PM 11:21PM 11:23PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nigaura (NIQ) 11:30PM 11:32PM 11:30PM 11:32PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jaithari (JTI) 11:40PM 11:42PM 11:40PM 11:42PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chhulha (CLF) 11:50PM 11:52PM 11:50PM 11:52PM 00 M 00 M 0
Anuppur (APR) 12:15AM 12:45AM 12:15AM 12:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Amlai (AAL) 12:53AM 12:57AM 12:53AM 12:57AM 00 M 00 M 0
Burhar (BUH) 01:05AM 01:09AM 01:05AM 01:09AM 00 M 00 M 0
Singhpur (SNGP) 01:22AM 01:24AM 01:22AM 01:24AM 00 M 00 M 0
Shahdol (SDL) 02:15AM 02:25AM 02:15AM 02:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Badhwa Bara (BDWA) 02:36AM 02:38AM 02:36AM 02:38AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ghunghuti (GGT) 02:49AM 02:51AM 02:49AM 02:51AM 00 M 00 M 0
Birsinghpur (BRS) 03:12AM 03:14AM 03:12AM 03:14AM 00 M 00 M 0
Nowrozabad (NRZB) 03:21AM 03:23AM 03:21AM 03:23AM 00 M 00 M 0
Karkeli (KKI) 03:32AM 03:34AM 03:32AM 03:34AM 00 M 00 M 0
Umaria (UMR) 03:49AM 03:54AM 03:49AM 03:54AM 00 M 00 M 0
Lorha (LOA) 04:01AM 04:03AM 04:01AM 04:03AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chandia Road (CHD) 04:15AM 04:17AM 04:15AM 04:17AM 00 M 00 M 0
Vilayatkalan Rd (VYK) 04:25AM 04:27AM 04:25AM 04:27AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rupaund (RPD) 04:35AM 04:37AM 04:35AM 04:37AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jhalwara (JLW) 05:19AM 05:21AM 05:19AM 05:21AM 00 M 00 M 0
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 06:05AM 06:15AM 06:05AM 06:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Hardua (HDU) 06:26AM 06:28AM 06:26AM 06:28AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rithi (REI) 06:42AM 06:44AM 06:42AM 06:44AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bakhleta (BQQ) 06:52AM 06:54AM 06:52AM 06:54AM 00 M 00 M 0
Salaia (SYA) 07:04AM 07:06AM 07:04AM 07:06AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sagoni (SAO) 07:28AM 07:30AM 07:28AM 07:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ghatera (GEA) 07:46AM 07:48AM 07:46AM 07:48AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bandakpur (BNU) 07:58AM 08:00AM 07:58AM 08:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Karhiya Bhadeli (KYX) 08:10AM 08:12AM 08:10AM 08:12AM 00 M 00 M 0
Damoh (DMO) 08:35AM 08:40AM 08:35AM 08:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Aslana (ANA) 08:54AM 08:56AM 08:54AM 08:56AM 00 M 00 M 0
Patharia (PHA) 09:08AM 09:10AM 09:08AM 09:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ganeshganj (GAJ) 09:20AM 09:25AM 09:20AM 09:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Girwar (GW) 09:40AM 09:42AM 09:40AM 09:42AM 00 M 00 M 0
Lidhora Khurd (LDA) 09:52AM 09:54AM 09:52AM 09:54AM 00 M 00 M 0
Makronia (MKRN) 10:06AM 10:08AM 10:06AM 10:08AM 00 M 00 M 0
Saugor (SGO) 10:20AM 10:30AM 10:20AM 10:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Nariaoli (NOI) 10:53AM 10:55AM 10:53AM 10:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Isarwara (ISH) 11:13AM 11:15AM 11:13AM 11:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jeruwa Khera (JRK) 11:23AM 11:25AM 11:23AM 11:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sumreri (SMRR) 11:33AM 11:35AM 11:33AM 11:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Khurai (KYE) 12:08PM 12:10PM 12:08PM 12:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Baghora (BJQ) 12:33PM 12:35PM 12:33PM 12:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bina (BINA) 02:25PM 02:35PM 02:25PM 02:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mandi Bamora (MABA) 02:54PM 02:56PM 02:54PM 02:56PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kalhar (KAH) 03:04PM 03:06PM 03:04PM 03:06PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 03:31PM 03:33PM 03:31PM 03:33PM 00 M 00 M 0
Gulabhganj (GLG) 03:48PM 03:50PM 03:48PM 03:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Vidisha (BHS) 04:06PM 04:08PM 04:06PM 04:08PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sanchi (SCI) 04:17PM 04:19PM 04:17PM 04:19PM 00 M 00 M 0
Salamatpur (SMT) 04:27PM 04:28PM 04:27PM 04:28PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dewanganj (DWG) 04:59PM 05:00PM 04:59PM 05:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhopal (BPL) 06:15PM Destination 06:15PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 31, 2020 10:27 PM

Check the running status of train 18236

If you would like to check live running status of 18236/BSP BPL PAS EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18236 (BSP BPL PAS EXP) pass following stations

Bilaspur , Uslapur , Ghutku , Kalmitar , Kargi Road , Salkaroad , Belgahna , Tenganmada , Khongsara , Bhanwar Tonk , Khodri , Sarbahara , Pendra Road , Harri , Venkatnagra , Nigaura , Jaithari , Chhulha , Anuppur , Amlai , Burhar , Singhpur , Shahdol , Badhwa Bara , Ghunghuti , Birsinghpur , Nowrozabad , Karkeli , Umaria , Lorha , Chandia Road , Vilayatkalan Rd , Rupaund , Jhalwara , Katni Murwara , Hardua , Rithi , Bakhleta , Salaia , Sagoni , Ghatera , Bandakpur , Karhiya Bhadeli , Damoh , Aslana , Patharia , Ganeshganj , Girwar , Lidhora Khurd , Makronia , Saugor , Nariaoli , Isarwara , Jeruwa Khera , Sumreri , Khurai , Baghora , Bina , Mandi Bamora , Kalhar , Ganj Basoda , Gulabhganj , Vidisha , Sanchi , Salamatpur , Dewanganj and Bhopal

FAQ's about 18236 Train (BSP BPL PAS EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 18236 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (18236) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 18236 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Bilaspur Jn. to Bhopal by BSP BPL PAS EXP number 18236. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Bilaspur Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.