18621 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of PATLIPUTRA EXP

18621 Live Train Running Status (PATLIPUTRA EXP)

Start Date (30-03-20)

The train runs from Patna to Hatia and the train number is 18621. This train is named as PATLIPUTRA EXP and it departs from Patna sharply at 03:05PM and arrives Hatia at Destination. Train passes through 45 stations including Rajendranagar T, Fatwa, Bakhtiyarpur.

PATLIPUTRA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
COACH
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 18621 - PATLIPUTRA EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Patna (PNBE) Source 03:05PM Source 03:05PM - 00 M 0
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 03:17PM 03:19PM 03:17PM 03:19PM 00 M 00 M 0
Patna Saheb (PNC) 03:27PM 03:29PM 03:27PM 03:29PM 00 M 00 M 0
Fatwa (FUT) 03:41PM 03:43PM 03:41PM 03:43PM 00 M 00 M 0
Khusropur (KOO) 03:52PM 03:54PM 03:52PM 03:54PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bakhtiyarpur (BKP) 04:09PM 04:11PM 04:09PM 04:11PM 00 M 00 M 0
Athmal Gola (ATL) 04:18PM 04:19PM 04:18PM 04:19PM 00 M 00 M 0
Barh (BARH) 04:26PM 04:28PM 04:26PM 04:28PM 00 M 00 M 0
Punarakh (PHK) 04:42PM 04:43PM 04:42PM 04:43PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mor (MOR) 04:55PM 04:56PM 04:55PM 04:56PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mokameh (MKA) 05:05PM 05:07PM 05:05PM 05:07PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hathidah (HTZ) 05:15PM 05:16PM 05:15PM 05:16PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 05:22PM 05:23PM 05:22PM 05:23PM 00 M 00 M 0
Barhiya (BRYA) 05:29PM 05:31PM 05:29PM 05:31PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dumri Halt (DMRX) 05:37PM 05:38PM 05:37PM 05:38PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mankatha (MKB) 05:46PM 05:47PM 05:46PM 05:47PM 00 M 00 M 0
Luckeesarai (LKR) 05:54PM 05:56PM 05:54PM 05:56PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kiul (KIUL) 06:10PM 06:12PM 06:10PM 06:12PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bansipur (BSQP) 06:21PM 06:22PM 06:21PM 06:22PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mananpur (MNP) 06:30PM 06:31PM 06:30PM 06:31PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhalui (BFM) 06:40PM 06:41PM 06:40PM 06:41PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jamui (JMU) 06:50PM 06:52PM 06:50PM 06:52PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chaura (CUX) 07:01PM 07:02PM 07:01PM 07:02PM 00 M 00 M 0
Gidhaur (GHR) 07:09PM 07:11PM 07:09PM 07:11PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jhajha (JAJ) 08:05PM 08:10PM 08:05PM 08:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Simultala (STL) 08:26PM 08:27PM 08:26PM 08:27PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jasidih (JSME) 08:53PM 08:55PM 08:53PM 08:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sankarpur (SNQ) 09:04PM 09:05PM 09:04PM 09:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mathurapur (MUW) 09:15PM 09:16PM 09:15PM 09:16PM 00 M 00 M 0
Madhupur (MDP) 09:30PM 09:32PM 09:30PM 09:32PM 00 M 00 M 0
Vidyasagar (VDS) 09:51PM 09:52PM 09:51PM 09:52PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jamtara (JMT) 10:10PM 10:11PM 10:10PM 10:11PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 10:27PM 10:29PM 10:27PM 10:29PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kulti (ULT) 11:00PM 11:02PM 11:00PM 11:02PM 00 M 00 M 0
Barakar (BRR) 11:09PM 11:11PM 11:09PM 11:11PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kumardubi (KMME) 11:17PM 11:19PM 11:17PM 11:19PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dhanbad (DHN) 12:07AM 12:12AM 12:07AM 12:12AM 00 M 00 M 0
Katrasgarh (KTH) 12:45AM 12:47AM 12:45AM 12:47AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chandrapura (CRP) 01:25AM 01:27AM 01:25AM 01:27AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 01:55AM 02:05AM 01:55AM 02:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jhalida (JAA) 02:44AM 02:46AM 02:44AM 02:46AM 00 M 00 M 0
Muri (MURI) 03:05AM 03:10AM 03:05AM 03:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Namkon (NKM) 04:21AM 04:23AM 04:21AM 04:23AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ranchi (RNC) 04:35AM 04:45AM 04:35AM 04:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Hatia (HTE) 05:05AM Destination 05:05AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 30, 2020 11:53 AM

Check the running status of train 18621

If you would like to check live running status of 18621/PATLIPUTRA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18621 (PATLIPUTRA EXP) pass following stations

Patna , Rajendranagar T , Patna Saheb , Fatwa , Khusropur , Bakhtiyarpur , Athmal Gola , Barh , Punarakh , Mor , Mokameh , Hathidah , Rampur Dumra , Barhiya , Dumri Halt , Mankatha , Luckeesarai , Kiul , Bansipur , Mananpur , Bhalui , Jamui , Chaura , Gidhaur , Jhajha , Simultala , Jasidih , Sankarpur , Mathurapur , Madhupur , Vidyasagar , Jamtara , Chittaranjan , Kulti , Barakar , Kumardubi , Dhanbad , Katrasgarh , Chandrapura , Bokaro Stl City , Jhalida , Muri , Namkon , Ranchi and Hatia

FAQ's about 18621 Train (PATLIPUTRA EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 18621 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (18621) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 18621 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Patna Jn. to Hatia by PATLIPUTRA EXP number 18621. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Patna Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.