18646 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of EAST COAST EXP

18646 Live Train Running Status (EAST COAST EXP)

Start Date (26-02-20)

The train runs from HYDERABAD DE to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 18646. This train is named as EAST COAST EXP and it departs from HYDERABAD DE sharply at 09:50:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 16:10:00. Train passes through 61 stations including SECUNDERABAD, ALER, KAZIPET JN..

Train 18646 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18646 (EAST COAST EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HYDERABAD DE (HYB) 09:50:00 09:50:00 0 KM.
2 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 10:15:00 10:20:00 10 KM.
3 BHONGIR (BG) 10:59:00 11:00:00 57 KM.
4 ALER (ALER) 11:19:00 11:20:00 80 KM.
5 JANGAON (ZN) 11:34:00 11:35:00 94 KM.
6 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 12:38:00 12:40:00 142 KM.
7 WARANGAL (WL) 12:53:00 12:55:00 162 KM.
8 MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 13:40:00 13:41:00 222 KM.
9 KHAMMAM (KMT) 14:30:00 14:32:00 270 KM.
10 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 16:30:00 16:50:00 368 KM.
11 ELURU (EE) 17:38:00 17:39:00 428 KM.
12 TADEPALLI GU (TDD) 18:15:00 18:16:00 476 KM.
13 NIDADAVOLU J (NDD) 18:35:00 18:36:00 495 KM.
14 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 19:22:00 19:27:00 518 KM.
15 DWARAPUDI (DWP) 19:39:00 19:40:00 538 KM.
16 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 20:05:00 20:06:00 568 KM.
17 PITHAPURAM (PAP) 20:18:00 20:19:00 580 KM.
18 ANNAVARAM (ANV) 20:36:00 20:37:00 605 KM.
19 TUNI (TUNI) 20:52:00 20:53:00 622 KM.
20 ELAMANCHILI (YLM) 21:23:00 21:24:00 661 KM.
21 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 22:09:00 22:10:00 685 KM.
22 DUVVADA (DVD) 22:50:00 22:52:00 701 KM.
23 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 23:35:00 23:55:00 719 KM.
24 SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 00:11:00 00:13:00 727 KM.
25 KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 00:28:00 00:30:00 745 KM.
26 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 01:10:00 01:12:00 780 KM.
27 CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 01:38:00 01:40:00 810 KM.
28 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 02:08:00 02:10:00 849 KM.
29 NAUPADA JN. (NWP) 02:41:00 02:43:00 896 KM.
30 PALASA (PSA) 03:15:00 03:17:00 922 KM.
31 SOMPETA (SPT) 03:40:00 03:42:00 953 KM.
32 ICHCHA PURAM (IPM) 03:56:00 03:58:00 971 KM.
33 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 04:21:00 04:26:00 996 KM.
34 CHATRAPUR (CAP) 04:38:00 04:40:00 1017 KM.
35 KHALLIKOT (KIT) 05:09:00 05:11:00 1054 KM.
36 CHILKA (CLKA) 05:20:00 05:22:00 1064 KM.
37 BALUGAN (BALU) 05:30:00 05:32:00 1071 KM.
38 KALUPARA GHA (KAPG) 05:45:00 05:47:00 1099 KM.
39 NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 05:59:00 06:01:00 1117 KM.
40 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 06:45:00 07:05:00 1142 KM.
41 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:35:00 07:40:00 1161 KM.
42 BARANG JN. (BRAG) 07:55:00 07:57:00 1177 KM.
43 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 08:15:00 08:20:00 1188 KM.
44 KENDRAPARA R (KNPR) 08:27:00 08:28:00 1192 KM.
45 DHANMANDAL (DNM) 08:48:00 08:49:00 1224 KM.
46 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 09:10:00 09:12:00 1260 KM.
47 KORAI HALT (KRIH) 09:18:00 09:19:00 1265 KM.
48 BAITARANI RO (BTV) 09:27:00 09:28:00 1272 KM.
49 BHADRAKH (BHC) 10:38:00 10:40:00 1304 KM.
50 MARKONA (MKO) 10:51:00 10:53:00 1318 KM.
51 SORO (SORO) 11:10:00 11:11:00 1333 KM.
52 BALASORE (BLS) 11:38:00 11:43:00 1366 KM.
53 RUPSA JN. (ROP) 11:59:00 12:00:00 1384 KM.
54 BASTA (BTS) 12:01:00 12:02:00 1394 KM.
55 JALESWAR (JER) 12:27:00 12:29:00 1413 KM.
56 BELDA (BLDA) 12:55:00 12:57:00 1446 KM.
57 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 13:42:00 13:47:00 1487 KM.
58 PANSKURA (PKU) 14:28:00 14:30:00 1531 KM.
59 MECHEDA (MCA) 14:43:00 14:45:00 1544 KM.
60 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 15:29:00 15:31:00 1595 KM.
61 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 16:10:00 16:10:00 1602 KM.

Check the running status of train 18646

If you would like to check live running status of 18646/EAST COAST EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18646 (EAST COAST EXP) pass following stations

HYDERABAD DE , SECUNDERABAD , BHONGIR , ALER , JANGAON , KAZIPET JN. , WARANGAL , MAHBUBABAD , KHAMMAM , VIJAYWADA JN , ELURU , TADEPALLI GU , NIDADAVOLU J , RAJAHMUNDRY , DWARAPUDI , SAMALKOT JN. , PITHAPURAM , ANNAVARAM , TUNI , ELAMANCHILI , ANAKAPALLE , DUVVADA , VISAKHAPATNA , SIMHACHALAM , KOTTAVALASA , VIZIANAGARAM , CHIPURUPALLE , SRIKAKULAM R , NAUPADA JN. , PALASA , SOMPETA , ICHCHA PURAM , BERHAMPUR , CHATRAPUR , KHALLIKOT , CHILKA , BALUGAN , KALUPARA GHA , NIRAKARPUR , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , BARANG JN. , CUTTACK JN. , KENDRAPARA R , DHANMANDAL , JAJPUR KEONJ , KORAI HALT , BAITARANI RO , BHADRAKH , MARKONA , SORO , BALASORE , RUPSA JN. , BASTA , JALESWAR , BELDA , KHARAGPUR , PANSKURA , MECHEDA , SANTRAGACHI and HOWRAH JN.

FAQ's about 18646 Train (EAST COAST EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 18646 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (18646) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 18646 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Jn. by EAST COAST EXP number 18646. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Hyderabad Deccan can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.