19039 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of AVADH EXPRESS

19039 Live Train Running Status (AVADH EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-02-20)

The train runs from BANDRA TERMI to MUZAFFARPUR and the train number is 19039. This train is named as AVADH EXPRESS and it departs from BANDRA TERMI sharply at 22:40:00 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR at 21:50:00. Train passes through 82 stations including ANDHERI, BOISAR, VALSAD.

Train 19039 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19039 (AVADH EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BANDRA TERMI (BDTS) 22:40:00 22:40:00 0 KM.
2 ANDHERI (ADH) 22:56:00 22:58:00 6 KM.
3 BORIVLI (BVI) 23:10:00 23:18:00 18 KM.
4 BOISAR (BOR) 00:19:00 00:21:00 87 KM.
5 VAPI (VAPI) 01:31:00 01:33:00 158 KM.
6 VALSAD (BL) 01:58:00 02:00:00 182 KM.
7 SURAT (ST) 03:03:00 03:08:00 251 KM.
8 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 04:08:00 04:10:00 300 KM.
9 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 05:20:00 05:35:00 380 KM.
10 DEROL (DRL) 06:17:00 06:19:00 430 KM.
11 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 06:52:00 06:55:00 453 KM.
12 DAHOD (DHD) 07:48:00 07:50:00 527 KM.
13 MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 08:12:00 08:14:00 560 KM.
14 BAMNIA (BMI) 08:43:00 08:45:00 595 KM.
15 RATLAM JN (RTM) 09:40:00 09:50:00 642 KM.
16 KHACHROD (KUH) 10:13:00 10:15:00 672 KM.
17 NAGDA JN (NAD) 10:50:00 10:55:00 686 KM.
18 MEHIDPUR ROA (MEP) 11:10:00 11:12:00 703 KM.
19 VIKRAMGARH A (VMA) 11:28:00 11:30:00 726 KM.
20 CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 11:48:00 11:50:00 749 KM.
21 SUWASRA (SVA) 12:04:00 12:06:00 764 KM.
22 SHAMGARH (SGZ) 12:18:00 12:20:00 778 KM.
23 GAROTH (GOH) 12:30:00 12:32:00 788 KM.
24 BHAWANI MAND (BWM) 12:48:00 12:50:00 807 KM.
25 JHALAWAR ROA (JHW) 13:03:00 13:05:00 823 KM.
26 RAMGANJ MAND (RMA) 13:15:00 13:17:00 835 KM.
27 MORAK (MKX) 13:27:00 13:29:00 845 KM.
28 DAKANIYA TAL (DKNT) 14:08:00 14:10:00 898 KM.
29 KOTA (KOTA) 14:30:00 14:40:00 907 KM.
30 LAKHERI (LKE) 15:22:00 15:24:00 968 KM.
31 INDRAGARH SU (IDG) 15:35:00 15:37:00 979 KM.
32 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 16:05:00 16:10:00 1015 KM.
33 GANGAPUR CIT (GGC) 17:25:00 17:30:00 1078 KM.
34 SHRI MAHABIR (SMBJ) 18:00:00 18:02:00 1109 KM.
35 HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 18:12:00 18:14:00 1119 KM.
36 BAYANA (BXN) 19:20:00 19:25:00 1152 KM.
37 RUPBAS (RBS) 19:56:00 19:58:00 1186 KM.
38 FATEHPUR-SIK (FTS) 20:12:00 20:14:00 1200 KM.
39 KIRAOLI (KLB) 20:27:00 20:29:00 1212 KM.
40 IDGAH (IDH) 21:28:00 21:30:00 1234 KM.
41 AGRA FORT (AF) 21:50:00 22:00:00 1236 KM.
42 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 23:25:00 23:35:00 1259 KM.
43 FIROZABAD (FZD) 00:10:00 00:18:00 1275 KM.
44 SHIKOHABAD J (SKB) 00:35:00 00:40:00 1295 KM.
45 ETAWAH (ETW) 01:16:00 01:21:00 1345 KM.
46 BHARTHANA (BNT) 01:40:00 01:47:00 1365 KM.
47 PHAPHUND (PHD) 02:15:00 02:35:00 1401 KM.
48 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 04:35:00 04:45:00 1480 KM.
49 UNNAO JN. (ON) 05:07:00 05:09:00 1497 KM.
50 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 06:25:00 06:45:00 1553 KM.
51 LUCKNOW CITY (LC) 07:16:00 07:18:00 1559 KM.
52 BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 07:27:00 07:32:00 1565 KM.
53 GOMTINAGAR F (GTNR) 07:43:00 07:44:00 1569 KM.
54 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 08:10:00 08:12:00 1590 KM.
55 BURHWAL JN. (BUW) 08:35:00 08:37:00 1617 KM.
56 JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 08:51:00 08:53:00 1633 KM.
57 COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 09:15:00 09:17:00 1650 KM.
58 GONDA JN. (GD) 09:58:00 10:00:00 1678 KM.
59 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 10:23:00 10:25:00 1706 KM.
60 MASKANWA (MSW) 10:38:00 10:40:00 1721 KM.
61 SWAMI NARAYA (SNC) 10:44:00 10:46:00 1725 KM.
62 BABHNAN (BV) 11:08:00 11:10:00 1737 KM.
63 BASTI (BST) 11:37:00 11:40:00 1768 KM.
64 KHALILABAD (KLD) 12:08:00 12:10:00 1797 KM.
65 MAGHAR (MHH) 12:23:00 12:25:00 1806 KM.
66 SAHJANWA (SWA) 12:36:00 12:38:00 1814 KM.
67 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 13:45:00 14:00:00 1832 KM.
68 PIPRAICH (PPC) 14:18:00 14:20:00 1851 KM.
69 KAPTANGANJ J (CPJ) 14:50:00 14:55:00 1871 KM.
70 SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 15:16:00 15:18:00 1897 KM.
71 KHADA (KZA) 15:43:00 15:45:00 1911 KM.
72 PANIYAHAWA (PNYA) 16:03:00 16:05:00 1918 KM.
73 BAGAHA (BUG) 16:41:00 16:46:00 1941 KM.
74 HARINAGAR (HIR) 17:08:00 17:10:00 1967 KM.
75 NARKATIAGANJ (NKE) 17:28:00 17:33:00 1982 KM.
76 BETTIAH (BTH) 18:02:00 18:07:00 2019 KM.
77 SAGAULI JN. (SGL) 18:25:00 18:27:00 2041 KM.
78 BAPUDHAM MOT (BMKI) 18:43:00 18:48:00 2062 KM.
79 CHAKIA (CAA) 19:11:00 19:13:00 2094 KM.
80 MEHSI (MAI) 19:22:00 19:24:00 2102 KM.
81 MOTIPUR (MTR) 19:35:00 19:37:00 2115 KM.
82 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 21:50:00 21:50:00 2142 KM.

Check the running status of train 19039

If you would like to check live running status of 19039/AVADH EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19039 (AVADH EXPRESS) pass following stations

BANDRA TERMI , ANDHERI , BORIVLI , BOISAR , VAPI , VALSAD , SURAT , ANKLESHWAR J , VADODARA JN. , DEROL , GODHRA JN. , DAHOD , MEGHNAGAR , BAMNIA , RATLAM JN , KHACHROD , NAGDA JN , MEHIDPUR ROA , VIKRAMGARH A , CHAU MAHLA , SUWASRA , SHAMGARH , GAROTH , BHAWANI MAND , JHALAWAR ROA , RAMGANJ MAND , MORAK , DAKANIYA TAL , KOTA , LAKHERI , INDRAGARH SU , SAWAI MADHOP , GANGAPUR CIT , SHRI MAHABIR , HINDAUN CITY , BAYANA , RUPBAS , FATEHPUR-SIK , KIRAOLI , IDGAH , AGRA FORT , TUNDLA JN , FIROZABAD , SHIKOHABAD J , ETAWAH , BHARTHANA , PHAPHUND , KANPUR CENTR , UNNAO JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , LUCKNOW CITY , BADSHAHNAGAR , GOMTINAGAR F , BARA BANKI J , BURHWAL JN. , JARWAL ROAD , COLONELGANJ , GONDA JN. , MANKAPUR JN. , MASKANWA , SWAMI NARAYA , BABHNAN , BASTI , KHALILABAD , MAGHAR , SAHJANWA , GORAKHPUR JN , PIPRAICH , KAPTANGANJ J , SISWA BAZAR , KHADA , PANIYAHAWA , BAGAHA , HARINAGAR , NARKATIAGANJ , BETTIAH , SAGAULI JN. , BAPUDHAM MOT , CHAKIA , MEHSI , MOTIPUR and MUZAFFARPUR

FAQ's about 19039 Train (AVADH EXPRESS)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 19039 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (19039) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 19039 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Jn. by AVADH EXPRESS number 19039. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Bandra Terminus can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.