19040 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of AVADH EXPRESS

19040 Live Train Running Status (AVADH EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-01-20)

The train runs from MUZAFFARPUR to BANDRA TERMI and the train number is 19040. This train is named as AVADH EXPRESS and it departs from MUZAFFARPUR sharply at 06:00:00 and arrives BANDRA TERMI at 04:35:00. Train passes through 82 stations including MOTIPUR, CHAKIA, SAGAULI JN..

Train 19040 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19040 (AVADH EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 06:00:00 06:00:00 0 KM.
2 MOTIPUR (MTR) 06:23:00 06:25:00 26 KM.
3 MEHSI (MAI) 06:36:00 06:38:00 39 KM.
4 CHAKIA (CAA) 06:47:00 06:49:00 47 KM.
5 BAPUDHAM MOT (BMKI) 07:23:00 07:28:00 79 KM.
6 SAGAULI JN. (SGL) 08:03:00 08:05:00 100 KM.
7 BETTIAH (BTH) 08:23:00 08:28:00 122 KM.
8 NARKATIAGANJ (NKE) 09:00:00 09:05:00 159 KM.
9 HARINAGAR (HIR) 09:19:00 09:21:00 174 KM.
10 BAGAHA (BUG) 09:47:00 09:52:00 200 KM.
11 PANIYAHAWA (PNYA) 10:48:00 10:50:00 223 KM.
12 KHADA (KZA) 10:59:00 11:01:00 229 KM.
13 SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 11:15:00 11:17:00 244 KM.
14 KAPTANGANJ J (CPJ) 11:41:00 11:46:00 270 KM.
15 PIPRAICH (PPC) 12:17:00 12:19:00 289 KM.
16 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 13:05:00 13:20:00 309 KM.
17 SAHJANWA (SWA) 13:48:00 13:50:00 326 KM.
18 MAGHAR (MHH) 14:00:00 14:02:00 335 KM.
19 KHALILABAD (KLD) 14:12:00 14:14:00 343 KM.
20 BASTI (BST) 14:40:00 14:43:00 373 KM.
21 BABHNAN (BV) 15:13:00 15:15:00 404 KM.
22 SWAMI NARAYA (SNC) 15:28:00 15:30:00 415 KM.
23 MASKANWA (MSW) 15:38:00 15:40:00 420 KM.
24 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 15:54:00 15:56:00 434 KM.
25 GONDA JN. (GD) 16:20:00 16:35:00 461 KM.
26 COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 16:58:00 17:00:00 490 KM.
27 JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 17:21:00 17:23:00 507 KM.
28 BURHWAL JN. (BUW) 17:41:00 17:43:00 522 KM.
29 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 18:18:00 18:23:00 550 KM.
30 GOMTINAGAR F (GTNR) 19:04:00 19:06:00 570 KM.
31 BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 19:18:00 19:20:00 574 KM.
32 LUCKNOW CITY (LC) 19:41:00 19:43:00 581 KM.
33 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 20:20:00 20:55:00 586 KM.
34 UNNAO JN. (ON) 21:49:00 21:50:00 642 KM.
35 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 22:30:00 22:37:00 659 KM.
36 PHAPHUND (PHD) 23:40:00 23:42:00 738 KM.
37 BHARTHANA (BNT) 00:22:00 00:24:00 774 KM.
38 ETAWAH (ETW) 00:46:00 00:48:00 794 KM.
39 SHIKOHABAD J (SKB) 01:27:00 01:29:00 844 KM.
40 FIROZABAD (FZD) 02:01:00 02:03:00 864 KM.
41 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 02:55:00 03:00:00 881 KM.
42 AGRA FORT (AF) 04:00:00 04:10:00 903 KM.
43 IDGAH (IDH) 04:22:00 04:24:00 905 KM.
44 KIRAOLI (KLB) 04:53:00 04:55:00 927 KM.
45 FATEHPUR-SIK (FTS) 05:16:00 05:18:00 939 KM.
46 RUPBAS (RBS) 05:32:00 05:34:00 954 KM.
47 BAYANA (BXN) 07:00:00 07:05:00 988 KM.
48 HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 07:26:00 07:28:00 1020 KM.
49 SHRI MAHABIR (SMBJ) 07:37:00 07:39:00 1031 KM.
50 GANGAPUR CIT (GGC) 08:05:00 08:10:00 1061 KM.
51 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 09:00:00 09:05:00 1124 KM.
52 INDRAGARH SU (IDG) 09:30:00 09:32:00 1161 KM.
53 LAKHERI (LKE) 09:43:00 09:45:00 1172 KM.
54 KOTA (KOTA) 10:45:00 10:50:00 1232 KM.
55 DAKANIYA TAL (DKNT) 11:05:00 11:07:00 1241 KM.
56 MORAK (MKX) 11:48:00 11:50:00 1294 KM.
57 RAMGANJ MAND (RMA) 12:00:00 12:02:00 1304 KM.
58 JHALAWAR ROA (JHW) 12:14:00 12:16:00 1316 KM.
59 BHAWANI MAND (BWM) 12:30:00 12:32:00 1333 KM.
60 GAROTH (GOH) 12:50:00 12:52:00 1351 KM.
61 SHAMGARH (SGZ) 13:00:00 13:05:00 1362 KM.
62 SUWASRA (SVA) 13:20:00 13:22:00 1375 KM.
63 CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 13:38:00 13:40:00 1391 KM.
64 VIKRAMGARH A (VMA) 14:23:00 14:25:00 1413 KM.
65 MEHIDPUR ROA (MEP) 14:53:00 14:55:00 1436 KM.
66 NAGDA JN (NAD) 15:45:00 15:47:00 1453 KM.
67 KHACHROD (KUH) 15:58:00 16:00:00 1467 KM.
68 RATLAM JN (RTM) 16:35:00 16:45:00 1498 KM.
69 BAMNIA (BMI) 17:21:00 17:23:00 1544 KM.
70 MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 17:53:00 17:55:00 1580 KM.
71 DAHOD (DHD) 18:19:00 18:21:00 1613 KM.
72 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 19:40:00 19:42:00 1687 KM.
73 DEROL (DRL) 20:00:00 20:01:00 1710 KM.
74 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 20:47:00 20:57:00 1760 KM.
75 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 22:04:00 22:05:00 1839 KM.
76 SURAT (ST) 23:20:00 23:25:00 1889 KM.
77 VALSAD (BL) 00:35:00 00:37:00 1957 KM.
78 VAPI (VAPI) 00:57:00 00:59:00 1982 KM.
79 BOISAR (BOR) 02:08:00 02:10:00 2053 KM.
80 BORIVLI (BVI) 03:35:00 03:40:00 2122 KM.
81 ANDHERI (ADH) 04:02:00 04:04:00 2134 KM.
82 BANDRA TERMI (BDTS) 04:35:00 04:35:00 2140 KM.

Check the running status of train 19040

If you would like to check live running status of 19040/AVADH EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19040 (AVADH EXPRESS) pass following stations

MUZAFFARPUR , MOTIPUR , MEHSI , CHAKIA , BAPUDHAM MOT , SAGAULI JN. , BETTIAH , NARKATIAGANJ , HARINAGAR , BAGAHA , PANIYAHAWA , KHADA , SISWA BAZAR , KAPTANGANJ J , PIPRAICH , GORAKHPUR JN , SAHJANWA , MAGHAR , KHALILABAD , BASTI , BABHNAN , SWAMI NARAYA , MASKANWA , MANKAPUR JN. , GONDA JN. , COLONELGANJ , JARWAL ROAD , BURHWAL JN. , BARA BANKI J , GOMTINAGAR F , BADSHAHNAGAR , LUCKNOW CITY , LUCKNOW JN. , UNNAO JN. , KANPUR CENTR , PHAPHUND , BHARTHANA , ETAWAH , SHIKOHABAD J , FIROZABAD , TUNDLA JN , AGRA FORT , IDGAH , KIRAOLI , FATEHPUR-SIK , RUPBAS , BAYANA , HINDAUN CITY , SHRI MAHABIR , GANGAPUR CIT , SAWAI MADHOP , INDRAGARH SU , LAKHERI , KOTA , DAKANIYA TAL , MORAK , RAMGANJ MAND , JHALAWAR ROA , BHAWANI MAND , GAROTH , SHAMGARH , SUWASRA , CHAU MAHLA , VIKRAMGARH A , MEHIDPUR ROA , NAGDA JN , KHACHROD , RATLAM JN , BAMNIA , MEGHNAGAR , DAHOD , GODHRA JN. , DEROL , VADODARA JN. , ANKLESHWAR J , SURAT , VALSAD , VAPI , BOISAR , BORIVLI , ANDHERI and BANDRA TERMI

FAQ's about 19040 Train (AVADH EXPRESS)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 19040 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (19040) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 19040 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Muzaffarpur Jn. to Bandra Terminus by AVADH EXPRESS number 19040. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Muzaffarpur Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.