19040 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of AVADH EXPRESS

19040 Live Train Running Status (AVADH EXPRESS)

Start Date (20-02-20)

The train runs from MUZAFFARPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS and the train number is 19040. This train is named as AVADH EXPRESS and it departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN sharply at 06:00 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 00:52. Train passes through 81 stations including MOTIPUR, CHAKIA, SAGAULI JN.

AVADH EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 19040 - AVADH EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at UNAULA (UNLA) Station. From Here Departure at 17:54

Train is running Late (321M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 00:00 06:00 00:00 06:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MOTIPUR (MTR) 06:25 06:27 11:46 11:48 321M 321M 1
MEHSI (MAI) 06:38 06:40 11:59 12:01 321M 321M 1
CHAKIA (CAA) 06:52 06:54 12:13 12:15 321M 321M 1
BAPUDM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 07:22 07:25 12:43 12:46 321M 321M 1
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 07:41 07:43 13:02 13:04 321M 321M 1
BETTIAH (BTH) 07:58 08:00 13:19 13:21 321M 321M 1
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 08:47 08:52 14:08 14:13 321M 321M 1
HARINAGAR (HIR) 09:07 09:09 14:28 14:30 321M 321M 1
BAGAHA (BUG) 09:32 09:37 14:53 14:58 321M 321M 1
PANIAHWA (PNYA) 10:48 10:50 16:09 16:11 321M 321M 1
KHADA (KZA) 10:59 11:01 16:20 16:22 321M 321M 1
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 11:15 11:17 16:36 16:38 321M 321M 1
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 11:41 11:46 17:02 17:07 321M 321M 1
PIPRAICH (PPC) 12:17 12:19 17:38 17:40 321M 321M 1
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 13:05 13:20 18:18 18:33 313M 313M 1
SAHJANWA (SWA) 13:48 13:50 19:04 19:06 316M 316M 1
MAGHAR (MHH) 14:00 14:02 19:18 19:20 318M 318M 1
KHALILABAD (KLD) 14:12 14:14 19:34 19:36 322M 322M 1
BASTI (BST) 14:40 14:43 20:01 20:04 321M 321M 1
BABHNAN (BV) 15:12 15:14 20:37 20:39 325M 325M 1
SNARAYAN CHAPIA (SNC) 15:26 15:28 20:51 20:53 325M 325M 1
MASKANWA (MSW) 15:36 15:38 21:01 21:03 325M 325M 1
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 15:54 15:56 21:16 21:18 322M 322M 1
GONDA JN (GD) 16:30 16:35 21:53 21:58 323M 323M 1
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 16:58 17:00 22:26 22:28 328M 328M 1
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 17:16 17:18 22:49 22:51 333M 333M 1
BURHWAL (BUW) 17:43 17:45 23:21 23:23 338M 338M 1
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 18:19 18:21 23:44 23:46 325M 325M 1
GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) 19:04 19:06 00:23 00:25 319M 319M 1
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 19:17 19:22 00:43 00:48 326M 326M 1
LUCKNOW CITY (LC) 19:53 19:55 01:00 01:02 307M 307M 1
UNNAO JN (ON) 21:48 21:50 02:32 02:34 284M 284M 1
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 22:30 22:35 03:30 03:35 300M 300M 1
PHAPHUND (PHD) 23:42 23:44 05:10 05:12 328M 328M 1
BHARTHANA (BNT) 00:23 00:25 05:42 05:44 319M 319M 2
ETAWAH JN (ETW) 00:42 00:47 06:02 06:07 320M 320M 2
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 01:24 01:29 06:54 06:59 330M 330M 2
FIROZABAD (FZD) 01:54 01:59 07:08 07:13 314M 314M 2
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 02:55 03:00 07:30 07:35 275M 275M 2
AGRA FORT (AF) 04:00 04:10 08:28 08:38 268M 268M 2
IDGAH AGRA JN (IDH) 04:20 04:22 08:53 08:55 273M 273M 2
KIRAOLI (KLB) 04:50 04:52 09:29 09:31 279M 279M 2
FATEHPUR SIKRI (FTS) 05:08 05:10 09:44 09:46 276M 276M 2
RUPBAS (RBS) 05:24 05:26 10:05 10:07 281M 281M 2
BAYANA JN (BXN) 06:57 07:02 11:01 11:06 244M 244M 2
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 07:25 07:27 11:28 11:30 243M 243M 2
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 07:36 07:38 11:44 11:46 248M 248M 2
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 08:05 08:10 12:10 12:15 245M 245M 2
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 09:00 09:05 12:58 13:03 238M 238M 2
INDARGARH (IDG) 09:30 09:32 13:29 13:31 239M 239M 2
LAKHERI (LKE) 09:43 09:45 13:41 13:43 238M 238M 2
KOTA JN (KOTA) 10:45 10:50 14:28 14:33 223M 223M 2
DAKANIYA TALAV (DKNT) 11:03 11:05 14:51 14:53 228M 228M 2
MORAK (MKX) 11:48 11:50 15:28 15:30 220M 220M 2
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 12:00 12:02 15:45 15:47 225M 225M 2
JHALAWAR ROAD (JHW) 12:13 12:15 15:58 16:00 225M 225M 2
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 12:30 12:32 16:32 16:34 242M 242M 2
GAROT (GOH) 12:50 12:52 16:52 16:54 242M 242M 2
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 13:03 13:05 17:06 17:08 243M 243M 2
SUWASRA (SVA) 13:23 13:25 17:23 17:25 240M 240M 2
CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 13:43 13:45 17:44 17:46 241M 241M 2
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 14:18 14:20 18:02 18:04 224M 224M 2
MAHIDPUR ROAD (MEP) 14:53 14:55 18:24 18:26 211M 211M 2
NAGDA JN (NAD) 15:45 15:47 18:41 18:43 176M 176M 2
KHACHROD (KUH) 15:58 16:00 18:55 18:57 177M 177M 2
RATLAM JN (RTM) 16:30 16:40 19:27 19:37 177M 177M 2
BAMNIA (BMI) 17:17 17:19 20:29 20:31 192M 192M 2
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 17:48 17:50 21:00 21:02 192M 192M 2
DAHOD (DHD) 18:17 18:19 21:25 21:27 188M 188M 2
GODHRA JN (GDA) 19:38 19:40 22:21 22:23 163M 163M 2
DEROL (DRL) 19:59 20:01 22:57 22:59 178M 178M 2
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:47 20:57 23:33 23:43 166M 166M 2
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 22:09 22:10 00:48 00:49 159M 159M 2
SURAT (ST) 23:25 23:30 01:35 01:40 130M 130M 2
VALSAD (BL) 00:35 00:37 02:38 02:40 123M 123M 3
VAPI (VAPI) 00:57 00:59 02:58 03:00 121M 121M 3
BOISAR (BOR) 02:08 02:10 03:48 03:50 100M 100M 3
BORIVALI (BVI) 03:35 03:40 04:49 04:54 74M 74M 3
ANDHERI (ADH) 04:02 04:04 05:07 05:09 65M 65M 3
BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 04:35 00:00 05:27 00:52 52M 52M 3

Last Updated: At Feb, 20, 2020 05:59 PM

Check the running status of train 19040

If you would like to check live running status of 19040/AVADH EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19040 (AVADH EXPRESS) pass following stations

MUZAFFARPUR JN , MOTIPUR , MEHSI , CHAKIA , BAPUDM MOTIHARI , SAGAULI JN , BETTIAH , NARKATIAGANJ JN , HARINAGAR , BAGAHA , PANIAHWA , KHADA , SISWA BAZAR , KAPTANGANJ JN , PIPRAICH , GORAKHPUR JN , SAHJANWA , MAGHAR , KHALILABAD , BASTI , BABHNAN , SNARAYAN CHAPIA , MASKANWA , MANKAPUR JN , GONDA JN , COLONELGANJ , JARWAL ROAD , BURHWAL , BARABANKI JN , GOMATI NAGAR , BADSHAHNAGAR , LUCKNOW CITY , UNNAO JN , KANPUR CENTRAL , PHAPHUND , BHARTHANA , ETAWAH JN , SHIKOHABAD JN , FIROZABAD , TUNDLA JN , AGRA FORT , IDGAH AGRA JN , KIRAOLI , FATEHPUR SIKRI , RUPBAS , BAYANA JN , HINDAUN CITY , SHRI MAHABIRJI , GANGAPUR CITY , SAWAI MADHOPUR , INDARGARH , LAKHERI , KOTA JN , DAKANIYA TALAV , MORAK , RAMGANJ MANDI , JHALAWAR ROAD , BHAWANI MANDI , GAROT , SHAMGARH , SUWASRA , CHAU MAHLA , VIKRAMGARH ALOT , MAHIDPUR ROAD , NAGDA JN , KHACHROD , RATLAM JN , BAMNIA , MEGHNAGAR , DAHOD , GODHRA JN , DEROL , VADODARA JN , ANKLESHWAR JN , SURAT , VALSAD , VAPI , BOISAR , BORIVALI , ANDHERI and BANDRA TERMINUS

FAQ's about 19040 Train (AVADH EXPRESS)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 19040 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (19040) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 19040 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Muzaffarpur Jn. to Bandra Terminus by AVADH EXPRESS number 19040. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Muzaffarpur Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.