19165 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SABARMATI EXP

19165 Live Train Running Status (SABARMATI EXP)

Start Date (27-02-20)

The train runs from AHMEDABAD to DARBHANGA JN and the train number is 19165. This train is named as SABARMATI EXP and it departs from AHMEDABAD sharply at 21:00:00 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 19:15:00. Train passes through 70 stations including MANINAGAR, NADIAD JN., VADODARA JN..

Train 19165 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19165 (SABARMATI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 21:00:00 21:00:00 0 KM.
2 MANINAGAR (MAN) 21:06:00 21:08:00 3 KM.
3 MAHEMADAVAD (MHD) 21:34:00 21:36:00 28 KM.
4 NADIAD JN. (ND) 21:50:00 21:52:00 45 KM.
5 ANAND JN. (ANND) 22:10:00 22:12:00 63 KM.
6 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 23:00:00 23:15:00 99 KM.
7 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 00:33:00 00:35:00 172 KM.
8 DAHOD (DHD) 01:28:00 01:30:00 246 KM.
9 MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 01:52:00 01:54:00 279 KM.
10 RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:20:00 03:40:00 361 KM.
11 KHACHROD (KUH) 04:02:00 04:04:00 392 KM.
12 NAGDA JN (NAD) 04:30:00 04:35:00 406 KM.
13 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 05:35:00 05:45:00 461 KM.
14 TARANA ROAD (TAN) 06:08:00 06:10:00 492 KM.
15 MAKSI JN (MKC) 06:53:00 06:55:00 502 KM.
16 SHAJAPUR (SFY) 07:17:00 07:19:00 530 KM.
17 SARANGPUR (SFW) 07:51:00 07:53:00 557 KM.
18 PACHOR ROAD (PFR) 08:23:00 08:25:00 588 KM.
19 BIYAVRA RAJG (BRRG) 08:53:00 08:55:00 618 KM.
20 CHACHURA BIN (CBK) 09:36:00 09:38:00 649 KM.
21 KHUMBARAJ (KHRJ) 09:57:00 09:59:00 671 KM.
22 VIJAYPUR (VJP) 10:15:00 10:17:00 689 KM.
23 RUTHIYAI JN (RTA) 10:23:00 10:28:00 695 KM.
24 GUNA (GUNA) 11:10:00 11:20:00 715 KM.
25 ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 11:55:00 11:57:00 760 KM.
26 PIPRAIGAON (PIA) 12:18:00 12:20:00 786 KM.
27 MUNGAOLI (MNV) 12:38:00 12:40:00 805 KM.
28 BINA (BINA) 14:30:00 14:40:00 834 KM.
29 DHAURA (DUA) 15:08:00 15:10:00 868 KM.
30 JAKHLAUN (JLN) 15:23:00 15:25:00 880 KM.
31 LALITPUR (LAR) 15:48:00 15:50:00 897 KM.
32 TALBAHAT (TBT) 16:21:00 16:23:00 936 KM.
33 BABINA (BAB) 16:44:00 16:46:00 961 KM.
34 JHANSI JN (JHS) 17:25:00 17:40:00 985 KM.
35 CHIRGAON (CGN) 18:05:00 18:07:00 1017 KM.
36 MOTH (MOTH) 18:28:00 18:30:00 1040 KM.
37 AIT JN (AIT) 18:53:00 18:55:00 1074 KM.
38 ORAI (ORAI) 19:25:00 19:30:00 1099 KM.
39 KALPI (KPI) 19:53:00 19:55:00 1132 KM.
40 POKHRAYAN (PHN) 20:13:00 20:15:00 1146 KM.
41 BHIMSEN (BZM) 22:28:00 22:30:00 1188 KM.
42 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 23:10:00 23:20:00 1203 KM.
43 UNNAO JN. (ON) 23:42:00 23:44:00 1220 KM.
44 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 00:50:00 01:05:00 1277 KM.
45 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 01:48:00 01:50:00 1305 KM.
46 DARYABAD (DYD) 02:22:00 02:24:00 1343 KM.
47 RUDAULI (RDL) 02:56:00 02:57:00 1366 KM.
48 SOHWAL (SLW) 03:29:00 03:30:00 1389 KM.
49 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 04:00:00 04:10:00 1404 KM.
50 AYODHYA (AY) 04:28:00 04:30:00 1412 KM.
51 GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 04:58:00 04:59:00 1443 KM.
52 AKBARPUR JN. (ABP) 05:29:00 05:31:00 1465 KM.
53 MALIPUR (MLPR) 05:48:00 05:50:00 1484 KM.
54 SHAHGANJ JN. (SHG) 06:40:00 07:10:00 1509 KM.
55 KHORASON ROA (KRND) 07:31:00 07:33:00 1531 KM.
56 SARAIMIR (SMZ) 07:44:00 07:46:00 1540 KM.
57 AZAMGARH (AMH) 08:20:00 08:25:00 1566 KM.
58 MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 09:08:00 09:10:00 1587 KM.
59 MAU JN. (MAU) 09:55:00 10:10:00 1609 KM.
60 INDARA JN. (IAA) 10:23:00 10:25:00 1617 KM.
61 RASRA (RSR) 10:50:00 10:52:00 1645 KM.
62 BALLIA (BUI) 11:51:00 11:58:00 1678 KM.
63 SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 12:29:00 12:31:00 1715 KM.
64 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 13:20:00 13:35:00 1743 KM.
65 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 14:30:00 14:32:00 1797 KM.
66 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 14:42:00 14:47:00 1802 KM.
67 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 16:00:00 16:05:00 1856 KM.
68 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 17:30:00 17:58:00 1908 KM.
69 LAHERIA SARA (LSI) 18:39:00 18:44:00 1941 KM.
70 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 19:15:00 19:15:00 1945 KM.

Check the running status of train 19165

If you would like to check live running status of 19165/SABARMATI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19165 (SABARMATI EXP) pass following stations

AHMEDABAD , MANINAGAR , MAHEMADAVAD , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , GODHRA JN. , DAHOD , MEGHNAGAR , RATLAM JN , KHACHROD , NAGDA JN , UJJAIN JN , TARANA ROAD , MAKSI JN , SHAJAPUR , SARANGPUR , PACHOR ROAD , BIYAVRA RAJG , CHACHURA BIN , KHUMBARAJ , VIJAYPUR , RUTHIYAI JN , GUNA , ASHOK NAGAR , PIPRAIGAON , MUNGAOLI , BINA , DHAURA , JAKHLAUN , LALITPUR , TALBAHAT , BABINA , JHANSI JN , CHIRGAON , MOTH , AIT JN , ORAI , KALPI , POKHRAYAN , BHIMSEN , KANPUR CENTR , UNNAO JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , BARA BANKI J , DARYABAD , RUDAULI , SOHWAL , FAIZABAD JN. , AYODHYA , GOSHAINGANJ , AKBARPUR JN. , MALIPUR , SHAHGANJ JN. , KHORASON ROA , SARAIMIR , AZAMGARH , MUHAMMADABAD , MAU JN. , INDARA JN. , RASRA , BALLIA , SURAIMANPUR , CHHAPRA JN. , SONPUR JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , MUZAFFARPUR , SAMASTIPUR J , LAHERIA SARA and DARBHANGA JN

FAQ's about 19165 Train (SABARMATI EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 19165 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (19165) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 19165 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Ahmedabad to Darbhanga Jn. by SABARMATI EXP number 19165. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Ahmedabad can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.