19166 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SABARMATI EXP

19166 Live Train Running Status (SABARMATI EXP)

Start Date (18-02-20)

The train runs from DARBHANGA JN to AHMEDABAD and the train number is 19166. This train is named as SABARMATI EXP and it departs from DARBHANGA JN sharply at 04:35:00 and arrives AHMEDABAD at 03:45:00. Train passes through 72 stations including LAHERIA SARA, MUZAFFARPUR, SONPUR JN..

Train 19166 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19166 (SABARMATI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 04:35:00 04:35:00 0 KM.
2 LAHERIA SARA (LSI) 04:43:00 04:45:00 4 KM.
3 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 05:35:00 06:00:00 37 KM.
4 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 06:55:00 07:00:00 89 KM.
5 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 07:50:00 07:55:00 142 KM.
6 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 08:05:00 08:07:00 148 KM.
7 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 09:35:00 09:50:00 202 KM.
8 SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 10:15:00 10:17:00 230 KM.
9 SAHATWAR (STW) 10:39:00 10:41:00 249 KM.
10 BALLIA (BUI) 11:08:00 11:13:00 266 KM.
11 RASRA (RSR) 11:50:00 11:52:00 299 KM.
12 INDARA JN. (IAA) 12:28:00 12:30:00 327 KM.
13 MAU JN. (MAU) 12:50:00 12:55:00 335 KM.
14 MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 13:26:00 13:28:00 357 KM.
15 SATHIAON (SAA) 13:39:00 13:41:00 365 KM.
16 AZAMGARH (AMH) 14:00:00 14:05:00 378 KM.
17 SARAIMIR (SMZ) 14:54:00 14:56:00 404 KM.
18 KHORASON ROA (KRND) 15:11:00 15:13:00 413 KM.
19 SHAHGANJ JN. (SHG) 16:10:00 16:35:00 435 KM.
20 MALIPUR (MLPR) 16:58:00 17:00:00 460 KM.
21 AKBARPUR JN. (ABP) 17:23:00 17:27:00 479 KM.
22 GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 17:43:00 17:45:00 501 KM.
23 AYODHYA (AY) 18:13:00 18:15:00 532 KM.
24 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 18:40:00 18:50:00 540 KM.
25 SOHWAL (SLW) 19:31:00 19:32:00 555 KM.
26 RUDAULI (RDL) 19:58:00 19:59:00 578 KM.
27 DARYABAD (DYD) 20:33:00 20:35:00 601 KM.
28 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 21:54:00 21:56:00 639 KM.
29 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 23:05:00 23:20:00 667 KM.
30 UNNAO JN. (ON) 00:22:00 00:24:00 723 KM.
31 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 01:02:00 01:10:00 741 KM.
32 BHIMSEN (BZM) 01:35:00 01:37:00 756 KM.
33 POKHRAYAN (PHN) 02:19:00 02:21:00 798 KM.
34 KALPI (KPI) 02:36:00 02:38:00 812 KM.
35 ORAI (ORAI) 03:00:00 03:05:00 845 KM.
36 AIT JN (AIT) 03:25:00 03:27:00 870 KM.
37 MOTH (MOTH) 03:50:00 03:52:00 904 KM.
38 CHIRGAON (CGN) 04:10:00 04:12:00 927 KM.
39 JHANSI JN (JHS) 05:35:00 05:45:00 959 KM.
40 BABINA (BAB) 06:10:00 06:12:00 983 KM.
41 TALBAHAT (TBT) 06:33:00 06:35:00 1008 KM.
42 LALITPUR (LAR) 07:08:00 07:10:00 1047 KM.
43 JAKHLAUN (JLN) 07:15:00 07:17:00 1064 KM.
44 DHAURA (DUA) 07:24:00 07:26:00 1076 KM.
45 BINA (BINA) 09:10:00 09:25:00 1110 KM.
46 MUNGAOLI (MNV) 09:53:00 09:55:00 1139 KM.
47 PIPRAIGAON (PIA) 10:13:00 10:15:00 1158 KM.
48 ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 10:39:00 10:41:00 1184 KM.
49 GUNA (GUNA) 12:00:00 12:10:00 1228 KM.
50 RUTHIYAI JN (RTA) 12:31:00 12:36:00 1249 KM.
51 VIJAYPUR (VJP) 12:46:00 12:48:00 1255 KM.
52 KHUMBARAJ (KHRJ) 13:12:00 13:14:00 1273 KM.
53 CHACHURA BIN (CBK) 13:36:00 13:38:00 1295 KM.
54 BIYAVRA RAJG (BRRG) 14:07:00 14:09:00 1326 KM.
55 PACHOR ROAD (PFR) 14:38:00 14:40:00 1356 KM.
56 SARANGPUR (SFW) 15:09:00 15:11:00 1387 KM.
57 SHAJAPUR (SFY) 15:48:00 15:50:00 1414 KM.
58 MAKSI JN (MKC) 17:05:00 17:07:00 1442 KM.
59 TARANA ROAD (TAN) 17:13:00 17:15:00 1452 KM.
60 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 18:25:00 18:35:00 1483 KM.
61 NAGDA JN (NAD) 19:50:00 19:52:00 1538 KM.
62 KHACHROD (KUH) 20:03:00 20:05:00 1552 KM.
63 RATLAM JN (RTM) 20:40:00 21:00:00 1583 KM.
64 MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 22:02:00 22:04:00 1665 KM.
65 DAHOD (DHD) 22:28:00 22:30:00 1698 KM.
66 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 23:56:00 00:01:00 1772 KM.
67 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 01:05:00 01:20:00 1845 KM.
68 ANAND JN. (ANND) 02:11:00 02:13:00 1881 KM.
69 NADIAD JN. (ND) 02:28:00 02:30:00 1899 KM.
70 MAHEMADAVAD (MHD) 02:45:00 02:47:00 1917 KM.
71 MANINAGAR (MAN) 03:15:00 03:17:00 1942 KM.
72 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 03:45:00 03:45:00 1945 KM.

Check the running status of train 19166

If you would like to check live running status of 19166/SABARMATI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19166 (SABARMATI EXP) pass following stations

DARBHANGA JN , LAHERIA SARA , SAMASTIPUR J , MUZAFFARPUR , HAJIPUR JN. , SONPUR JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SURAIMANPUR , SAHATWAR , BALLIA , RASRA , INDARA JN. , MAU JN. , MUHAMMADABAD , SATHIAON , AZAMGARH , SARAIMIR , KHORASON ROA , SHAHGANJ JN. , MALIPUR , AKBARPUR JN. , GOSHAINGANJ , AYODHYA , FAIZABAD JN. , SOHWAL , RUDAULI , DARYABAD , BARA BANKI J , LUCKNOW JN. , UNNAO JN. , KANPUR CENTR , BHIMSEN , POKHRAYAN , KALPI , ORAI , AIT JN , MOTH , CHIRGAON , JHANSI JN , BABINA , TALBAHAT , LALITPUR , JAKHLAUN , DHAURA , BINA , MUNGAOLI , PIPRAIGAON , ASHOK NAGAR , GUNA , RUTHIYAI JN , VIJAYPUR , KHUMBARAJ , CHACHURA BIN , BIYAVRA RAJG , PACHOR ROAD , SARANGPUR , SHAJAPUR , MAKSI JN , TARANA ROAD , UJJAIN JN , NAGDA JN , KHACHROD , RATLAM JN , MEGHNAGAR , DAHOD , GODHRA JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. , MAHEMADAVAD , MANINAGAR and AHMEDABAD

FAQ's about 19166 Train (SABARMATI EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 19166 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (19166) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 19166 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Darbhanga Jn. to Ahmedabad by SABARMATI EXP number 19166. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Darbhanga Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.