19415 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of ADI SVDK EXPRESS

19415 Live Train Running Status (ADI SVDK EXPRESS)

Start Date (30-03-20)

The train runs from Ahmedabad to Shmata Vd Katra and the train number is 19415. This train is named as ADI SVDK EXPRESS and it departs from Ahmedabad sharply at 07:05PM and arrives Shmata Vd Katra at Destination. Train passes through 26 stations including Sabarmati Bg, Palanpur, Falna.

ADI SVDK EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 19415 - ADI SVDK EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Ahmedabad (ADI) Source 07:05PM Source 07:05PM - 00 M 0
Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 07:20PM 07:22PM 07:20PM 07:22PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mahesana (MSH) 08:36PM 08:38PM 08:36PM 08:38PM 00 M 00 M 0
Palanpur (PNU) 10:05PM 10:07PM 10:05PM 10:07PM 00 M 00 M 0
Abu Road (ABR) 10:55PM 11:05PM 10:55PM 11:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Falna (FA) 12:18AM 12:20AM 12:18AM 12:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rani (RANI) 12:33AM 12:35AM 12:33AM 12:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Marwar (MJ) 01:33AM 01:35AM 01:33AM 01:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Beawar (BER) 02:43AM 02:45AM 02:43AM 02:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ajmer (AII) 04:15AM 04:25AM 04:15AM 04:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kishangarh (KSG) 04:51AM 04:53AM 04:51AM 04:53AM 00 M 00 M 0
Phulera (FL) 05:32AM 05:34AM 05:32AM 05:34AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rewari (RE) 11:20AM 11:30AM 11:20AM 11:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhiwani (BNW) 12:50PM 01:00PM 12:50PM 01:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hisar (HSR) 01:55PM 02:05PM 01:55PM 02:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sirsa (SSA) 03:35PM 03:40PM 03:35PM 03:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhatinda (BTI) 05:10PM 05:20PM 05:10PM 05:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Firozpur Cant (FZR) 06:50PM 07:10PM 06:50PM 07:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jalandhar City (JUC) 09:25PM 09:50PM 09:25PM 09:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Beas (BEAS) 10:23PM 10:25PM 10:23PM 10:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Amritsar (ASR) 11:15PM 11:40PM 11:15PM 11:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Batala (BAT) 12:16AM 12:18AM 12:16AM 12:18AM 00 M 00 M 0
Pathankot (PTK) 02:15AM 02:40AM 02:15AM 02:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 04:55AM 05:05AM 04:55AM 05:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Udhampur (UHP) 05:59AM 06:01AM 05:59AM 06:01AM 00 M 00 M 0
Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 06:50AM Destination 06:50AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 30, 2020 03:01 PM

Check the running status of train 19415

If you would like to check live running status of 19415/ADI SVDK EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19415 (ADI SVDK EXPRESS) pass following stations

Ahmedabad , Sabarmati Bg , Mahesana , Palanpur , Abu Road , Falna , Rani , Marwar , Beawar , Ajmer , Kishangarh , Phulera , Rewari , Bhiwani , Hisar , Sirsa , Bhatinda , Firozpur Cant , Jalandhar City , Beas , Amritsar , Batala , Pathankot , Jammu Tawi , Udhampur and Shmata Vd Katra

FAQ's about 19415 Train (ADI SVDK EXPRESS)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 19415 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (19415) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 19415 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Ahmedabad to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra by ADI SVDK EXPRESS number 19415. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Ahmedabad can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.