22647 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KRBA TVC EXPRES

22647 Live Train Running Status (KRBA TVC EXPRES)

Start Date (20-02-20)

The train runs from KORBA to TRIVANDRUM C and the train number is 22647. This train is named as KRBA TVC EXPRES and it departs from KORBA sharply at 19:40:00 and arrives TRIVANDRUM C at 17:15:00. Train passes through 55 stations including CHAMPA JN., AKALTARA, BHATAPARA.

Train 22647 Cocah Position

ENG
SL
AC
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 22647 (KRBA TVC EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KORBA (KRBA) 19:40:00 19:40:00 0 KM.
2 CHAMPA JN. (CPH) 20:17:00 20:19:00 36 KM.
3 NAILA (NIA) 20:28:00 20:30:00 47 KM.
4 AKALTARA (AKT) 20:45:00 20:47:00 62 KM.
5 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 21:25:00 21:35:00 88 KM.
6 BHATAPARA (BYT) 22:11:00 22:13:00 133 KM.
7 RAIPUR JN. (R) 23:10:00 23:15:00 198 KM.
8 DURG (DURG) 00:10:00 00:15:00 241 KM.
9 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 00:36:00 00:38:00 270 KM.
10 DONGAR GARH (DGG) 01:00:00 01:02:00 302 KM.
11 GONDIA JN. (G) 02:08:00 02:10:00 375 KM.
12 TUMSAR RD (TMR) 02:41:00 02:43:00 424 KM.
13 BHANDARA RD (BRD) 02:58:00 03:00:00 442 KM.
14 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 04:35:00 04:45:00 505 KM.
15 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 05:44:00 05:45:00 581 KM.
16 HINGANGHAT (HGT) 06:14:00 06:15:00 619 KM.
17 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 07:19:00 07:22:00 703 KM.
18 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 08:05:00 08:35:00 716 KM.
19 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 09:25:00 09:26:00 786 KM.
20 BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 10:03:00 10:04:00 824 KM.
21 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:19:00 10:20:00 844 KM.
22 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 10:29:00 10:30:00 858 KM.
23 WARANGAL (WL) 12:08:00 12:10:00 958 KM.
24 KHAMMAM (KMT) 13:36:00 13:37:00 1066 KM.
25 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 15:50:00 16:05:00 1165 KM.
26 TENALI JN. (TEL) 16:34:00 16:35:00 1196 KM.
27 CHIRALA (CLX) 17:18:00 17:19:00 1254 KM.
28 ONGOLE (OGL) 17:59:00 18:00:00 1303 KM.
29 NELLORE (NLR) 19:19:00 19:20:00 1419 KM.
30 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 20:53:00 20:55:00 1457 KM.
31 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 23:20:00 23:50:00 1595 KM.
32 KATPADI JN (KPD) 01:30:00 01:35:00 1724 KM.
33 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 03:08:00 03:10:00 1807 KM.
34 SALEM JN. (SA) 04:40:00 04:45:00 1926 KM.
35 ERODE JN. (ED) 06:00:00 06:10:00 1986 KM.
36 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 06:53:00 06:55:00 2036 KM.
37 COIMBATORE (CBE) 07:42:00 07:45:00 2086 KM.
38 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 08:55:00 09:00:00 2141 KM.
39 OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 09:23:00 09:25:00 2172 KM.
40 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 10:05:00 10:15:00 2185 KM.
41 WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 10:40:00 10:41:00 2202 KM.
42 TRICHUR (TCR) 10:57:00 11:00:00 2218 KM.
43 IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 11:24:00 11:25:00 2243 KM.
44 CHALAKUDI (CKI) 11:32:00 11:33:00 2249 KM.
45 ANGAMALI (FO (AFK) 11:49:00 11:50:00 2264 KM.
46 ALWAYE (AWY) 12:03:00 12:05:00 2273 KM.
47 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 12:35:00 12:40:00 2290 KM.
48 TRIPUNITTURA (TRTR) 12:59:00 13:00:00 2300 KM.
49 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 14:07:00 14:10:00 2350 KM.
50 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 14:39:00 14:40:00 2375 KM.
51 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 14:50:00 14:52:00 2384 KM.
52 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 15:02:00 15:03:00 2396 KM.
53 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 15:15:00 15:17:00 2404 KM.
54 QUILON (QLN) 16:00:00 16:05:00 2446 KM.
55 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 17:15:00 17:15:00 2510 KM.

Check the running status of train 22647

If you would like to check live running status of 22647/KRBA TVC EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

22647 (KRBA TVC EXPRES) pass following stations

KORBA , CHAMPA JN. , NAILA , AKALTARA , BILASPUR JN. , BHATAPARA , RAIPUR JN. , DURG , RAJNANDGAON , DONGAR GARH , GONDIA JN. , TUMSAR RD , BHANDARA RD , NAGPUR JN.(C , SEWAGRAM , HINGANGHAT , CHANDRAPUR ( , BALHARSHAH , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BELLAMPALLI , MANCHIRYAL , RAMGUNDAM , WARANGAL , KHAMMAM , VIJAYWADA JN , TENALI JN. , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , CHENNAI CENT , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE , PALAKKAD JN , OTTAPPALAM , SHORANUR JN. , WADAKANCHERI , TRICHUR , IRINJALAKUDA , CHALAKUDI , ANGAMALI (FO , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM TO , TRIPUNITTURA , KOTTAYAM , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , MAVELIKARA , KAYANKULAM J , QUILON and TRIVANDRUM C

FAQ's about 22647 Train (KRBA TVC EXPRES)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 22647 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (22647) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 22647 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Korba to Trivandrum Central by KRBA TVC EXPRES number 22647. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Korba can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.