36822 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Bwn Hwh

36822 Live Train Running Status (Bwn Hwh)

Start Date (29-03-20)

The train runs from Barddhaman to Howrah and the train number is 36822. This train is named as Bwn Hwh and it departs from Barddhaman sharply at 06:48AM and arrives Howrah at Destination. Train passes through 29 stations including Gangpur, Palla Road, Masagram.

Spot your train running status 36822 - Bwn Hwh

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Barddhaman (BWN) Source 06:48AM Source 06:48AM - 00 M 0
Gangpur (GRP) 06:53AM 06:54AM 06:53AM 06:54AM 00 M 00 M 0
Saktigarh (SKG) 06:58AM 06:59AM 06:58AM 06:59AM 00 M 00 M 0
Palla Road (PRAE) 07:03AM 07:04AM 07:03AM 07:04AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chanchai (CHC) 07:06AM 07:07AM 07:06AM 07:07AM 00 M 00 M 0
Masagram (MSAE) 07:10AM 07:11AM 07:10AM 07:11AM 00 M 00 M 0
Nabagram (NBAE) 07:13AM 07:14AM 07:13AM 07:14AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jaugram (JRAE) 07:16AM 07:17AM 07:16AM 07:17AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jhapandanga (JPQ) 07:20AM 07:21AM 07:20AM 07:21AM 00 M 00 M 0
Gurap (GRAE) 07:25AM 07:26AM 07:25AM 07:26AM 00 M 00 M 0
Hajigarh (HIH) 07:28AM 07:29AM 07:28AM 07:29AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sibaichandi (SHBC) 07:33AM 07:34AM 07:33AM 07:34AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 07:36AM 07:37AM 07:36AM 07:37AM 00 M 00 M 0
Belmuri (BMAE) 07:39AM 07:40AM 07:39AM 07:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Porabazar (PBZ) 07:42AM 07:43AM 07:42AM 07:43AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chandanpur (CDAE) 07:44AM 07:45AM 07:44AM 07:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 07:50AM 07:51AM 07:50AM 07:51AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kamarkundu (KQU) 07:52AM 07:53AM 07:52AM 07:53AM 00 M 00 M 0
Balarambati (BLAE) 07:56AM 07:57AM 07:56AM 07:57AM 00 M 00 M 0
Mirzapur Bnkipr (MBE) 07:58AM 07:59AM 07:58AM 07:59AM 00 M 00 M 0
Baruipara (BRPA) 08:00AM 08:01AM 08:00AM 08:01AM 00 M 00 M 0
Begumpur (BPAE) 08:05AM 08:06AM 08:05AM 08:06AM 00 M 00 M 0
Janai Road (JOX) 08:12AM 08:13AM 08:12AM 08:13AM 00 M 00 M 0
Gobra (GBRA) 08:14AM 08:15AM 08:14AM 08:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dankuni (DKAE) 08:19AM 08:20AM 08:19AM 08:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Belanagar (BZL) 08:23AM 08:24AM 08:23AM 08:24AM 00 M 00 M 0
Belur (BEQ) 08:29AM 08:30AM 08:29AM 08:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Liluah (LLH) 08:32AM 08:33AM 08:32AM 08:33AM 00 M 00 M 0
Howrah (HWH) 08:57AM Destination 08:57AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 29, 2020 08:05 AM

Check the running status of train 36822

If you would like to check live running status of 36822/Bwn Hwh simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

36822 (Bwn Hwh) pass following stations

Barddhaman , Gangpur , Saktigarh , Palla Road , Chanchai , Masagram , Nabagram , Jaugram , Jhapandanga , Gurap , Hajigarh , Sibaichandi , Dhaniakhali Halt , Belmuri , Porabazar , Chandanpur , Madhu Sudanpur , Kamarkundu , Balarambati , Mirzapur Bnkipr , Baruipara , Begumpur , Janai Road , Gobra , Dankuni , Belanagar , Belur , Liluah and Howrah

FAQ's about 36822 Train (Bwn Hwh)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 36822 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (36822) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 36822 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Barddhaman Jn. to Howrah Jn. by Bwn Hwh number 36822. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Barddhaman Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.