37364 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Arambagh Hwh

37364 Live Train Running Status (Arambagh Hwh)

Start Date (29-03-20)

The train runs from Arambag to Howrah and the train number is 37364. This train is named as Arambagh Hwh and it departs from Arambag sharply at 02:50PM and arrives Howrah at Destination. Train passes through 25 stations including Mayapur, Talpur Halt, Loknath.

Spot your train running status 37364 - Arambagh Hwh

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Arambag (AMBG) Source 02:50PM Source 02:50PM - 00 M 0
Mayapur (MAYP) 02:59PM 03:00PM 02:59PM 03:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Takipur Halt (TKPH) 03:08PM 03:09PM 03:08PM 03:09PM 00 M 00 M 0
Talpur Halt (TLPH) 03:16PM 03:17PM 03:16PM 03:17PM 00 M 00 M 0
Tarakeswar (TAK) 03:28PM 03:30PM 03:28PM 03:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Loknath (LOK) 03:33PM 03:34PM 03:33PM 03:34PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bahir Khanda (BAHW) 03:38PM 03:39PM 03:38PM 03:39PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kaikala (KKAE) 03:41PM 03:42PM 03:41PM 03:42PM 00 M 00 M 0
Haripal (HPL) 03:44PM 03:45PM 03:44PM 03:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Maliya (MLYA) 03:47PM 03:48PM 03:47PM 03:48PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nalikul (NKL) 03:50PM 03:51PM 03:50PM 03:51PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kamarkundu (lower) (KQLS) 03:55PM 03:56PM 03:55PM 03:56PM 00 M 00 M 0
Singur (SIU) 03:58PM 03:59PM 03:58PM 03:59PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nasibpur (NSF) 04:02PM 04:03PM 04:02PM 04:03PM 00 M 00 M 0
Diara (DEA) 04:05PM 04:06PM 04:05PM 04:06PM 00 M 00 M 0
Seoraphuli (SHE) 04:19PM 04:20PM 04:19PM 04:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Serampore (SRP) 04:25PM 04:26PM 04:25PM 04:26PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rishra (RIS) 04:30PM 04:31PM 04:30PM 04:31PM 00 M 00 M 0
Konnagar (KOG) 04:33PM 04:34PM 04:33PM 04:34PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hind Motor (HMZ) 04:36PM 04:37PM 04:36PM 04:37PM 00 M 00 M 0
Uttarpara (UPA) 04:39PM 04:40PM 04:39PM 04:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bally (BLY) 04:41PM 04:42PM 04:41PM 04:42PM 00 M 00 M 0
Belur (BEQ) 04:44PM 04:45PM 04:44PM 04:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Liluah (LLH) 04:47PM 04:48PM 04:47PM 04:48PM 00 M 00 M 0
Howrah (HWH) 05:02PM Destination 05:02PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 29, 2020 01:27 PM

Check the running status of train 37364

If you would like to check live running status of 37364/Arambagh Hwh simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

37364 (Arambagh Hwh) pass following stations

Arambag , Mayapur , Takipur Halt , Talpur Halt , Tarakeswar , Loknath , Bahir Khanda , Kaikala , Haripal , Maliya , Nalikul , Kamarkundu (lower) , Singur , Nasibpur , Diara , Seoraphuli , Serampore , Rishra , Konnagar , Hind Motor , Uttarpara , Bally , Belur , Liluah and Howrah

FAQ's about 37364 Train (Arambagh Hwh)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 37364 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (37364) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 37364 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Arambag to Howrah Jn. by Arambagh Hwh number 37364. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Arambag can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.