37365 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Hwh Arambagh

37365 Live Train Running Status (Hwh Arambagh)

Start Date (28-03-20)

The train runs from Howrah to Arambag and the train number is 37365. This train is named as Hwh Arambagh and it departs from Howrah sharply at 01:05PM and arrives Arambag at Destination. Train passes through 25 stations including Liluah, Bally, Hind Motor.

Spot your train running status 37365 - Hwh Arambagh

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Howrah (HWH) Source 01:05PM Source 01:05PM - 00 M 0
Liluah (LLH) 01:12PM 01:13PM 01:12PM 01:13PM 00 M 00 M 0
Belur (BEQ) 01:15PM 01:16PM 01:15PM 01:16PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bally (BLY) 01:18PM 01:19PM 01:18PM 01:19PM 00 M 00 M 0
Uttarpara (UPA) 01:21PM 01:22PM 01:21PM 01:22PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hind Motor (HMZ) 01:23PM 01:24PM 01:23PM 01:24PM 00 M 00 M 0
Konnagar (KOG) 01:26PM 01:27PM 01:26PM 01:27PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rishra (RIS) 01:29PM 01:30PM 01:29PM 01:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Serampore (SRP) 01:34PM 01:35PM 01:34PM 01:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Seoraphuli (SHE) 01:41PM 01:42PM 01:41PM 01:42PM 00 M 00 M 0
Diara (DEA) 01:48PM 01:49PM 01:48PM 01:49PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nasibpur (NSF) 01:51PM 01:52PM 01:51PM 01:52PM 00 M 00 M 0
Singur (SIU) 01:55PM 01:56PM 01:55PM 01:56PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kamarkundu (lower) (KQLS) 01:59PM 02:00PM 01:59PM 02:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nalikul (NKL) 02:03PM 02:04PM 02:03PM 02:04PM 00 M 00 M 0
Maliya (MLYA) 02:07PM 02:08PM 02:07PM 02:08PM 00 M 00 M 0
Haripal (HPL) 02:09PM 02:10PM 02:09PM 02:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kaikala (KKAE) 02:13PM 02:14PM 02:13PM 02:14PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bahir Khanda (BAHW) 02:17PM 02:18PM 02:17PM 02:18PM 00 M 00 M 0
Loknath (LOK) 02:21PM 02:22PM 02:21PM 02:22PM 00 M 00 M 0
Tarakeswar (TAK) 02:30PM 02:32PM 02:30PM 02:32PM 00 M 00 M 0
Talpur Halt (TLPH) 02:38PM 02:39PM 02:38PM 02:39PM 00 M 00 M 0
Takipur Halt (TKPH) 02:46PM 02:47PM 02:46PM 02:47PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mayapur (MAYP) 02:54PM 02:58PM 02:54PM 02:58PM 00 M 00 M 0
Arambag (AMBG) 03:13PM Destination 03:13PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 29, 2020 05:08 AM

Check the running status of train 37365

If you would like to check live running status of 37365/Hwh Arambagh simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

37365 (Hwh Arambagh) pass following stations

Howrah , Liluah , Belur , Bally , Uttarpara , Hind Motor , Konnagar , Rishra , Serampore , Seoraphuli , Diara , Nasibpur , Singur , Kamarkundu (lower) , Nalikul , Maliya , Haripal , Kaikala , Bahir Khanda , Loknath , Tarakeswar , Talpur Halt , Takipur Halt , Mayapur and Arambag

FAQ's about 37365 Train (Hwh Arambagh)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 37365 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (37365) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 37365 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Howrah Jn. to Arambag by Hwh Arambagh number 37365. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Howrah Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.