40362 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Tbm Msb Emu

40362 Live Train Running Status (Tbm Msb Emu)

Start Date (29-03-20)

The train runs from Tambaram to Chennai Beach and the train number is 40362. This train is named as Tbm Msb Emu and it departs from Tambaram sharply at 03:00PM and arrives Chennai Beach at Destination. Train passes through 18 stations including Tambaram Sntrm, Pallavaram, Minambakkam.

Spot your train running status 40362 - Tbm Msb Emu

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Tambaram (TBM) Source 03:00PM Source 03:00PM - 00 M 0
Tambaram Sntrm (TBMS) 03:03PM 03:04PM 03:03PM 03:04PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chromepet (CMP) 03:06PM 03:07PM 03:06PM 03:07PM 00 M 00 M 0
Pallavaram (PV) 03:09PM 03:10PM 03:09PM 03:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Trisulam (TLM) 03:12PM 03:13PM 03:12PM 03:13PM 00 M 00 M 0
Minambakkam (MN) 03:14PM 03:15PM 03:14PM 03:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Palavanthangal (PZA) 03:17PM 03:18PM 03:17PM 03:18PM 00 M 00 M 0
St Thomas Mount (STM) 03:20PM 03:21PM 03:20PM 03:21PM 00 M 00 M 0
Guindy (GDY) 03:23PM 03:24PM 03:23PM 03:24PM 00 M 00 M 0
Saidapet (SP) 03:26PM 03:27PM 03:26PM 03:27PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mambalam (MBM) 03:29PM 03:30PM 03:29PM 03:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kodambakam (MKK) 03:31PM 03:32PM 03:31PM 03:32PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nungambakkam (NBK) 03:33PM 03:34PM 03:33PM 03:34PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 03:36PM 03:37PM 03:36PM 03:37PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chennai Egmore (MS) 03:39PM 03:40PM 03:39PM 03:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chennai Park (MPK) 03:42PM 03:43PM 03:42PM 03:43PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chennai Fort (MSF) 03:45PM 03:46PM 03:45PM 03:46PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chennai Beach (MSB) 03:55PM Destination 03:55PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 29, 2020 08:04 PM

Check the running status of train 40362

If you would like to check live running status of 40362/Tbm Msb Emu simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

40362 (Tbm Msb Emu) pass following stations

Tambaram , Tambaram Sntrm , Chromepet , Pallavaram , Trisulam , Minambakkam , Palavanthangal , St Thomas Mount , Guindy , Saidapet , Mambalam , Kodambakam , Nungambakkam , Chennai Chetpat , Chennai Egmore , Chennai Park , Chennai Fort and Chennai Beach

FAQ's about 40362 Train (Tbm Msb Emu)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 40362 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (40362) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 40362 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Tambaram to Chennai Beach by Tbm Msb Emu number 40362. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Tambaram can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.