41033 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Msb Vlcy

41033 Live Train Running Status (Msb Vlcy)

Start Date (30-03-20)

The train runs from Chennai Beach to Velachery and the train number is 41033. This train is named as Msb Vlcy and it departs from Chennai Beach sharply at 08:45AM and arrives Velachery at Destination. Train passes through 16 stations including Chennai Fort, Chindadripet, Tiruvallikkeni Triplicane.

Spot your train running status 41033 - Msb Vlcy

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Chennai Beach (MSB) Source 08:45AM Source 08:45AM - 00 M 0
Chennai Fort (MSF) 08:48AM 08:49AM 08:48AM 08:49AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 08:50AM 08:51AM 08:50AM 08:51AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chindadripet (MCPT) 08:52AM 08:53AM 08:52AM 08:53AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chepauk (MCPK) 08:54AM 08:55AM 08:54AM 08:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Tiruvallikkeni Triplicane (MTCN) 08:56AM 08:57AM 08:56AM 08:57AM 00 M 00 M 0
Light House (MLHS) 08:58AM 08:59AM 08:58AM 08:59AM 00 M 00 M 0
Tirumailai (MTMY) 09:03AM 09:04AM 09:03AM 09:04AM 00 M 00 M 0
Mandaveli (MNDY) 09:05AM 09:06AM 09:05AM 09:06AM 00 M 00 M 0
Greenways Road (GWYR) 09:07AM 09:08AM 09:07AM 09:08AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kotturpuram (KTPM) 09:09AM 09:10AM 09:09AM 09:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kasthurba Nagar (KTBR) 09:11AM 09:12AM 09:11AM 09:12AM 00 M 00 M 0
Thiruvanmiyur (TYMR) 09:14AM 09:15AM 09:14AM 09:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Tharamani (TRMN) 09:17AM 09:18AM 09:17AM 09:18AM 00 M 00 M 0
Perungudi (PRGD) 09:19AM 09:20AM 09:19AM 09:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Velachery (VLCY) 09:30AM Destination 09:30AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 30, 2020 08:29 PM

Check the running status of train 41033

If you would like to check live running status of 41033/Msb Vlcy simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

41033 (Msb Vlcy) pass following stations

Chennai Beach , Chennai Fort , Chennai Park Town , Chindadripet , Chepauk , Tiruvallikkeni Triplicane , Light House , Tirumailai , Mandaveli , Greenways Road , Kotturpuram , Kasthurba Nagar , Thiruvanmiyur , Tharamani , Perungudi and Velachery

FAQ's about 41033 Train (Msb Vlcy)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 41033 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (41033) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 41033 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Chennai Beach to Velacheery by Msb Vlcy number 41033. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Chennai Beach can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.