43436 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Ajj Mmc Emu

43436 Live Train Running Status (Ajj Mmc Emu)

Start Date (29-03-20)

The train runs from Arakkonam to Chennai Central Subu and the train number is 43436. This train is named as Ajj Mmc Emu and it departs from Arakkonam sharply at 09:10PM and arrives Chennai Central Subu at Destination. Train passes through 29 stations including Puliyamangalam, Ttiruvalangadu, S Panambakkam.

Spot your train running status 43436 - Ajj Mmc Emu

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Arakkonam (AJJ) Source 09:10PM Source 09:10PM - 00 M 0
Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 09:14PM 09:15PM 09:14PM 09:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mosur (MSU) 09:17PM 09:18PM 09:17PM 09:18PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ttiruvalangadu (TO) 09:22PM 09:23PM 09:22PM 09:23PM 00 M 00 M 0
Manur (MAF) 09:27PM 09:28PM 09:27PM 09:28PM 00 M 00 M 0
S Panambakkam (SPAM) 09:31PM 09:32PM 09:31PM 09:32PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kadambattur (KBT) 09:35PM 09:36PM 09:35PM 09:36PM 00 M 00 M 0
Egattur Halt (EGT) 09:39PM 09:40PM 09:39PM 09:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Tiruvallur (TRL) 09:44PM 09:45PM 09:44PM 09:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Putlur Halt (PTLR) 09:48PM 09:49PM 09:48PM 09:49PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sevvapet Road (SVR) 09:51PM 09:52PM 09:51PM 09:52PM 00 M 00 M 0
Veppampattu (VEU) 09:54PM 09:55PM 09:54PM 09:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Tiruninravur (TI) 09:59PM 10:00PM 09:59PM 10:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 10:01PM 10:02PM 10:01PM 10:02PM 00 M 00 M 0
Pattabiram (PAB) 10:06PM 10:07PM 10:06PM 10:07PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hindu College (HC) 10:08PM 10:09PM 10:08PM 10:09PM 00 M 00 M 0
Avadi (AVD) 10:14PM 10:15PM 10:14PM 10:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Annanur (ANNR) 10:18PM 10:19PM 10:18PM 10:19PM 00 M 00 M 0
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 10:21PM 10:22PM 10:21PM 10:22PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ambattur (ABU) 10:24PM 10:25PM 10:24PM 10:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Pattaravakkam (PVM) 10:27PM 10:28PM 10:27PM 10:28PM 00 M 00 M 0
Korattur (KOTR) 10:30PM 10:31PM 10:30PM 10:31PM 00 M 00 M 0
Villivakkam (VLK) 10:34PM 10:35PM 10:34PM 10:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Perambur Lco Wk (PEW) 10:37PM 10:38PM 10:37PM 10:38PM 00 M 00 M 0
Perambur Crg Wk (PCW) 10:39PM 10:40PM 10:39PM 10:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Perambur (PER) 10:41PM 10:42PM 10:41PM 10:42PM 00 M 00 M 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva Nil (VJM) 10:43PM 10:44PM 10:43PM 10:44PM 00 M 00 M 0
Basin Bridge (BBQ) 10:46PM 10:47PM 10:46PM 10:47PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chennai Central Subu (MASS) 11:15PM Destination 11:15PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 29, 2020 08:00 PM

Check the running status of train 43436

If you would like to check live running status of 43436/Ajj Mmc Emu simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

43436 (Ajj Mmc Emu) pass following stations

Arakkonam , Puliyamangalam , Mosur , Ttiruvalangadu , Manur , S Panambakkam , Kadambattur , Egattur Halt , Tiruvallur , Putlur Halt , Sevvapet Road , Veppampattu , Tiruninravur , Nemilicherry Halt , Pattabiram , Hindu College , Avadi , Annanur , Tirumullaivayil , Ambattur , Pattaravakkam , Korattur , Villivakkam , Perambur Lco Wk , Perambur Crg Wk , Perambur , Vyasarpadi Jeeva Nil , Basin Bridge and Chennai Central Subu

FAQ's about 43436 Train (Ajj Mmc Emu)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 43436 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (43436) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 43436 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Arakkonam Jn to Moor Market by Ajj Mmc Emu number 43436. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Arakkonam Jn can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.