43654 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Avd Vlcy Loc

43654 Live Train Running Status (Avd Vlcy Loc)

Start Date (29-03-20)

The train runs from Avadi to Velachery and the train number is 43654. This train is named as Avd Vlcy Loc and it departs from Avadi sharply at 04:25AM and arrives Velachery at Destination. Train passes through 29 stations including Annanur, Ambattur, Korattur.

Spot your train running status 43654 - Avd Vlcy Loc

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Avadi (AVD) Source 04:25AM Source 04:25AM - 00 M 0
Annanur (ANNR) 04:28AM 04:29AM 04:28AM 04:29AM 00 M 00 M 0
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 04:31AM 04:32AM 04:31AM 04:32AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ambattur (ABU) 04:34AM 04:35AM 04:34AM 04:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Pattaravakkam (PVM) 04:37AM 04:38AM 04:37AM 04:38AM 00 M 00 M 0
Korattur (KOTR) 04:40AM 04:41AM 04:40AM 04:41AM 00 M 00 M 0
Villivakkam (VLK) 04:44AM 04:45AM 04:44AM 04:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Perambur Lco Wk (PEW) 04:47AM 04:48AM 04:47AM 04:48AM 00 M 00 M 0
Perambur Crg Wk (PCW) 04:49AM 04:50AM 04:49AM 04:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Perambur (PER) 04:51AM 04:52AM 04:51AM 04:52AM 00 M 00 M 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva Nil (VJM) 04:53AM 04:54AM 04:53AM 04:54AM 00 M 00 M 0
Washermanpet (WST) 04:59AM 05:00AM 04:59AM 05:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Royapuram (RPM) 05:04AM 05:05AM 05:04AM 05:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chennai Beach (MSB) 05:14AM 05:30AM 05:14AM 05:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chennai Fort (MSF) 05:33AM 05:34AM 05:33AM 05:34AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 05:35AM 05:36AM 05:35AM 05:36AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chindadripet (MCPT) 05:37AM 05:38AM 05:37AM 05:38AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chepauk (MCPK) 05:39AM 05:40AM 05:39AM 05:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Tiruvallikkeni Triplicane (MTCN) 05:43AM 05:44AM 05:43AM 05:44AM 00 M 00 M 0
Light House (MLHS) 05:45AM 05:46AM 05:45AM 05:46AM 00 M 00 M 0
Tirumailai (MTMY) 05:53AM 05:54AM 05:53AM 05:54AM 00 M 00 M 0
Mandaveli (MNDY) 05:56AM 05:57AM 05:56AM 05:57AM 00 M 00 M 0
Greenways Road (GWYR) 05:58AM 05:59AM 05:58AM 05:59AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kotturpuram (KTPM) 06:00AM 06:01AM 06:00AM 06:01AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kasthurba Nagar (KTBR) 06:02AM 06:03AM 06:02AM 06:03AM 00 M 00 M 0
Thiruvanmiyur (TYMR) 06:05AM 06:06AM 06:05AM 06:06AM 00 M 00 M 0
Tharamani (TRMN) 06:08AM 06:09AM 06:08AM 06:09AM 00 M 00 M 0
Perungudi (PRGD) 06:10AM 06:11AM 06:10AM 06:11AM 00 M 00 M 0
Velachery (VLCY) 06:15AM Destination 06:15AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 29, 2020 09:17 PM

Check the running status of train 43654

If you would like to check live running status of 43654/Avd Vlcy Loc simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

43654 (Avd Vlcy Loc) pass following stations

Avadi , Annanur , Tirumullaivayil , Ambattur , Pattaravakkam , Korattur , Villivakkam , Perambur Lco Wk , Perambur Crg Wk , Perambur , Vyasarpadi Jeeva Nil , Washermanpet , Royapuram , Chennai Beach , Chennai Fort , Chennai Park Town , Chindadripet , Chepauk , Tiruvallikkeni Triplicane , Light House , Tirumailai , Mandaveli , Greenways Road , Kotturpuram , Kasthurba Nagar , Thiruvanmiyur , Tharamani , Perungudi and Velachery

FAQ's about 43654 Train (Avd Vlcy Loc)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 43654 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (43654) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 43654 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Avadi to Velacheery by Avd Vlcy Loc number 43654. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Avadi can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.