51154 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Bsl Mumbai P

51154 Live Train Running Status (Bsl Mumbai P)

Start Date (30-03-20)

The train runs from Bhusaval to C Shivaji Maharaj T and the train number is 51154. This train is named as Bsl Mumbai P and it departs from Bhusaval sharply at 07:05AM and arrives C Shivaji Maharaj T at Destination. Train passes through 48 stations including Bhadli, Shirsoli, Maheji.

Bsl Mumbai P Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 51154 - Bsl Mumbai P

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Bhusaval (BSL) Source 07:05AM Source 07:05AM - 00 M 0
Bhadli (BDI) 07:21AM 07:22AM 07:21AM 07:22AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jalgaon (JL) 07:31AM 07:34AM 07:31AM 07:34AM 00 M 00 M 0
Shirsoli (SS) 07:47AM 07:48AM 07:47AM 07:48AM 00 M 00 M 0
Mhasavad (MWD) 07:57AM 07:58AM 07:57AM 07:58AM 00 M 00 M 0
Maheji (MYJ) 08:08AM 08:09AM 08:08AM 08:09AM 00 M 00 M 0
Pardhande (PHQ) 08:16AM 08:17AM 08:16AM 08:17AM 00 M 00 M 0
Pachora (PC) 08:23AM 08:25AM 08:23AM 08:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Galan (GAA) 08:49AM 08:50AM 08:49AM 08:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Nagardevla (NGD) 08:59AM 09:00AM 08:59AM 09:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kajgaon (KJ) 09:09AM 09:10AM 09:09AM 09:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Vaghli (VGL) 09:19AM 09:20AM 09:19AM 09:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chalisgaon (CSN) 09:40AM 09:45AM 09:40AM 09:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Hirapur (HPR) 09:54AM 09:55AM 09:54AM 09:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Naydongri (NI) 10:04AM 10:05AM 10:04AM 10:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Pimpar Khed (PKE) 10:14AM 10:15AM 10:14AM 10:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Nandgaon (NGN) 10:25AM 10:27AM 10:25AM 10:27AM 00 M 00 M 0
Panjhan (PJN) 10:34AM 10:35AM 10:34AM 10:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Hisvahal (HSL) 10:44AM 10:45AM 10:44AM 10:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Panevadi (PNV) 10:54AM 10:55AM 10:54AM 10:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Manmad (MMR) 11:05AM 11:10AM 11:05AM 11:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Summit (SUM) 11:24AM 11:25AM 11:24AM 11:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Lasalgaon (LS) 11:38AM 11:40AM 11:38AM 11:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ugaon (UGN) 11:54AM 11:55AM 11:54AM 11:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Niphad (NR) 11:59AM 12:00PM 11:59AM 12:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 12:09PM 12:10PM 12:09PM 12:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Khervadi (KW) 12:19PM 12:20PM 12:19PM 12:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Odha (ODHA) 12:29PM 12:30PM 12:29PM 12:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nashik Road (NK) 01:00PM 01:05PM 01:00PM 01:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Devlali (DVL) 01:18PM 01:20PM 01:18PM 01:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Lahavit (LT) 01:34PM 01:35PM 01:34PM 01:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Asvali (AV) 01:44PM 01:45PM 01:44PM 01:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Padli (PI) 01:54PM 01:55PM 01:54PM 01:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ghoti (GO) 02:09PM 02:10PM 02:09PM 02:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Igatpuri (IGP) 03:40PM 03:45PM 03:40PM 03:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kasara (KSRA) 04:29PM 04:30PM 04:29PM 04:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Khardi (KE) 04:39PM 04:40PM 04:39PM 04:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Atgaon (ATG) 04:54PM 04:55PM 04:54PM 04:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Asangaon (ASO) 05:09PM 05:10PM 05:09PM 05:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Vasind (VSD) 05:19PM 05:20PM 05:19PM 05:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Khadavli (KDV) 05:29PM 05:30PM 05:29PM 05:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Titvala (TLA) 05:34PM 05:35PM 05:34PM 05:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ambivli (ABY) 05:39PM 05:40PM 05:39PM 05:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Shahad (SHAD) 05:44PM 05:45PM 05:44PM 05:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kalyan (KYN) 05:52PM 05:55PM 05:52PM 05:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Thane (TNA) 06:13PM 06:15PM 06:13PM 06:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dadar (DR) 06:43PM 06:45PM 06:43PM 06:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
C Shivaji Maharaj T (CSMT) 07:05PM Destination 07:05PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 30, 2020 10:34 PM

Check the running status of train 51154

If you would like to check live running status of 51154/Bsl Mumbai P simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

51154 (Bsl Mumbai P) pass following stations

Bhusaval , Bhadli , Jalgaon , Shirsoli , Mhasavad , Maheji , Pardhande , Pachora , Galan , Nagardevla , Kajgaon , Vaghli , Chalisgaon , Hirapur , Naydongri , Pimpar Khed , Nandgaon , Panjhan , Hisvahal , Panevadi , Manmad , Summit , Lasalgaon , Ugaon , Niphad , Kasbe Sukene , Khervadi , Odha , Nashik Road , Devlali , Lahavit , Asvali , Padli , Ghoti , Igatpuri , Kasara , Khardi , Atgaon , Asangaon , Vasind , Khadavli , Titvala , Ambivli , Shahad , Kalyan , Thane , Dadar and C Shivaji Maharaj T

FAQ's about 51154 Train (Bsl Mumbai P)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 51154 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (51154) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 51154 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Bhusaval Jn. to Cst-Mumbai by Bsl Mumbai P number 51154. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Bhusaval Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.