51817 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Kurj Jhansi

51817 Live Train Running Status (Kurj Jhansi)

Start Date (29-03-20)

The train runs from Khajuraho to Jhansi and the train number is 51817. This train is named as Kurj Jhansi and it departs from Khajuraho sharply at 07:10AM and arrives Jhansi at Destination. Train passes through 26 stations including Dariyaganj, Maharaja Chhatrasal, Rampura.

Kurj Jhansi Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 51817 - Kurj Jhansi

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Khajuraho (KURJ) Source 07:10AM Source 07:10AM - 00 M 0
Dariyaganj (DAYG) 07:25AM 07:27AM 07:25AM 07:27AM 00 M 00 M 0
Basari (BSRI) 07:35AM 07:36AM 07:35AM 07:36AM 00 M 00 M 0
Maharaja Chhatrasal (MCSC) 07:50AM 07:52AM 07:50AM 07:52AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ishanagar (ISHN) 08:13AM 08:15AM 08:13AM 08:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rampura (RAPU) 08:22AM 08:23AM 08:22AM 08:23AM 00 M 00 M 0
Tila (TILA) 08:34AM 08:35AM 08:34AM 08:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Khargapur (KHGP) 08:48AM 08:50AM 08:48AM 08:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sarkanpur (SKNP) 09:06AM 09:08AM 09:06AM 09:08AM 00 M 00 M 0
Mawai (MWAI) 09:26AM 09:27AM 09:26AM 09:27AM 00 M 00 M 0
Tikamgarh (TKMG) 09:40AM 09:42AM 09:40AM 09:42AM 00 M 00 M 0
Udaipura (UDPR) 10:09AM 10:11AM 10:09AM 10:11AM 00 M 00 M 0
Birari (BRRI) 10:29AM 10:30AM 10:29AM 10:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Lalitpur (LAR) 11:30AM 11:35AM 11:30AM 11:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dailwara (DWA) 12:05PM 12:06PM 12:05PM 12:06PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jakhaura (JHA) 12:15PM 12:16PM 12:15PM 12:16PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bijrotha (BJA) 12:25PM 12:26PM 12:25PM 12:26PM 00 M 00 M 0
Doulta (DLA) 12:33PM 12:34PM 12:33PM 12:34PM 00 M 00 M 0
Talbahat (TBT) 12:41PM 12:42PM 12:41PM 12:42PM 00 M 00 M 0
Matatila (MZX) 12:49PM 12:50PM 12:49PM 12:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Basai (BZY) 01:03PM 01:05PM 01:03PM 01:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Burhpura (BPW) 01:18PM 01:20PM 01:18PM 01:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Babina (BAB) 01:30PM 01:32PM 01:30PM 01:32PM 00 M 00 M 0
Khajraha (KHJ) 01:39PM 01:40PM 01:39PM 01:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bijauli (BJI) 01:49PM 01:50PM 01:49PM 01:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jhansi (JHS) 03:30PM Destination 03:30PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 29, 2020 07:42 PM

Check the running status of train 51817

If you would like to check live running status of 51817/Kurj Jhansi simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

51817 (Kurj Jhansi) pass following stations

Khajuraho , Dariyaganj , Basari , Maharaja Chhatrasal , Ishanagar , Rampura , Tila , Khargapur , Sarkanpur , Mawai , Tikamgarh , Udaipura , Birari , Lalitpur , Dailwara , Jakhaura , Bijrotha , Doulta , Talbahat , Matatila , Basai , Burhpura , Babina , Khajraha , Bijauli and Jhansi

FAQ's about 51817 Train (Kurj Jhansi)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 51817 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (51817) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 51817 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Khajauraho to Jhansi Jn by Kurj Jhansi number 51817. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Khajauraho can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.