56216 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Mys Ypr Pass

56216 Live Train Running Status (Mys Ypr Pass)

Start Date (31-03-20)

The train runs from Mysore to Yasvantpur and the train number is 56216. This train is named as Mys Ypr Pass and it departs from Mysore sharply at 07:45AM and arrives Yasvantpur at Destination. Train passes through 34 stations including Belagula, Kallur Yedahli, Dornahalli.

Mys Ypr Pass Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 56216 - Mys Ypr Pass

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Mysore (MYS) Source 07:45AM Source 07:45AM - 00 M 0
Belagula (BLGA) 07:59AM 08:00AM 07:59AM 08:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Krishnarajasgra (KJS) 08:04AM 08:05AM 08:04AM 08:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kallur Yedahli (KLYH) 08:11AM 08:12AM 08:11AM 08:12AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sagarkatte (STE) 08:19AM 08:20AM 08:19AM 08:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dornahalli (DOY) 08:26AM 08:27AM 08:26AM 08:27AM 00 M 00 M 0
Krishnarajanagar (KRNR) 08:33AM 08:35AM 08:33AM 08:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Hampapura (HPA) 08:41AM 08:42AM 08:41AM 08:42AM 00 M 00 M 0
Arjunahalli (ARNH) 08:48AM 08:49AM 08:48AM 08:49AM 00 M 00 M 0
Hosa Agrahara (HAH) 08:54AM 08:55AM 08:54AM 08:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Akkihebbaiu (AKK) 09:05AM 09:06AM 09:05AM 09:06AM 00 M 00 M 0
Birahalli (BRBL) 09:11AM 09:12AM 09:11AM 09:12AM 00 M 00 M 0
Mandagere (MGF) 09:24AM 09:25AM 09:24AM 09:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sravanur (SRVN) 09:31AM 09:32AM 09:31AM 09:32AM 00 M 00 M 0
Annechakanahali (ANC) 09:35AM 09:36AM 09:35AM 09:36AM 00 M 00 M 0
Hole Narsipur (HLN) 09:48AM 09:50AM 09:48AM 09:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Mavinkere (MVC) 10:04AM 10:05AM 10:04AM 10:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Hassan (HAS) 10:50AM 10:55AM 10:50AM 10:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Shantigrama (SIGA) 11:06AM 11:07AM 11:06AM 11:07AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dsamudravalli (DSVS) 11:20AM 11:21AM 11:20AM 11:21AM 00 M 00 M 0
Channarayapatna (CNPA) 11:31AM 11:32AM 11:31AM 11:32AM 00 M 00 M 0
Shravanabelagola (SBGA) 11:43AM 11:44AM 11:43AM 11:44AM 00 M 00 M 0
Hirisave (HISE) 11:54AM 11:55AM 11:54AM 11:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bgnagar (BGNR) 12:09PM 12:10PM 12:09PM 12:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Adichunchanagiri H (ACCI) 12:19PM 12:20PM 12:19PM 12:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Yediyuru (YY) 12:24PM 12:25PM 12:24PM 12:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Siddapur H (SIDP) 12:29PM 12:30PM 12:29PM 12:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kunigal (KIGL) 12:34PM 12:35PM 12:34PM 12:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Thippasandra (TASA) 12:49PM 12:50PM 12:49PM 12:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Solur (SOLR) 01:04PM 01:05PM 01:04PM 01:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nelamangala (NMGA) 01:19PM 01:20PM 01:19PM 01:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Soldevanahalli (SDVL) 01:29PM 01:30PM 01:29PM 01:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chik Banavar (BAW) 01:44PM 01:45PM 01:44PM 01:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Yasvantpur (YPR) 03:15PM Destination 03:15PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 31, 2020 11:38 AM

Check the running status of train 56216

If you would like to check live running status of 56216/Mys Ypr Pass simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

56216 (Mys Ypr Pass) pass following stations

Mysore , Belagula , Krishnarajasgra , Kallur Yedahli , Sagarkatte , Dornahalli , Krishnarajanagar , Hampapura , Arjunahalli , Hosa Agrahara , Akkihebbaiu , Birahalli , Mandagere , Sravanur , Annechakanahali , Hole Narsipur , Mavinkere , Hassan , Shantigrama , Dsamudravalli , Channarayapatna , Shravanabelagola , Hirisave , Bgnagar , Adichunchanagiri H , Yediyuru , Siddapur H , Kunigal , Thippasandra , Solur , Nelamangala , Soldevanahalli , Chik Banavar and Yasvantpur

FAQ's about 56216 Train (Mys Ypr Pass)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 56216 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (56216) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 56216 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Mysore Jn. to Yesvantpur Jn. by Mys Ypr Pass number 56216. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Mysore Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.