63142 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Rph Sdah Pas

63142 Live Train Running Status (Rph Sdah Pas)

Start Date (30-03-20)

The train runs from Rampur Hat to Sealdah and the train number is 63142. This train is named as Rph Sdah Pas and it departs from Rampur Hat sharply at 01:15PM and arrives Sealdah at Destination. Train passes through 36 stations including Tarapith Road, Gadadharpur, Bataspur.

Spot your train running status 63142 - Rph Sdah Pas

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Rampur Hat (RPH) Source 01:15PM Source 01:15PM - 00 M 0
Tarapith Road (TPF) 01:21PM 01:22PM 01:21PM 01:22PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mallarpur (MLV) 01:28PM 01:29PM 01:28PM 01:29PM 00 M 00 M 0
Gadadharpur (GHLE) 01:36PM 01:37PM 01:36PM 01:37PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sainthia (SNT) 01:45PM 01:46PM 01:45PM 01:46PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bataspur (BSLE) 01:52PM 01:53PM 01:52PM 01:53PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ahamadpur (AMP) 01:58PM 01:59PM 01:58PM 01:59PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kopai (KPLE) 02:07PM 02:08PM 02:07PM 02:08PM 00 M 00 M 0
Prantik (PNE) 02:15PM 02:16PM 02:15PM 02:16PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 02:22PM 02:24PM 02:22PM 02:24PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhedia (BDH) 02:30PM 02:31PM 02:30PM 02:31PM 00 M 00 M 0
Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 02:36PM 02:37PM 02:36PM 02:37PM 00 M 00 M 0
Guskara (GKH) 02:43PM 02:44PM 02:43PM 02:44PM 00 M 00 M 0
Noadar Dhal (NRX) 02:50PM 02:51PM 02:50PM 02:51PM 00 M 00 M 0
Banpas (BPS) 02:55PM 02:56PM 02:55PM 02:56PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 03:01PM 03:02PM 03:01PM 03:02PM 00 M 00 M 0
Khana (KAN) 03:18PM 03:19PM 03:18PM 03:19PM 00 M 00 M 0
Talit (TIT) 03:25PM 03:26PM 03:25PM 03:26PM 00 M 00 M 0
Barddhaman (BWN) 03:33PM 03:35PM 03:33PM 03:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Memari (MYM) 03:55PM 03:56PM 03:55PM 03:56PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bainchi (BOI) 04:03PM 04:04PM 04:03PM 04:04PM 00 M 00 M 0
Pundooah (PDA) 04:10PM 04:11PM 04:10PM 04:11PM 00 M 00 M 0
Magra (MUG) 04:21PM 04:22PM 04:21PM 04:22PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bandel (BDC) 04:38PM 04:40PM 04:38PM 04:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 05:11PM 05:12PM 05:11PM 05:12PM 00 M 00 M 0
Garifa (GFAE) 05:15PM 05:16PM 05:15PM 05:16PM 00 M 00 M 0
Naihati (NH) 05:27PM 05:29PM 05:27PM 05:29PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kankinara (KNR) 05:34PM 05:35PM 05:34PM 05:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Shyamnagar (SNR) 05:39PM 05:40PM 05:39PM 05:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ichhapur (IP) 05:43PM 05:44PM 05:43PM 05:44PM 00 M 00 M 0
Barrackpore (BP) 05:49PM 05:50PM 05:49PM 05:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Khardaha (KDH) 05:54PM 05:55PM 05:54PM 05:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sodpur (SEP) 05:59PM 06:00PM 05:59PM 06:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Belgharia (BLH) 06:04PM 06:05PM 06:04PM 06:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dum Dum (DDJ) 06:10PM 06:11PM 06:10PM 06:11PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sealdah (SDAH) 06:35PM Destination 06:35PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 31, 2020 12:32 AM

Check the running status of train 63142

If you would like to check live running status of 63142/Rph Sdah Pas simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

63142 (Rph Sdah Pas) pass following stations

Rampur Hat , Tarapith Road , Mallarpur , Gadadharpur , Sainthia , Bataspur , Ahamadpur , Kopai , Prantik , Bolpur S Niktn , Bhedia , Pichkurirdhal , Guskara , Noadar Dhal , Banpas , Jhapater Dhal , Khana , Talit , Barddhaman , Memari , Bainchi , Pundooah , Magra , Bandel , Hooghly Ghat , Garifa , Naihati , Kankinara , Shyamnagar , Ichhapur , Barrackpore , Khardaha , Sodpur , Belgharia , Dum Dum and Sealdah

FAQ's about 63142 Train (Rph Sdah Pas)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 63142 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (63142) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 63142 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Rampur Hat to Sealdah by Rph Sdah Pas number 63142. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Rampur Hat can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.