64113 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Krj Ssb 12Ca

64113 Live Train Running Status (Krj Ssb 12Ca)

Start Date (29-03-20)

The train runs from Khurja to Shakurbasti and the train number is 64113. This train is named as Krj Ssb 12Ca and it departs from Khurja sharply at 07:50PM and arrives Shakurbasti at Destination. Train passes through 22 stations including Sikandarpur, Chola, Dankaur.

Spot your train running status 64113 - Krj Ssb 12Ca

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Khurja (KRJ) Source 07:50PM Source 07:50PM - 00 M 0
Sikandarpur (SKQ) 07:56PM 07:57PM 07:56PM 07:57PM 00 M 00 M 0
Gangraul (GNRL) 08:02PM 08:03PM 08:02PM 08:03PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chola (CHL) 08:08PM 08:09PM 08:08PM 08:09PM 00 M 00 M 0
Wair (WAIR) 08:15PM 08:16PM 08:15PM 08:16PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dankaur (DKDE) 08:24PM 08:25PM 08:24PM 08:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ajaibpur (AJR) 08:33PM 08:34PM 08:33PM 08:34PM 00 M 00 M 0
Boraki (BRKY) 08:39PM 08:40PM 08:39PM 08:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dadri (DER) 08:45PM 08:46PM 08:45PM 08:46PM 00 M 00 M 0
Maripat (MIU) 08:53PM 08:54PM 08:53PM 08:54PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ghaziabad (GZB) 09:10PM 09:12PM 09:10PM 09:12PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sahibabad (SBB) 09:21PM 09:22PM 09:21PM 09:22PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chander Nagar (CNJ) 09:27PM 09:28PM 09:27PM 09:28PM 00 M 00 M 0
Anand Vihar (ANVR) 09:30PM 09:31PM 09:30PM 09:31PM 00 M 00 M 0
Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 09:39PM 09:40PM 09:39PM 09:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 09:44PM 09:45PM 09:44PM 09:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
New Delhi (NDLS) 09:57PM 09:59PM 09:57PM 09:59PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sadar Bazar (DSB) 10:05PM 10:06PM 10:05PM 10:06PM 00 M 00 M 0
Delhi Kishangnj (DKZ) 10:13PM 10:14PM 10:13PM 10:14PM 00 M 00 M 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP) 10:16PM 10:17PM 10:16PM 10:17PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dayabasti (DBSI) 10:20PM 10:21PM 10:20PM 10:21PM 00 M 00 M 0
Shakurbasti (SSB) 10:30PM Destination 10:30PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 29, 2020 09:00 PM

Check the running status of train 64113

If you would like to check live running status of 64113/Krj Ssb 12Ca simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

64113 (Krj Ssb 12Ca) pass following stations

Khurja , Sikandarpur , Gangraul , Chola , Wair , Dankaur , Ajaibpur , Boraki , Dadri , Maripat , Ghaziabad , Sahibabad , Chander Nagar , Anand Vihar , Tilak Bridge , Shivaji Bridge , New Delhi , Sadar Bazar , Delhi Kishangnj , Vivekanand Puri Halt , Dayabasti and Shakurbasti

FAQ's about 64113 Train (Krj Ssb 12Ca)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 64113 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (64113) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 64113 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Khurja Jn to Shakur Basti by Krj Ssb 12Ca number 64113. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Khurja Jn can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.